Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
7 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 1739.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Daund   Asansol   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKJM209:23+13JBP518:10+2432h 47m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1980 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+17JBP501:20+2339h 15m24
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2055 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+30JBP521:30+835h 8m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1989 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+19JBP421:30+2234h 56m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1980 km57 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2JBP519:10+532h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1942 km60 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0JBP*422:15+830h 25m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1737 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYNK223:58+22JBP505:10+2329h 12m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1724 km59 km/hr

39 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Daund   Asansol   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...BAND??03:20+45KYNArr +19/Dep +103h 42m-9JBP??23:00+043h 40m-1
      S
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...BAND??03:20+45KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0JBP??00:55+3245h 35m22
  T  FS
2116 kmKoushik Patel~-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...BAND??03:20+45UBLArr -7/Dep +42h 35m+11JBP??01:20+2646h 0m3
     F 
1999 kmIBRAHIM-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +45h 10m+2JBP??01:20+2644h 40m1
     F 
1984 kmIBRAHIM-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KJM??04:45+23KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6JBP??23:20+3442h 35m2
 M W   
2123 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KJM??04:45+23KYNArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3JBP??00:55+3244h 10m24
 M WT  
2123 kmIBRAHIM-
23307
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -2/Dep +42h 50m+6JBP??01:20+2644h 20m15
     F 
1984 kmIBRAHIM-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +3/Dep +44h 25m+1JBP??01:20+2643h 20m15
     F 
1990 kmIBRAHIM-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr +0/Dep +273h 35m+27JBP??23:20+5739h 45m13
    T  
1807 kmSudarshan*^~-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??07:35+6ETArr +0/Dep +224h 5m+22JBP??00:01+3240h 26m14
    T  
1807 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KJM??08:23+10MASArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8JBP??20:40+1736h 17m12
 M    S
1979 kmDB*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24JBP??13:50+1:0853h 20m11
      S
3160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr +2/Dep +14h 40m-1JBP??03:55+3841h 25m16
S      
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YNK??11:55+15ETArr +6/Dep +282h 15m+22JBP??02:25+4838h 30m8
no arr/dep
1788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20888
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YNK??11:55+15ETArr +6/Dep +131h 30m+7JBP??01:45+1837h 50m7
   W   
1788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +23/Dep +135h 25m-10JBP??00:55+3235h 43m31
    T S
1788 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +23/Dep +224h 45m-1JBP??00:01+3234h 49m11
    T S
1788 kmSaurabh*^~-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +23/Dep +111h 15m-12JBP??20:40+1731h 28m11
      S
1788 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +23/Dep +84h 15m-15JBP??23:20+3434h 8m9
      S
1788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +23/Dep +63h 20m-17JBP??23:00+033h 48m8
      S
1788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +23/Dep +274h 15m+4JBP??23:20+5734h 8m10
    T  
1788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18878
Σ Mysore-Pipariya Bi...BNC??13:12+14ETArr +23/Dep +113h 20m-12JBP??22:55+533h 43m5
    T S
1788 kmGopal*^-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +1622h 55m+17JBP??17:05+4675h 20m26
no arr/dep
2675 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC??16:12+43DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15JBP??17:05+4648h 53m14
    T  
2459 kmCheetah*^~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...BNC??19:32+5ETArr +10/Dep +103h 0m+0JBP??03:50+3932h 18m15
SMTWTFS
1857 kmSaurabh*^~-
2041
Σ Godan Super (Via D...BNC??19:32+5ETArr +10/Dep +2640m+16JBP??01:45+3730h 13m7
S T T S
1857 kmVinay Kumar~-
2042
--
Σ Ghaghra Super ...BNC??19:32+5ETArr +10/Dep +1340m+3JBP??01:45+1830h 13m7
 M W F 
1857 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...BNC??19:32+5ETArr +10/Dep +281h 25m+18JBP??02:25+4830h 53m8
  T    
1857 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC??19:32+5MMRArr +25/Dep +423h 40m-21JBP??17:05+4669h 33m25
   W   
2460 kmCheetah*^~-
8812
Σ SOLAPUR-JABALPUR S...BNC??19:32+5MMRArr +25/Dep +1:013h 5m+36JBP??06:00+234h 28m14
 M W F 
1857 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+6DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23JBP??08:40+1535h 43m9
  T    
1857 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BNC??20:57+6DDArr +0/Dep +593h 25m+59JBP??08:40+4935h 43m6
   W   
1857 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +232h 40m+16JBP??08:40+1535h 10m-7
  T    
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +592h 40m+52JBP??08:40+4935h 10m-10
   W   
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+5MASArr -4/Dep +12h 15m+5JBP??09:50+2534h 58m6
 M     
1994 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +29/Dep +127h 30m-17JBP??12:20+2236h 40m9
    T  
1736 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +29/Dep +1810h 0m-11JBP??15:55+2440h 15m35
    T  
1736 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17350
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +29/Dep +1112h 10m-18JBP??17:05+4641h 25m26
    T  
1736 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +29/Dep +278h 0m-2JBP??13:10+3837h 30m21
    T  
1736 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.