Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
RN/Ratnagiri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to RN/Ratnagiri
10 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RN⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: RN   

Shortest Route: 1214.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and RN/Ratnagiri

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRKOTA203:10+32RN323:20+4920h 10m4
S      
SL3A
2A1A
 1214 km60 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA206:20+23RN105:25+2923h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1214 km53 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRKOTA213:20+47RN110:20+1:1821h 0m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1214 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRKOTA213:35+52RN110:20+1:1220h 45m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1214 km59 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRKOTA215:30+56RN109:45+1:1618h 15m4
     FS
3A
2A1A
 1214 km67 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRKOTA215:40+21RN110:20+718h 40m3
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 1214 km65 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKOTA216:25+27RN114:00+1:1421h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRKOTA216:25+20RN114:00+2:1321h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km56 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRKOTA219:50+30RN??18:40+3622h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km53 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKOTA219:50+56RN??18:40+1:0522h 50m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1214 km53 km/hr

20 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and RN/Ratnagiri

Xfer Stations: Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...KOTA??00:10+28BDTSArr +14/Dep +11h 0m-13RN??22:25+4222h 15m2
  T T S
1237 kmDP~-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...KOTA203:10-BDTSArr -5/Dep 5h 25m+0RN104:50-25h 40m0
  T  F 
1253 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...KOTA??03:10+14BRCArr -5/Dep +64h 5m+11RN??04:05+3324h 55m15
     F 
1215 kmxxx-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...KOTA203:55-BDTSArr +21/Dep 3h 55m+0RN104:50-24h 55m-10
S  WT S
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...KOTA??03:55+50BRCArr +32/Dep +62h 59m-26RN??04:05+3324h 10m5
     F 
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...KOTA??03:55+45BRCArr +29/Dep +62h 59m-23RN??04:05+1:0224h 10m6
   W   
1215 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...KOTA??03:55+33BRCArr +19/Dep +182h 59m-1RN??04:05+2624h 10m5
 M     
1215 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...KOTA??03:55+45BRCArr +29/Dep +182h 59m-11RN??04:05+2624h 10m6
      S
1215 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...KOTA??03:55+45BRCArr +29/Dep +302h 59m+1RN??04:05+1:0024h 10m9
    T  
1215 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...KOTA??03:55+45BRCArr +29/Dep 2h 59m+0RN??04:05+5324h 10m1
S      
1215 kmrdb*^-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...KOTA??14:25+47DDRArr +10/Dep +162h 32m+6RN??15:15+1:0324h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1249 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...KOTA??17:30+23BVIArr +17/Dep +05h 0m-17RN??19:15+2725h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...KOTA??20:10+35BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 30m-7RN??19:15+2723h 5m2
S  W F 
1237 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...KOTA??20:10+1:36BDTSArr /Dep +02h 20m+0RN??19:15+2723h 5m2
      S
1237 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...KOTA??20:10+35BDTSArr +7/Dep 8h 45m+0RN??23:20+4027h 10m0
S      
1237 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...KOTA221:05+29BCTArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13RN119:15+2722h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...KOTA??21:50+40BCTArr +20/Dep +15h 35m-19RN??22:25+4224h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1248 kmadityashah291-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...KOTA??23:40+56BDTSArr +21/Dep 2h 10m+0RN??23:20+4023h 40m-21
S   T  
1237 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15459
--
Σ Amritsar-Ratnagiri...KOTA??23:40+56BDTSArr +21/Dep +655m-15RN??00:50+4825h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1245 kmDP~-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...KOTA??23:40-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0RN??23:20+4023h 40m-15
S   T  
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.