Search Trains
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJM/Krishnarajapuram to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
28 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KJM   Filters   Dep: KJM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 689.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRKJM200:35+33BZA016:45+1016h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km48 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35-BZA014:15-13h 40m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km52 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRKJM001:10+0BZA014:15+513h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 717 km55 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKJM203:35+18BZA016:45+1613h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERKJM203:35+10BZA016:45+813h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBYPL207:50+18BZA*905:55+1922h 5m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL743 km34 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA021:40+1313h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+1014h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRKJM208:45+3BZA021:40+1812h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERKJM209:05+21BZA721:40+1412h 35m8
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKJM209:23+13BZA1022:25+513h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km60 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0BZA??22:55+913h 0m3
    T  
3A
GNWL738 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+30BZA822:55+1:3312h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km63 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30+326h 0m22
S      
II
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+16BZA022:55+3212h 21m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km63 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRWFD210:40+8BZA722:55+2612h 15m2
     F 
3A
 762 km62 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2BZA1022:55+1012h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL738 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BZA4,522:25+1111h 10m1
SMT TF 
GNWL738 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1BZA022:35+4811h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKJM211:26+11BZA100:55+3713h 29m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km52 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05-BZA002:40-12h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km57 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBNC214:12+10BZA106:35+2416h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL750 km46 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYNK114:50+23BZA005:00+4614h 10m16
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km48 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05-BZA004:50-12h 45m7
  T    
3A
 718 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRKJM219:12+38BZA007:55+3812h 43m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL718 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKJM220:13+32BZA6,709:25+713h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL708 km54 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+40BZA414:40+815h 40m10
      S
3A
GNWL674 km43 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKJM223:53+17BZA513:05+1713h 12m6
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL777 km59 km/hr

66 ΣChains between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KJM??00:10+21KPDArr +5/Dep +41h 22m-1BZA??14:15+114h 5m5
S      
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...KJM??00:10+21KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2BZA??14:15-314h 5m8
   W   
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...KJM??00:10+21MASArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11BZA??15:10+1615h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
776 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...KJM??00:10+21MASArr +11/Dep +22h 35m-9BZA??16:30+616h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
776 kmDinesh Gada-
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...BNC??06:09+6MASArr +7/Dep +25h 25m-5BZA??23:35+1217h 26m4
    T  
786 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...BNC??06:09+6KPDArr +6/Dep +311h 2m+25BZA??18:45+1112h 36m9
    T  
728 km~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +8/Dep +11h 50m-7BZA??21:10+514h 17m10
SMTWTFS
776 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8BZA??21:40+1914h 47m3
      S
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7BZA??21:40+1014h 47m-1
    T  
776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KJM??06:53+9MASArr +8/Dep +945m+1BZA??20:05+513h 12m1
   W   
781 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...KJM??06:53+9JTJArr +5/Dep +3746m+32BZA??19:10+4012h 17m24
      S
717 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +17/Dep +1152m-6BZA??21:40+1613h 17m19
S      
708 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KJM??08:23+12MASArr +11/Dep +53h 10m-6BZA??00:10+2015h 47m0
 M    S
776 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...KJM??08:23+12KPDArr +17/Dep +73h 7m-10BZA??23:35+3515h 12m9
      S
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +15/Dep +503h 0m+35BZA??02:45+2118h 18m20
no arr/dep
720 kmWhy not three langua...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...BNC??08:27+8GTLArr +15/Dep +434h 15m+28BZA??05:15+320h 48m20
 M     
720 kmWhy not three langua...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...KJM209:41+20KPDArr +47/Dep +385h 20m-9BZA1006:05+1944h 24m23
 MT   S
838 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+15GRArr +9/Dep 51m+0BZA??14:00+3124h 30m20
S      
1132 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+25KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BZA??11:10+920h 20m0
