Search Trains
KVR/Kovvur ▼
×
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KVR/Kovvur to BTTR/Bitragunta
42 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTTR⇒KVR   Filters   Dep: KVR   Arr: BTTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+36NLR308:46+347h 19m7
S T  F 
CC
GNWL428 km59 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+2:02NLR010:25+2:098h 12m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKVR303:39+35BTTR212:04+1:158h 25m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km46 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRKVR303:39+45BTTR212:04+1:208h 25m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 390 km46 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRRJY104:22+1:17NLR310:24+06h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+56NLR310:24+1:086h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+50NLR311:44+196h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12+1:13NLR311:44+1:046h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+3:28NLR312:50+6:166h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:29NLR314:07+356h 25m3
     F 
IISL
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:27NLR315:59+577h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:38NLR315:59+407h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+30NLR315:59+67h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52+37NLR315:59+147h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKVR009:33+1:42BTTR220:54+2:5311h 21m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL363 km32 km/hr
07061Kakinada Port - Vela...ExpSCRRJY010:12-KVZ018:05-7h 53m9
  T    
SL3A
 354 km45 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22+1:19NLR318:34+587h 12m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY211:22+42NLR318:56+247h 34m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km53 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+13NLR318:56+55h 59m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+1:12NLR318:55+465h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57+30NLR018:53+1:405h 56m3
  T    
3A2A
 405 km68 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKVR313:30+1:10BTTR220:37+1:317h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKVR013:30-BTTR220:37-7h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+40NLR320:12+506h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:54NLR322:14+1:376h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRKVR316:02+24BTTR201:36+459h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL414 km43 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+35NLR023:30+246h 33m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km62 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVR317:33+1:04BTTR200:21+1:116h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL363 km53 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34+44NLR300:02+436h 28m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km63 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+29NLR323:49+385h 59m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+44NLR323:49+1:225h 59m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02+1:46NLR001:10+2:387h 8m3
     F 
IISL3A
 405 km57 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+23KVZ001:44+1:227h 3m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km54 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:51NLR300:59+96h 4m2
S      
II2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20+21NLR??03:28+07h 8m5
 M     
Unreserved
 405 km57 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55+29NLR305:08+307h 13m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km59 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRRJY021:57+53NLR004:08+336h 11m3
 M     
3A
RLWL405 km65 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:15NLR305:07+327h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km58 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:07+56NLR304:29-76h 22m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+45NLR304:29+346h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07+48NLR304:29+296h 22m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:07+29NLR305:07+77h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km58 km/hr

23 ΣChains between KVR/Kovvur and BTTR/Bitragunta

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46BTTR??09:04+288h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
370 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33NLR??10:09+109h 38m11
SMTWTFS
404 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+39BZAArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BTTR??09:04+287h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
370 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+39BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2NLR??10:09+108h 19m13
SMTWTFS
404 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+55BZAArr +31/Dep +050m-31BTTR??09:04+287h 4m-5
      S
370 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY102:27+31BZAArr +12/Dep +82h 25m-4KVZ211:40+5057h 13m33
SMTWTFS
1499 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+31BZAArr +12/Dep +455m-8NLR??10:24+567h 57m19
S      
431 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...RJY??08:02+1:05BZAArr +56/Dep +94h 25m-47KVZ??18:44+5010h 42m-41
SM WTFS
377 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:27BZAArr +1:13/Dep +93h 40m-1:04KVZ??18:44+509h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+53BZAArr +24/Dep +93h 25m-15KVZ??18:44+509h 50m-8
    T  
378 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+30TELArr +28/Dep +144h 0m-14KVZ??18:44+509h 26m-3
SM WTFS
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...RJY??09:18+30BZAArr +17/Dep +303h 0m+13NLR??18:08+398h 50m7
SMTWTFS
404 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...RJY??09:57+21BZAArr +4/Dep +302h 15m+26NLR??18:08+398h 11m11
   W  S
405 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...KVR??10:53+1:04BZAArr +56/Dep +3055m-26NLR??18:08+397h 15m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...KVR??10:53+1:04GNTArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8NLR??21:14+1910h 21m1
SMTWTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+22BZAArr +10/Dep +91h 5m-1KVZ??18:44+507h 22m2
 M   F 
377 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...RJY??15:38+53BZAArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24KVZ??00:17+1:018h 39m5
SMTWTFS
353 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...RJY??15:38+53BZAArr +12/Dep +225h 10m+10NLR??03:16+711h 38m41
      S
404 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+31BZAArr +8/Dep +362h 15m+28NLR??02:38+288h 25m32
SMTWTFS
404 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+31BZAArr +8/Dep +3630m+28KVZ??00:17+1:016h 4m6
SMTWTFS
353 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...RJY??18:13+31BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 35m+14NLR??03:16+79h 3m42
      S
404 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+51BZAArr +14/Dep +131h 9m-1KVZ??03:49+386h 49m-2
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+48BZAArr +24/Dep +131h 9m-11KVZ??03:49+386h 49m7
    T  
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.