Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1447.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0BRC014:03+3433h 3m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+27BRC211:48+2628h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1465 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+10BRC017:18+2330h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+48BRC214:03+5026h 48m19
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL1447 km54 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKJM411:15+23BRC017:18+4430h 3m18
     F 
3A
RLWL1565 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+0BRC017:18+429h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+0BRC400:23-534h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+2BRC204:52+1235h 52m25
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1625 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+4BRC204:52+3735h 52m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1625 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+8BRC204:52+1131h 2m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3BRC204:52+931h 2m29
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+2BRC204:52+731h 2m27
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr

52 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM200:10+25MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BRC616:36+1640h 26m27
SMTWTFS
2138 kmDinesh Gada-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...BAND??03:20+43DRArr +9/Dep +517m-4BRC??12:32+1733h 12m6
  T  FS
1605 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...BAND??03:20+43DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??13:33+734h 13m-8
      S
1600 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...BAND??03:20+43KYNArr +19/Dep +33h 19m-16BRC??15:56+1636h 36m14
  T  FS
1538 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...BAND??03:20+43DRArr +9/Dep +42h 52m-5BRC??16:55+1537h 35m21
  T  FS
1605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??13:33+732h 48m-6
   WT  
1606 kmHussain*^~-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +9/Dep +31h 19m-6BRC??11:02+1230h 17m-6
 M WT  
1587 kmGopal*^-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KJM??04:45+23DRArr +9/Dep +42h 52m-5BRC??16:55+1536h 10m23
 M WT  
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...BNC??06:27+5CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20BRC??21:49+3339h 22m17
      S
2019 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +10/Dep +1450m+4BRC??22:11+2036h 48m12
  TW   
2138 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +10/Dep +73h 20m-3BRC??01:21+839h 58m28
S      
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...KJM??09:23+13BPQArr +10/Dep +53h 20m-5BRC??01:22+039h 59m17
    T  
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KJM??11:15+48MAOArr +7/Dep +55h 0m-2BRC??03:37+740h 22m12
   W   
1582 kmIBRAHIM-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YNK??11:55+18NEDArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22BRC??01:21+637h 26m10
   W   
1717 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...BNC??13:12+14BPLArr +21/Dep +850m-13BRC??05:19+1540h 7m25
    T S
2176 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...BNC??13:12+14BPQArr +19/Dep +530m-14BRC??01:22+036h 10m16
    T  
1947 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23712
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VADODRA E...YPR??13:45+1ASKArr +15/Dep +1218h 52m-3BRC??18:39+2628h 54m2
    T  
686 kmIBRAHIM-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +19/Dep +536h 25m+34BRC??05:04+4238h 34m44
  T    
1562 kmKoushik Patel~-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19BRC??03:37+737h 7m6
S      
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...BNC??16:12+41LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BRC??21:18+929h 6m-10
SMTWTFS
1523 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...BNC??16:12+41LTTArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11BRC??22:21+1330h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...BNC??16:12+41LTTArr +13/Dep +24h 20m-11BRC??00:32+732h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1523 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...BNC??16:12+41LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9BRC??21:45+2029h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
1493 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...BNC??16:12+41TNAArr +6/Dep +24h 7m-4BRC??23:47+1231h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1496 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BNC??16:12+41PUNEArr +23/Dep +14h 45m-22BRC??00:50+032h 38m-4
  T   S
1485 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...BNC??16:12+41PUNEArr +23/Dep +04h 45m-23BRC??00:50+132h 38m-4
SM WTF 
1487 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??16:12+41LTTArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13BRC??01:01+1232h 49m-6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...BNC??19:32+5BSLArr +34/Dep +333h 40m-1BRC??05:26+2433h 54m37
  T TFS
1770 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8BRC??03:08+1555h 8m12
S T T S
3437 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +62h 31m+1BRC??03:21+730h 24m6
SMTWTFS
1526 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +12h 13m-4BRC??03:02+930h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1521 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +82h 58m+3BRC??04:18+1031h 21m6
SMTWTFS
1526 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...BNC??20:57+6KYNArr +24/Dep +558m-19BRC??00:32+727h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +131h 55m+8BRC??02:39+1029h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1515 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +03h 58m-5BRC??03:52+730h 55m-1
 M    S
1532 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +03h 58m-5BRC??03:52+1430h 55m1
   W F 
1532 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +02h 8m-5BRC??02:48+1229h 51m1
SMTWTFS
1532 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...BNC??20:57+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +14h 0m-10BRC??05:40+1532h 43m10
   W   
1484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +04h 8m-5BRC??05:14+1132h 17m2
 M W F 
1521 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...BNC??20:57+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +14h 0m-10BRC??05:40+3932h 43m10
S      
1485 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +43h 23m-1BRC??05:20+1132h 23m6
 MT T S
1521 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +13h 23m-4BRC??05:20+2432h 23m6
S  W F 
1521 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...BNC220:57+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +94h 0m-2BRC305:40+1232h 43m10
  T    
1674 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...BNC??20:57+6PUNEArr +11/Dep +211h 30m+10BRC??03:30+1030h 33m20
S   T  
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...BNC??20:57+6DRArr +5/Dep +04h 48m-5BRC??06:05+1333h 8m2
 M  T  
1526 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...BNC??20:57+6GRArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4BRC??01:30+2028h 33m8
   W   
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+1MRJArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8BRC??05:40+1732h 25m13
     F 
1554 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+17DRArr +2/Dep +81h 58m+6BRC??04:18+1030h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1507 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+8DRArr +17/Dep +81h 58m-9BRC??04:18+1030h 48m-13
      S
1507 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+17DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2BRC??03:52+730h 22m-17
 M     
1513 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+17PUNEArr +19/Dep +13h 20m-18BRC??05:40+1732h 10m-4
     F 
1465 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+6DEEArr +1:30/Dep +12h 20m-1:29BRC??03:08+1551h 28m12
      S
3415 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.