 M     
949 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KJM??14:53+10MASArr +2/Dep +01h 30m-2BZA??04:10+113h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
776 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...KJM??14:53+10MASArr +2/Dep +23h 15m+0BZA??06:25+615h 32m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KJM214:53+10KPDArr +13/Dep +301h 7m+17BZA003:55-637h 2m15
      S
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...KJM??14:53+10KPDArr +13/Dep +201h 7m+7BZA??03:55-613h 2m9
   W   
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...KJM??14:53+10MASArr +2/Dep +340m+1BZA??03:55-1113h 2m2
    T  
776 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...KJM??14:53+10MASArr +2/Dep +040m-2BZA??04:00-113h 7m1
  T    
776 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...KJM??14:53+10MASArr +2/Dep +340m+1BZA??04:00+4613h 7m4
     F 
776 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...KJM??15:23+15MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3BZA??06:25+615h 2m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KJM??15:23+15MASArr +5/Dep +055m-5BZA??04:10+112h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...KJM??15:23+15MASArr +5/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??07:10+3115h 47m36
SMTWTFS
776 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...KJM??15:23+15MASArr +5/Dep +15m-4BZA??03:55+712h 32m1
 M     
776 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...KJM215:23+15KPDArr +17/Dep +3037m+13BZA003:55-636h 32m15
      S
847 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...KJM??15:23+15JTJArr +15/Dep +352h 37m+20BZA??06:05+2214h 42m27
 M  T  
777 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...KJM215:23+15MASArr +5/Dep +372h 20m+32BZA1006:05+1938h 42m25
 MT   S
776 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...KJM??15:23+15MASArr +5/Dep +482h 20m+43BZA??06:05+1314h 42m26
      S
776 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...KJM??15:23+15MASArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4BZA??05:30-114h 7m0
    T  
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...KJM??15:23+15MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4BZA??05:30+2214h 7m8
  T  F 
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...KJM??15:23+15MASArr +5/Dep +51h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1014h 7m18
      S
781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...KJM??15:23+15JTJArr +15/Dep +1442m-1BZA??03:55-612h 32m9
   W   
717 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6BZA??06:25+614h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??07:10+3114h 45m37
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC716:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +372h 0m+29BZA1006:05+1937h 40m26
 MT   S
790 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +482h 0m+40BZA??06:05+1313h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +352h 0m+27BZA??06:05+3013h 40m19
     F 
790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA??04:10+111h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...KJM217:25+10SAArr +20/Dep +201h 48m+0BZA710:00+140h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1506 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...BNC218:32-KCGArr /Dep +01h 30m+0BZA613:20-18h 48m7
SMTWTFS
961 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00-SURArr +2/Dep +391h 55m+37BZA603:20-56h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1512 kmWhy not three langua...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+20VKBArr +16/Dep +4223h 43m+26BZA??15:05+5743h 45m29
 M W  S
1026 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...KJM??21:00+36JTJArr +28/Dep +151h 52m-13BZA??13:05+2916h 5m-10
 MT    
777 kmGopal*^-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...KJM??21:00+36TPTYArr +11/Dep +434h 0m+32BZA??16:10+3119h 10m5
     F 
707 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...KJM221:00+36JTJArr +28/Dep +2142m-7BZA710:00+137h 0m4
SMTWTFS
896 kmMinti*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+3DMMArr +16/Dep +35h 17m-13BZA??18:45+820h 0m10
    T  
692 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5BZA??14:45+115h 53m7
S TWTFS
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BNC??22:52+15JTJArr +11/Dep +1557m+4BZA??13:05+2914h 13m10
 MT    
787 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BZA??12:30-413h 38m-1
S   T  
786 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6BZA??14:20+115h 28m1
 M     
791 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +130m-6BZA??14:30+715h 38m12
  TW  S
810 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +431h 45m+36BZA??13:05+4314h 13m17
S      
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7BZA??11:50+1312h 58m1
     F 
786 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7BZA??11:50-612h 58m-1
    T S
786 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BNC??22:52+15MASArr +7/Dep +13h 25m-6BZA??14:20+2915h 28m3
   W  S
786 kmSuperman-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...KJM??23:23+36MASArr +16/Dep +454h 30m+29BZA??16:40+3417h 17m6
   W   
776 kmGopal*^-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...KJM??23:23+36MASArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16BZA??15:10+1615h 47m-4
   W   
776 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+29MASArr +18/Dep +055m-18BZA??11:50+1312h 27m0
     F 
776 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...KJM??23:23+36MASArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14BZA??14:45+115h 22m3
   W   
800 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...KJM??23:23+36MASArr +16/Dep +12h 55m-15BZA??14:20+2914h 57m-1
   W   
776 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.