Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
KT/Kumta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to KT/Kumta
27 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KT⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: KT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and KT/Kumta

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRCLT400:10+14BTJL107:44+317h 34m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLD100:30+44KT108:46+208h 16m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 396 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLD000:40+1:11KT108:46+1:038h 6m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 396 km49 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRQLD000:40+34HNA108:32+427h 52m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 382 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLD000:40+51KAWR110:02+289h 22m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 451 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBDJ200:45+29KT108:46+278h 1m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 374 km47 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRCLT102:06+7KAWR209:50+127h 44m3
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL475 km61 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRCLT303:00+6KT111:40+288h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km48 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRCLT308:50+20KAWR217:04+498h 14m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km58 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRCLT208:50+37BTJL114:56+1:046h 6m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL365 km60 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT308:50+15KAWR117:04+1:018h 14m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL475 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCLT308:50+11KAWR117:04+328h 14m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL475 km58 km/hr
07316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRCLT009:52-KT017:40-7h 48m9
  T    
SL3A
 420 km54 km/hr
00108Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRCLT009:52-KT017:40-7h 48m9
  T    
SL3A
 420 km54 km/hr
07318Velankanni - Vasco–D...ExpSWRCLT011:20-KT020:18-8h 58m9
      S
SL3A
 420 km47 km/hr
00110Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRCLT011:20-KT020:18-8h 58m9
      S
SL3A
 420 km47 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRQLD015:30+47KT0123:28+287h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 396 km50 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRCLT316:25+51KAWR101:10+488h 45m6
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL475 km54 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRCLT417:25+1:43BTJL123:54+1:476h 29m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL365 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCLT318:30+13KAWR202:48+258h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCLT318:30+28BTJL100:50+466h 20m3
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km58 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCLT418:30+39HNA101:30+277h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL406 km58 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCLT318:30+46KAWR202:48+1:008h 18m4
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL475 km57 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCLT418:30+13KAWR202:48+438h 18m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL475 km57 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRBDJ219:35+34KT103:30+307h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km47 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCLT022:40+31KAWR107:46-69h 6m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km52 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRBDJ023:25+14KT106:18+1:066h 53m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 374 km54 km/hr

15 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and KT/Kumta

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...BDJ??00:20+45MAQArr +25/Dep +24h 20m-23KT??12:28+1812h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
378 kmSouthern Railway^~-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...QLD??04:00+34MAQArr +21/Dep +1455m-7KT??13:09+429h 9m5
SMTWTFS
399 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...QLD??04:00+34MAQArr +21/Dep +58h 40m-16KT??20:00+4016h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
394 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...BDJ??05:10+14MAQArr +10/Dep +43h 45m-6KT??16:40+4211h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
378 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...BDJ??05:10+14MAQArr +10/Dep +1423h 55m+4KT??13:09+4231h 59m13
SMTWTFS
378 kmBMTIR*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...QLD??05:10+35MAQArr +10/Dep +04h 45m-10BTJL??18:14+2513h 4m-18
 MTWTFS
345 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...BDJ??05:40+41MAQArr +12/Dep +43h 20m-8KT??16:40+4211h 0m-6
     F 
378 kmGopal*^-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+27MAQArr +22/Dep +55h 50m-17KT??20:00+4013h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
394 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...QLD??06:25+27MAQArr +22/Dep +41h 55m-18KT??16:40+4210h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
399 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...QLD??08:25+29MAQArr +22/Dep +425m-18KT??16:40+428h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
400 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...QLD??08:25+29MAQArr +22/Dep +54h 20m-17KT??20:00+4011h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
395 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...QLD??08:25+29MAQArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22KT??19:24+3110h 59m-1
 MTWTFS
400 kmKonkan Railway KR-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...BDJ??10:35+18MAQArr +7/Dep +423h 0m-3KT??16:40+4230h 5m2
SMTWTFS
377 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...BDJ??10:35+18MAQArr +7/Dep +52h 55m-2KT??20:00+409h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
373 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...BDJ??10:35+18MAQArr +7/Dep +01h 10m-7KT??19:24+318h 49m12
 MTWTFS
378 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.