Search Trains
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQK/Kotikulam to ETMD/Ettimadai
19 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ETMD⇒KQK   Filters   Dep: KQK   Arr: ETMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KQK/Kotikulam and ETMD/Ettimadai

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKQK007:42+20PTJ315:24+07h 42m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 346 km45 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRKQK008:40+25ETMD118:37+249h 57m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 331 km33 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRKGQ112:25+22CBE*619:05+176h 40m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL361 km54 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKGQ114:10+12PTJ321:33+137h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km48 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRMAJN114:35+20CBE022:45-78h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km50 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRKGQ117:00+13PTJ200:03+47h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL355 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+20PTJ000:24+56h 54m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 355 km51 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+20CBE000:35+87h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km51 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+15CBE000:35+77h 5m5
 M     
II
 361 km51 km/hr
07315Vasco–Da–Gama – Vela...ExpSWRMAJN019:40-CBE004:05-8h 25m5
S      
SL3A
PQWL408 km49 km/hr
07317Vasco–Da–Gama – Vel...ExpSWRMAJN019:40-CBE004:05-8h 25m5
   W   
SL3A
PQWL408 km49 km/hr
00107Sawantwadi Road – Ve...ExpKRMAJN019:40-CBE004:05-8h 25m5
S      
SL3A
GNWL408 km49 km/hr
00109Sawantwadi Road – V...ExpKRMAJN019:40-CBE004:05-8h 25m5
   W   
SL3A
 408 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKGQ120:40+13CBE004:05-107h 25m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km49 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKGQ120:40+12CBE004:05+27h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMAJN320:50+1:32CBE*204:40+187h 50m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km52 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKGQ121:40+1:23CBE*005:00+537h 20m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL361 km49 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKGQ123:00+15PTJ306:19+77h 19m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km49 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGQ123:40+21CBE006:45+227h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr

17 ΣChains between KQK/Kotikulam and ETMD/Ettimadai

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KGQ??03:15+1:37SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32CBE??11:55+278h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
361 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...KGQ??05:20+53SRRArr +18/Dep +3223h 40m+14ETMD??12:02+3330h 42m17
      S
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KGQ??05:40+17SRRArr -9/Dep +411h 50m+50CBE??15:28+219h 48m15
      S
361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+17SRRArr -9/Dep +501h 50m+59CBE??15:28+329h 48m16
 M  T  
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KGQ??05:40+17SRRArr -9/Dep +401h 50m+49CBE??15:28+219h 48m15
S TW   
361 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...KGQ??06:45+54SRRArr +32/Dep +52h 55m-27ETMD??16:39+149h 54m-11
 MTWTFS
340 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KGQ??06:45+54SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8CBE??15:28+218h 43m-4
S TW   
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...KGQ??07:57+19SRRArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56CBE??16:30+558h 33m12
SMTWTFS
361 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??11:10+1:10SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7CBE??16:30+5529h 20m2
S  W   
361 kmkrrisd-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:30+21YPRArr +22/Dep +394h 30m+17CBE??09:15+721h 45m18
    T  
742 kmIBRAHIM-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...MAJN??12:25+27ERSArr -2/Dep +71h 55m+9PTJ??02:54+1414h 29m3
S  W   
615 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??14:40+58TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5PTJ??21:59+1131h 19m4
 M  T  
419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KQK??15:15+15CANArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6CBE??23:27+98h 12m5
SMTWTFS
352 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KQK??15:15+15TCRArr +11/Dep +242h 16m+13CBE??03:20+1412h 5m0
      S
416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KQK015:15+15TCRArr +11/Dep +4953m+38CBE102:07+1834h 52m9
SMTWTFS
708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??17:10+44SRRArr -14/Dep +1422h 30m+28CBE??23:27+930h 17m-21
    T  
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??17:10+44TCRArr +9/Dep +3323m+24PTJ??02:54+149h 44m-19
    T  
419 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.