Search Trains
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTYM/Kottayam to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
25 Trains / 29 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KTYM   Filters   Dep: KTYM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1106.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KTYM/Kottayam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25-BZA3,418:45-18h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25-BZA??18:45-18h 20m9
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKTYM101:45-BZA021:00-19h 15m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1130 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKTYM103:43-BZA023:35-19h 52m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km57 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRKYJ106:02-BZA003:55-21h 53m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1173 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10-BZA6,707:10-24h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-BZA307:10-24h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKYJ007:47-BZA1006:05-22h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKYJ107:47-BZA1006:05-22h 18m25
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1234 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRERS*108:50-BZA003:55-19h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKTYM209:00-BZA006:05-21h 5m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1190 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15-BZA006:05-19h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKTYM110:23-TEL506:28-20h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1090 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKTYM113:58-BZA710:00-20h 2m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKTYM1,215:28-BZA013:05-21h 37m13
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52-BZA014:15-22h 23m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1162 km52 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10-BZA513:05-19h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ018:33-BZA616:45-22h 12m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKTYM219:00-BZA016:05-21h 5m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKTYM219:00-BZA716:10-21h 10m18
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1119 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00-BZA914:15-19h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKTYM120:00-BZA516:45-20h 45m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1189 km57 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRKTYM122:50-BZA019:10-20h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1130 km56 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRERS*123:00-BZA1020:05-21h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1062 km50 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKTYM123:05-TEL419:30-20h 25m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1088 km53 km/hr

29 ΣChains between KTYM/Kottayam and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??21:10-20h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??21:40-20h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...KYJ??01:27-MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:25-28h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
1331 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...KYJ??01:27-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30-28h 3m-10
    T  
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...KYJ??01:27-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10-26h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
1331 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...KYJ??01:27-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30-28h 3m-10
 M     
1336 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...KYJ??01:27-TPJArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??05:30-28h 3m-3
  T  F 
1335 kmRAJMOHAN-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45-MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:05-52h 20m30
 M W  S
2524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...ERS??10:45-MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:10-52h 25m31
  T    
2526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...KYJ??11:35-MAOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??02:45-39h 10m20
 M WT S
1695 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...ERS??13:50-MAOArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??02:45-36h 55m24
 M     
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KTYM??16:08-SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??21:40-29h 32m-12
S      
1410 kmRailway privatisatio...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ERS??17:15-MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??15:10-21h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1131 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15-MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??16:45-23h 30m4
   W   
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ERS??17:15-KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??16:45-23h 30m5
S      
1073 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15-MASArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??12:30-19h 15m-3
S   T  
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15-MASArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??11:50-18h 35m-3
    T S
1131 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KTYM??17:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:10-21h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KTYM??17:40-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA??16:45-23h 5m0
 M     
1183 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...KTYM??17:40-PGTArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??16:10-22h 30m11
 M     
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KTYM??17:40-KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??16:45-23h 5m0
S      
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??15:55-22h 15m7
   W F 
1193 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??17:40-MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:40-23h 0m3
S  W   
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KYJ??18:20-SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25-28h 5m1
SM WT S
1465 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KTYM??20:00-YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:25-26h 25m-4
 M W   
1387 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...KTYM??20:20-MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??21:40-25h 20m-3
     F 
1188 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KTYM??20:20-MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??17:40-21h 20m-6
  T    
1188 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...KTYM??22:50-MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TEL??23:15-24h 25m7
      S
1144 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...KTYM??22:50-PGTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??21:40-22h 50m17
      S
1119 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.