Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to ND/Nadiad Junction
12 Trains / 59 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0ND214:59+3833h 59m20
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1665 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+26ND212:46+2729h 26m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1519 km52 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+4ANND017:57+1431h 27m16
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+54ND214:59+4427h 44m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1501 km54 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM411:15+18ND218:14+1930h 59m20
     F 
3A
 1620 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+0BRC017:18+429h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+0ANND200:56+935h 26m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1735 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+2ND205:48+1236h 48m27
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1679 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+5ANND205:30+4236h 30m23
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6ND205:48+931h 58m26
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1608 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3ND205:47+1331h 57m31
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1608 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+2ND205:47+931h 57m29
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1608 km50 km/hr

59 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM200:10+25MASArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9ND217:30+1841h 20m29
SMTWTFS
2193 kmDinesh Gada-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...BAND??03:20+45DRArr +9/Dep +517m-4ND??13:32+1534h 12m9
  T  FS
1659 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...BAND??03:20+45DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??13:33+734h 13m-8
      S
1600 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...BAND??03:20+45KYNArr +19/Dep +43h 19m-15BRC??15:56+1736h 36m14
  T  FS
1538 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...BAND??03:20+45DRArr +9/Dep +42h 52m-5ND??18:03+2638h 43m25
  T  FS
1659 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6BRC??13:33+732h 48m-6
   WT  
1606 kmHussain*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +7/Dep +31h 19m-4ND??11:49+1231h 4m-4
 M WT  
1642 kmGopal*^-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +7/Dep +42h 52m-3ND??18:03+2637h 18m27
 M WT  
1665 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...BNC??06:27+5CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ANND??23:04+1340h 37m18
      S
2054 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2ADI??00:50-539h 27m13
  TW   
2238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +12/Dep +73h 20m-5ADI??03:25-542h 2m29
S      
2238 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +12/Dep +93h 20m-3ANND??02:00+740h 37m18
    T  
2174 kmBMTIR*^~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KJM??11:15+44MAOArr +7/Dep +45h 0m-3BRC??03:37+740h 22m12
   W   
1582 kmIBRAHIM-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YNK??11:55+15NEDArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ND??02:22+638h 27m12
   W   
1772 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +22/Dep +850m-14ND??06:25+2441h 13m27
    T S
2230 kmBye CRB^~-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +22/Dep +332h 15m+11ADI??19:15+2954h 3m32
      S
2785 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...BNC??13:12+14BPQArr +21/Dep +930m-12ANND??02:00+736h 48m17
    T  
1983 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23712
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VADODRA E...YPR??13:45+1ASKArr +17/Dep +1118h 52m-6BRC??18:39+2228h 54m2
    T  
686 kmIBRAHIM-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +19/Dep +516h 25m+32ND??06:03+3339h 33m46
  T    
1617 kmKoushik Patel~-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19BRC??03:37+537h 7m6
S      
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...BNC??16:12+43LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BRC??21:18+829h 6m-10
SMTWTFS
1523 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...BNC??16:12+43LTTArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10BRC??22:21+1530h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...BNC??16:12+43LTTArr +13/Dep +24h 20m-11BRC??00:32+732h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1523 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...BNC??16:12+43LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9ND??22:43+2530h 31m-3
SMTWTFS
1548 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...BNC??16:12+43TNAArr +6/Dep +24h 7m-4ND??00:42+1332h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1550 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BNC??16:12+43PUNEArr +24/Dep +14h 45m-23BRC??00:50-132h 38m-4
  T   S
1485 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...BNC??16:12+43PUNEArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24BRC??00:50+032h 38m-4
SM WTF 
1487 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??16:12+43LTTArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13BRC??01:01+1132h 49m-6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmWestern Railway°°°-
22218
--
Σ  BNC??16:12+43PUNEArr +24/Dep +511h 0m-19ADI??06:15+1938h 3m-9
S  W F 
1584 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...BNC??19:32+5BSLArr +34/Dep +373h 40m+3ND??06:17+2634h 45m39
  T TFS
1824 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ND??02:11+2354h 11m11
S T T S
3383 kmxxx-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +485h 50m+37ADI??06:15+3758h 15m34
S T T  
3318 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep 2h 31m+0ND??04:14+1131h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1580 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +12h 13m+0ND??03:54+1530h 57m6
SMTWTFS
1575 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +82h 58m+7ND??05:08+1932h 11m8
SMTWTFS
1580 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...BNC??20:57+6KYNArr +23/Dep +558m-18BRC??00:32+727h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +121h 55m+11ND??03:31+1230h 34m9
SMTWTFS
1569 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +04h 8m-1ADI??05:55-632h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1632 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +03h 58m-1BRC??03:52+630h 55m-1
 M    S
1532 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +03h 58m-1BRC??03:52+1430h 55m1
   W F 
1532 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +02h 8m-1BRC??02:48+1229h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1532 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...BNC??20:57+6PUNEArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11ND??06:31+1933h 34m12
   W   
1538 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +04h 8m-1BRC??05:14+1232h 17m2
 M W F 
1521 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...BNC??20:57+6PUNEArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11ND??06:31+4833h 34m12
S      
1539 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +43h 23m+3BRC??05:20+1232h 23m6
 MT T S
1521 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0BRC??05:20+2332h 23m6
S  W F 
1521 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...BNC220:57+6PUNEArr +12/Dep +74h 0m-5ND206:32+1733h 35m12
  T    
1728 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...BNC??20:57+6PUNEArr +12/Dep +241h 30m+12ND??04:23+1231h 26m22
S   T  
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +1/Dep +04h 48m-1ND??06:55+2033h 58m4
 M  T  
1580 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...BNC??20:57+6GRArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4ADI??03:15+230h 18m9
   W   
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +19/Dep +101h 45m-9ND??06:32+2133h 17m15
     F 
1608 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +9/Dep +81h 58m-1ND??05:08+1931h 38m-8
 MTW F 
1561 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+17DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12ND??05:08+1931h 38m-11
      S
1561 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +9/Dep +02h 58m-9BRC??03:52+630h 22m-17
 M     
1513 kmBye CRB^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+15PUNEArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23ND??06:32+2133h 2m-2
     F 
1519 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +9/Dep +03h 8m-9ADI??05:55-632h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30+15PUNEArr +24/Dep +55h 5m-19ADI??06:15+1932h 45m-14
   W F 
1565 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+5DEEArr +1:30/Dep +11h 20m-1:29ADI??02:10+1650h 30m18
      S
3292 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+5DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29ND??02:11+2350h 31m11
      S
3361 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.