Search Trains
CVP/Kovilpatti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CVP/Kovilpatti to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CVP   Filters   Dep: CVP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRCVP110:40+40BZA705:30+1018h 50m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCVP117:00+14BZA016:10-23h 10m18
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1146 km49 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCVP022:15+39BZA015:55+1617h 40m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1021 km58 km/hr

46 ΣChains between CVP/Kovilpatti and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...CVP100:05+40EDArr +37/Dep +183h 25m-19BZA421:40+1645h 35m17
      S
1150 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...CVP100:05+40EDArr +37/Dep +461h 30m+9BZA019:10+4043h 5m22
     F 
1160 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...CVP000:05-EDArr /Dep +461h 30m+0BZA019:10+4043h 5m22
     F 
1160 kmBMTIR*^~-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...CVP??00:55+1:01TVCArr +13/Dep +030m-13GNT??07:00+3430h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1486 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...CVP006:50+51EDArr +5/Dep +1140m+6BZA003:55-645h 5m11
      S
1059 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CVP??08:15+20MAOArr +52/Dep +103h 45m-42BZA??02:45+2142h 30m23
   W   
1982 kmWhy not three langua...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...CVP??08:15+20EDArr +30/Dep +52h 5m-25BZA??03:55-619h 40m10
   W   
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...CVP??09:15+42MSArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14BZA??06:25+621h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...CVP??09:15+42MSArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BZA??05:30-120h 15m-27
    T  
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...CVP??09:15+42MSArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16BZA??04:10+118h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...CVP??09:15+42MSArr +16/Dep +51h 55m-11BZA??05:30+720h 15m-27
 M     
1021 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...CVP??09:15+42MSArr +16/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??07:10+3121h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1016 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...CVP??09:15+42TPJArr +18/Dep +112h 0m-7BZA??05:30+2220h 15m-19
  T  F 
1020 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...CVP??09:15+42MSArr +16/Dep +372h 50m+21BZA??06:05+2220h 50m0
 M  T  
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP009:15+42MSArr +16/Dep +372h 50m+21BZA1006:05+1944h 50m-2
 MT   S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...CVP??09:15+42MSArr +16/Dep +352h 50m+19BZA??06:05+3020h 50m-9
     F 
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...CVP??09:15+42MSArr +16/Dep +482h 50m+32BZA??06:05+1320h 50m-1
      S
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...CVP009:45+39EDArr +10/Dep +281h 35m+18BZA1006:05+1968h 20m22
 M   F 
2558 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...CVP??09:45+39SAArr +29/Dep +321h 30m+3BZA??06:05+2220h 20m24
 M     
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23491
--
Σ Tirunelveli Nagpur...CVP015:45-EDArr /Dep +1535m+0BZA710:00-66h 15m23
 M  TF 
2537 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...CVP??17:48+21EDArr +19/Dep 11h 9m+0BZA??23:35+2929h 47m14
    T  
1059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...VPT??18:02+21MDUArr -5/Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??15:55+721h 53m-1
 M    S
973 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...SRT??19:45+11MSArr +4/Dep +03h 0m-4BZA??15:10+1619h 25m-1
     F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CVP??20:10+27MSArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10BZA??15:10+1619h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...CVP??20:10+27MSArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8BZA??16:30+620h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1016 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...CVP??20:10+27MSArr +10/Dep +115m-9BZA??14:20+118h 10m-2
 M     
1021 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CVP??20:10+27MSArr +10/Dep +453h 0m+35BZA??16:40+3420h 30m7
S  W   
1016 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...CVP??20:10+27MDUArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??15:55+719h 45m4
 M    S
1021 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CVP??20:10+27MSArr +10/Dep +402h 20m+30BZA??16:45+1620h 35m4
 M     
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...VPT120:27+24MSArr +5/Dep +02h 40m-5BZA015:10+1618h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...VPT120:27+24MSArr +5/Dep +93h 55m+4BZA016:45+1044h 18m-2
  T    
968 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...VPT120:27+24MSArr +5/Dep +112h 5m-4BZA901:10+728h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...VPT120:27+24MSArr +5/Dep +155m-4BZA1014:20+117h 53m-7
 M     
973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17517
Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi...VPT??20:27+24MDUArr +15/Dep +132h 20m-2BZA??16:40+3420h 13m2
S  W   
1071 kmKarupasamy-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CVP??20:35+12MSArr +6/Dep +402h 10m+34BZA??16:45+1620h 10m7
 M     
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...CVP021:05-MSArr +6/Dep +055m-6BZA015:10-18h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1016 kmPakru-
10703
--
Σ Tuticorin-Nizamudd...CVP021:05-MSArr +6/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA915:55-42h 50m4
S    F 
1021 kmGopal*^-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...CVP021:05-MSArr +6/Dep +21h 45m-4BZA616:30-19h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1016 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...CVP021:05-MSArr +6/Dep +112h 10m+5BZA016:45-43h 40m15
   W F 
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP021:05-MSArr +6/Dep +252h 10m+19BZA016:45-43h 40m15
 M     
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...CVP021:05-MSArr +6/Dep +92h 10m+3BZA016:45-43h 40m3
  T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...CVP??21:15+23MSArr +10/Dep +251h 40m+15BZA??16:45+619h 30m6
  T    
1016 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...CVP??21:15+23MSArr +10/Dep +91h 40m-1BZA??16:45+1019h 30m-6
   W   
1016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...CVP??21:15+23MDUArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:55+718h 40m-5
 M    S
1021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...CVP??21:55+25MDUArr +12/Dep 30m+0BZA??15:55+718h 0m5
 M    S
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...CVP??22:15+33KPDArr +46/Dep +02h 42m-46BZA??21:40+1323h 25m5
S      
1146 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.