Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to UHP/Udhampur
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 1095.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+7JAT*001:25-419h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0UHP014:05+3123h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0UHP*312:15+121h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1096 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+34UHP116:05+2918h 25m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+26UHP016:08+2618h 28m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+32UHP016:08+2318h 28m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+30UHP016:08+3218h 28m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1096 km59 km/hr

42 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+27NZMArr +31/Dep +432h 35m+12JAT??21:10+3220h 0m13
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+29JRCArr +40/Dep +363h 13m-4JAT??01:25-623h 10m14
S      
1043 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +16h 50m-18UHP??04:03+1625h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
1096 km~-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +312h 5m-10JAT??05:45+426h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1042 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +4355m+30JAT??21:10+3217h 45m12
   W   
1053 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +18h 55m-12UHP??04:03+1624h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+20JPArr +14/Dep +82h 20m-6JAT??08:20+2127h 50m4
     F 
1376 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +13/Dep +14h 55m-12JAT??05:25+724h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +13/Dep +16h 35m-12UHP??04:03+1622h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1088 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +6/Dep +15h 0m-5UHP??04:03+1622h 8m5
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAPV*^~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??06:05+14UMBArr +1:24/Dep +205h 30m-1:04JAT??05:25+723h 20m8
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??06:05+10UMBArr +53/Dep +135h 10m-40JAT??04:30+1822h 25m0
 M W   
1043 kmGopal*^-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+10NDLSArr +24/Dep +14h 20m-23UHP??04:03+1621h 58m-12
 M W   
1096 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:05+14NDLSArr +56/Dep +14h 20m-55UHP??04:03+1621h 58m-14
     F 
1096 kmRony-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+14NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 45m-3UHP??04:03+1621h 33m2
 M  T  
1088 kmRony-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+16JPArr +15/Dep +83h 45m-7JAT??08:20+2123h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1123 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+37NZMArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25UHP??07:48+1921h 38m0
   WT  
1088 kmHussain*^~-
23723
--
Σ Sampark Rajdhani E...KOTA??10:10-NDLSArr +41/Dep +32h 55m-38JAT??05:45-19h 35m-5
   WT  
1042 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +34h 10m-25JAT??05:45+419h 10m0
  T   S
1042 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28JAT??07:25+920h 50m-2
  T    
1041 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +04h 20m-28UHP??07:48+1921h 13m5
  T   S
1095 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +296h 0m+1JAT??08:20+2121h 45m16
  T   S
1041 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +33h 40m-25UHP??10:08+3523h 33m26
  T   S
1094 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +434h 50m+15JAT??10:05+3423h 30m61
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27UHP??04:03+1617h 28m2
  T   S
1095 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+9NZMArr +3/Dep +122h 55m-2JAT??05:25+742h 30m5
S   T S
1099 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+9NZMArr +3/Dep +33h 45m+0JAT??05:45+418h 50m-19
S   T S
1036 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+9NZMArr +3/Dep +03h 55m-3UHP??07:48+1920h 53m-14
S   T S
1089 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+9NZMArr +3/Dep +135m-2UHP??04:03+1617h 8m-17
S   T S
1089 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+12NZMArr -1/Dep +135m+2UHP??04:03+1617h 8m-3
 MT    
1088 kmxxx-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+32NZMArr +18/Dep +31h 55m-15JAT??05:45+418h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+32NZMArr +18/Dep +481h 43m+30JAT??10:05+3423h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+32UMBArr +44/Dep +2650m-18JAT??08:20+2121h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+32NZMArr +18/Dep +02h 5m-18UHP??07:48+1920h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+32NZMArr +18/Dep +4:083h 15m+3:50JAT??14:10+2:3027h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1112 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+32JRCArr +1:08/Dep +422h 4m-26JAT??09:45+1322h 40m3
  T    
1101 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+32NZMArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18UHP??08:55+821h 50m-5
 M W  S
1087 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+32NZMArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18JAT??07:25+920h 20m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+32ASRArr +39/Dep +3418h 10m-5UHP??06:05+2143h 0m17
S      
1231 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+15NZMArr -9/Dep +01h 10m+9UHP??07:48+1918h 43m-1
    T  
1089 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+30NZMArr +15/Dep +433h 49m+28JAT??21:10+3222h 20m6
  T    
1047 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+22NZMArr +12/Dep +432h 55m+31JAT??21:10+3221h 30m10
  T    
1046 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.