Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to RJT/Rajkot Junction
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: RJT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA203:55-RJT319:05-15h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL874 km58 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRKOTA203:55-RJT319:05-15h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL874 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKOTA206:20-RJT322:25-16h 5m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL874 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKOTA207:20-WKR322:15-14h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL832 km56 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRKOTA212:10-RJT303:29-15h 19m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL874 km57 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55-BRCArr /Dep 3h 32m+0RJT??22:00-18h 5m3
S  WT S
874 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...KOTA??03:55-ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0RJT??22:00-18h 5m3
     F 
874 kmRony-
8618
--
Σ allahabad to verav...KOTA??17:50-ADIArr /Dep 5h 20m+0RJT??15:10-21h 20m-6
    T S
874 kmPooja Singh-
9624
Σ Patna somnath chai...KOTA??17:50-ADIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RJT??12:25-18h 35m6
    T  
874 kmAnkit*^~-
13194
Σ Patna Somnath Via ...KOTA??17:50-ADIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0RJT??13:00-19h 10m27
    T  
874 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^~-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...KOTA??19:50-ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0RJT??13:30-17h 40m22
      S
875 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...KOTA??19:50-BRCArr /Dep 3h 9m+0RJT??13:30-17h 40m17
S      
874 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...KOTA??19:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 41m+0RJT??15:28-19h 38m20
 M     
875 kmrdb*^-
7868
Σ Gujarat Somnath Sa...KOTA??19:50-ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0RJT??13:00-17h 10m38
      S
875 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...KOTA??20:10-BRCArr /Dep 4h 3m+0RJT??13:30-17h 20m22
S  W   
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...KOTA??20:10-BRCArr /Dep 4h 3m+0RJT??13:30-17h 20m22
      S
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...KOTA??21:05-BRCArr /Dep 5h 8m+0RJT??15:28-18h 23m27
 M     
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...KOTA??21:50-BRCArr /Dep 1h 22m+0RJT??13:00-15h 10m36
S TWTF 
875 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...KOTA??21:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 19m+0RJT??15:28-17h 38m25
 M     
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.