Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mangala Lakshadweep: meri raah tujhse, meri chaah tujhse; mujhe bas yahin reh jaana - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 16 18:06:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kottur/KOTT  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Gajjela Konda/GJJ

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GJJ to KOTT
Filters
Dep: KOTT
Arr: GJJ
Try these other Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

Kottur/KOTT to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
62 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC00:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:25
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SC02:00
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA08:45
12796Lingampalli - Vijaya...SC05:30
II
2S
CC
BZA*10:45
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
BZA11:10
12774Secunderabad - Shali...SC*05:40
3A
2A
1A
BZA11:10
02513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*05:40
SL
3A
2A
RYP10:55
77282Kacheguda - Guntur D...TMX06:00
Unreserved
GNT*22:30
17406Krishna ExpressSC06:05
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
BZA12:55
12806Janmabhoomi SF Expre...SC07:05
II
2S
CC
BZA13:15
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SC*07:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:05
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SC07:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA13:15
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SC*07:40
II
2S
CC
BZA13:25
11019Konark Express (PT)SC08:00
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
BZA13:50
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA*15:15
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SC09:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:05
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...SC09:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:05
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...SC10:10
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA16:45
18646East Coast Express (...SC10:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA16:30
57651Secunderabad - Repal...SC*10:50
Unreserved
GNT17:55
17230Sabari Express (PT)SC11:40
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT17:00
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...SC12:05
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT18:30
17202Golconda ExpressSC*12:30
II
2S
CC
BZA19:45
02784Secunderabad - Bhuba...SC*12:40
SL
3A
2A
RYP19:05
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...KCG*13:00
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA19:15
07117Hyderabad - Ernakula...SC13:20
SL
3A
2A
GNT18:20
07685Hyderabad - Rameswar...SC15:05
SL
3A
2A
GNT20:00
57305Kacheguda - Guntur P...KOTT15:26
II
SL
GNT*08:45
12704Falaknuma Express (P...SC*15:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA21:30
12748Palnadu SF ExpressSC16:15
II
2S
CC
GNT*21:00
12714Satavahana SF Expres...SC*16:25
II
2S
CC
BZA*22:10
08502Secunderabad - Visak...SC*16:30
II
SL
3A
2A
RYP22:40
17016Visakha Express (PT)SC*16:50
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA22:50
12604Hyderabad - MGR Chen...SC17:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT22:10
12728Hyderabad - Visakhap...SC17:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:05
12784Secunderabad - Visak...SC*17:50
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:45
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SC18:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT23:00
12764Padmavati SF Express...SC*18:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:25
07148Kacheguda - Srikakul...KCG*18:45
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
RYP00:50
07016Kacheguda - Srikakul...KCG*18:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA02:00
07425Kacheguda - Kakinada...KCG*18:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BZA02:00
12760Charminar Express (P...SC18:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:00
06044Secunderabad - Villu...SC*20:00
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT01:30
06060Secunderabad - MGR C...SC*20:00
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT01:30
22204Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:15
3A
2A
1A
BZA01:05
12740Secunderabad - Visak...SC*20:30
3A
BZA01:40
12776Cocanada AC SF Expre...SC20:45
3A
2A
1A
RYP01:25
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SC21:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA03:05
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SC21:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RYP03:00
08408Secunderabad - Bhuba...SC*21:30
3A
RYP03:30
22881Pune - Bhubaneswar S...SC21:35
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA03:55
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...SC21:40
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT02:55
20812Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SC21:50
II
SL
3A
2A
RYP03:30
20810Nagavali Express (PT...SC21:50
II
SL
3A
2A
RYP03:30
17256Hyderabad - Narasapu...SC22:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:05
17625Kacheguda - Repalle ...KCG*22:10
II
SL
3A
GNT04:10
12750Bidar - Machilipatna...SC22:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:20
07610Hyderabad - Tiruchch...SC22:45
SL
3A
2A
GNT03:25
07257Hyderabad - Vijayawa...SC22:50
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA*06:35
12710Simhapuri SF Express...SC*22:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:25
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...SC23:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA05:20
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...SC23:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA05:40
07050Secunderabad - Machi...SC*23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA06:50

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Gajjela Konda/GJJ
15 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA05:1522883Puri - Yesvantpur We...DKD08:10
3A
GNT*05:1577281Guntur - Kacheguda D...GJJ08:06
Unreserved
GNT06:0077247Repalle - Markapur R...GJJ09:14
Unreserved
BZA*07:0556501Vijayawada - Hubball...GJJ11:29
IISL
BZA10:5022831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...MRK14:04
IISL3A2A
GNT*12:1057328Guntur - Dhone Passe...GJJ14:51
Unreserved
BZA17:2517211Kondaveedu Express (...DKD20:14
IISL3A2A
GNT*17:3057306Guntur - Kacheguda P...GJJ20:14
IISL
BZA18:4518047Howrah - Vasco Da Ga...DKD21:52
IISL3A2A
BZA19:1518463Prasanti Express (PT...DKD22:14
IISL3A2A
BZA*19:4517225Vijayawada - Hubball...DKD22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA20:0007245Kakinada Town - Raic...DKD23:38
IISL3A
BZA*20:3556504Vijayawada - Bengalu...GJJ00:29
IISL
BZA*23:1017215Vijayawada - Dharmav...MRK02:30
IISL3A2A
BZA23:1007237Kakinada Town - Kurn...DKD02:26
IISL3A

3 ΣChains between KOTT/Kottur and GJJ/Gajjela Konda

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  
3618
Σ jyotirlinga express ΣChain
SC
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
DKD
20:14
-
10h 54m
-20
 M W F 
500 km
5859
--
Σ Jyotirlinga Express B ΣChain
SC
23:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
GJJ
11:29
-
36h 9m
11
S TWTF 
651 km
23359
--
Σ Mumbai - ShriShailam Link ΣChain
SC
21:05
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
DKD
08:10
-
11h 5m
3
     F 
501 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy