Search Trains
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
MYY/Mayyanad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQK/Kotikulam to MYY/Mayyanad
23 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYY⇒KQK   Filters   Dep: KQK   Arr: MYY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KQK/Kotikulam and MYY/Mayyanad

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMAJN101:30+1:08QLN312:38+1:1711h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMAJN101:30+1:15QLN112:28+1:2210h 58m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL557 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRKGQ105:20+59QLN116:05+3610h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km47 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRKGQ105:20+1:39QLN116:05+2:0110h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km49 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKGQ105:20+54QLN116:00+1:1510h 40m7
S    F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL510 km48 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKGQ105:20+37QLN116:05+2310h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km47 km/hr
16649Parasuram ExpressExpSRKGQ105:40+16PVU017:31+4311h 51m40
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 534 km45 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKGQ106:45+1:02QLN117:35+1:2110h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km47 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRKGQ107:10+58QLN??17:05+559h 55m8
SM     
IISL
3A
RLWL510 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRKGQ107:10+1:11QLN017:05+579h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 510 km51 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRKGQ107:57+20QLN119:30+3411h 33m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL510 km44 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRKGQ111:10+36QLN121:23+2210h 13m10
  T   S
CC
3A
PQWL522 km51 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKGQ111:10+1:02QLN121:23+1:0110h 13m11
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL522 km51 km/hr
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSRKQK015:15+15MYY003:04+3911h 49m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 521 km44 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKGQ117:10+1:22QLN103:50+1:1710h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRKGQ117:10+39QLN103:50+4510h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRKGQ117:10+54QLN103:50+1:0210h 40m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKGQ117:10+41QLN103:50+2510h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km49 km/hr
16603Maveli ExpressExpSRKGQ118:25+15PVU006:02+2111h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 522 km45 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKGQ118:40+20QLN103:25+298h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km58 km/hr
16630Malabar ExpressExpSRKQK119:20+24PVU007:14+3611h 54m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 525 km44 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRMAJN220:50+25QLN106:25+249h 35m6
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL557 km58 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRKGQ021:47+1:42QLN006:31+3:418h 44m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 510 km58 km/hr

8 ΣChains between KQK/Kotikulam and MYY/Mayyanad

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10851
Σ PUNE -ERS - TVC Ex...KGQ??00:05+1:00ERSArr +2/Dep +521h 5m+3MYY??08:32+1832h 27m-4
 M     
518 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KGQ??03:15+1:50CLTArr +1:28/Dep +1323h 10m-1:15QLN??12:28+3833h 13m-17
SM WTF 
522 kmVinay Kumar~-
19844
Σ MAQ-SRR-TVC Daily&...KQK??07:42+21SRRArr +39/Dep +31h 50m-36MYY??20:47+4113h 5m18
SMTWTFS
524 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...MAJN??10:25+49ERSArr +11/Dep +2123h 25m+10QLN??19:43+2233h 18m0
 M     
557 kmVinay Kumar~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...KGQ??14:40+1:02ERSArr +32/Dep +191h 15m-13PVU??02:32+2111h 52m4
 M  T  
522 kmh_rahul123-
21704
--
Σ MAQ TVC Friday Ove...KGQ??17:30+17SRRArr +8/Dep +211h 20m+13QLN??04:45+3011h 15m13
     F 
521 kmKookippayum theevand...-
21764
--
Σ Cannanore to Banga...KGQ??17:30+17PGTArr +6/Dep +102h 35m+4QLN??07:15+3613h 45m17
     F 
596 kmMCPNBR~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...MAJN??20:50+1:46SRRArr +1:43/Dep +141h 18m-1:29PVU??08:53+3212h 3m24
     F 
548 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.