Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BBS/Bhubaneswar
15 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1471.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0BBS206:05+1826h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1580 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4BBS207:15+3828h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1526 km54 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0BBS*311:10+1926h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BBS309:55+5225h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1577 km62 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0BBS111:55+3526h 0m11
    T  
3A
GNWL1533 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3BBS011:55+4025h 40m11
     F 
3A
GNWL1575 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+0BBS309:35+3122h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+0BBS1,209:55+1:1622h 40m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+0BBS??15:25+2525h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1533 km59 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+4BBS*220:50+2330h 50m44
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05+3:30BBS*017:45+5:3025h 40m17
  T    
3A
 1512 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+3BBS122:50+5127h 15m26
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1523 km56 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+34KUR304:25+1929h 45m24
      S
3A
GNWL1462 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5BBS102:35+1626h 55m16
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0BBS1,206:05+2330h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km53 km/hr

39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2BBS??13:45+831h 45m14
    T  
1585 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BBS??11:20+428h 50m7
    T  
1585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+6CNBArr +3/Dep +1:046h 40m+1:01BBS??10:30+3:5174h 55m25
    T  
3460 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +1152m-5BBS??11:20+4927h 20m32
S      
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +73h 7m-9BBS??13:45+1229h 45m18
      S
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30BBS??15:25+5531h 10m33
no arr/dep
1519 kmWhy not three langua...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +11h 10m+2KUR??13:15+2328h 15m18
 M     
1566 kmBMTIR*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...SBC109:00+0MGSArr +5/Dep +275h 25m+22BBS403:35+1:1190h 35m25
SMTWTFS
3713 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +21h 10m+3BBS??13:45+828h 45m14
    T  
1585 kmDinesh Gada-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??09:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4BBS??11:55+1:3726h 55m3
S      
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR109:55+2MGSArr +1:04/Dep +274h 25m-37BBS403:35+1:1189h 40m25
 M     
3726 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...SBC??10:05+14MZPArr +52/Dep +2:547h 2m+2:02BBS??10:30+3:5172h 25m22
  T T  
3504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+26KPDArr +19/Dep +71h 17m-12BBS??13:45+1227h 35m15
      S
1526 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC510:10+26MGSArr +1:19/Dep +274h 25m-52BBS403:35+1:1189h 25m22
      S
3921 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr +14/Dep +151h 35m+1BBS??04:40+1842h 10m8
S      
2065 kmIBRAHIM-
14620
Σ Yesvantpur - Khara...YPR??10:50+2KPDArr +20/Dep +1132m-9BBS??13:45+1526h 55m14
   W   
1533 kmSudarshan*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:00/Dep +253h 56m-35BBS??20:30+3633h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1543 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0BBS??15:25+4628h 25m11
   W   
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+2TPTYArr +3/Dep +61h 55m+3BBS??15:25+1828h 25m10
 M     
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:00/Dep +502h 35m-10BBS??18:55+4331h 55m17
  T  F 
1543 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+7GRArr +7/Dep +5551m+48BBS??04:15+2638h 45m38
S      
1926 kmIR Food quality is p...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+0BZAArr +46/Dep +81h 40m-38BBS??20:30+3630h 0m27
  T T S
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +23h 15m+6BBS??20:30+3630h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1585 kmchayanghosh-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+1KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BBS??01:05+1434h 35m9
 M     
1756 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +240m+6BBS??17:20+4726h 50m19
     F 
1585 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4BBS??20:30+3629h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +11h 25m+3BBS??18:55+2327h 55m8
    T  
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2BBS??18:55+4327h 55m17
  T  F 
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +41h 25m+6BBS??18:55+527h 55m26
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4BBS??20:30+3628h 5m26
SMT TFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+23JTJArr +24/Dep +151h 52m-9BBS??02:35+3930h 5m2
 MT    
1585 kmGopal*^-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+10JTJArr +10/Dep +1557m+5BBS??02:35+3927h 55m20
 MT    
1585 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +271h 45m+23BBS??02:35+4227h 55m27
S      
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +03h 25m-4BBS??03:40+1229h 0m11
   W  S
1585 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+4DMMArr +17/Dep +45h 17m-13BBS??07:15+5832h 30m15
    T  
1471 kmSudarshan*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11BBS??04:40+1829h 40m5
   W   
1585 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +02h 55m-11BBS??03:40+1228h 40m8
   W   
1585 kmPurna-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+0ALDArr +13/Dep +2:012h 30m+1:48BBS??10:30+3:5158h 50m25
 M     
3203 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+9MASArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BBS??04:40+1828h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1585 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.