Search Trains
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
WJR/Walajah Road Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLD/Koyilandy to WJR/Walajah Road Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WJR⇒QLD   Filters   Dep: QLD   Arr: WJR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between QLD/Koyilandy and WJR/Walajah Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBDJ101:15+28WJR112:33+4011h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 622 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBDJ101:50+25KPD312:35+1210h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRQLD216:45+17WJR103:33+2410h 48m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 587 km54 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRBDJ119:10+11KPD205:43+1910h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL585 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+21KPD007:23-410h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 551 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRBDJ122:50+10KPD010:03+2211h 13m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL598 km53 km/hr

23 ΣChains between QLD/Koyilandy and WJR/Walajah Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CLT??00:18+1:18CBEArr +46/Dep +01h 35m-46KPD??11:28+1711h 10m-23
      S
551 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...QLD??06:10+1:48SRRArr +1:26/Dep 55m+0MCN??19:03+2312h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
592 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...QLD??07:05+25CBEArr +1/Dep +61h 30m+5WJR??20:23+3813h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
600 kmHercule Poirot~-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...QLD??08:25+15SRRArr /Dep +491h 50m+0KPD??20:53+3612h 28m10
      S
575 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...QLD??08:25+15SRRArr /Dep +451h 50m+0KPD??20:53+3712h 28m11
 M  T  
575 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...QLD??08:25+15SRRArr /Dep +391h 50m+0KPD??20:53+3712h 28m10
S TW   
575 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...BDJ??09:15+56SRRArr +38/Dep +391h 10m+1KPD??20:53+3711h 38m-6
S TW   
598 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...QLD??10:10+37PGTArr +29/Dep +243h 10m-5KPD??00:45+214h 35m17
SMTWTFS
575 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13607
--
Σ mangalore mailadut...QLD??10:10+37TPJArr +3/Dep +1220m+9KPD??07:40-121h 30m4
 M  T S
855 kmDK-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...QLD??10:10+37EDArr +10/Dep +81h 20m-2KPD??23:25+013h 15m-6
S      
576 kmBMTIR*^~-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...QLD??10:35+34SRRArr /Dep +5650m+0KPD??22:38+2112h 3m7
SMTWTFS
575 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT013:45+1:42SRRArr +1:25/Dep +5622h 55m-29KPD322:38+2132h 53m5
S  W   
869 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...BDJ??14:20+39PGTArr +35/Dep +342h 25m-1KPD??03:18+3912h 58m8
S      
597 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...BDJ??14:20+39PGTArr +35/Dep +162h 25m-19KPD??03:18+2412h 58m2
 MT    
597 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...BDJ114:20+39CBEArr +27/Dep +2455m-3KPD302:00+1335h 40m13
SMTWTFS
597 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...BDJ??14:20+39CBEArr +27/Dep +71h 50m-20KPD??02:23+2412h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
597 kmkcanoopnair-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...QLD??15:30+59KYNArr +58/Dep +151h 20m-43AJJ??14:18+646h 48m23
SMTWTFS
2217 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CLT??17:35+56TCRArr +1:13/Dep +4522h 16m-28KPD??03:33+3733h 58m7
 M  T  
615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...QLD??18:00+20TCRArr +13/Dep +242h 16m+11KPD??09:30+015h 30m-7
      S
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...QLD??18:00+20TCRArr +13/Dep +4853m+35KPD??07:43+2013h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CLT??18:05+29CBEArr +10/Dep +023h 55m-10KPD??04:13+1934h 8m-10
      S
551 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CLT??18:05+29PGTArr +13/Dep 11h 10m+0KPD??15:03+1820h 58m0
no arr/dep
552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...BDJ??22:50-CBEArr +19/Dep +02h 10m-19KPD??11:28+1712h 38m1
 M     
597 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.