Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MAS/Chennai Central
23 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 359.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0PER108:55+405h 45m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km62 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRKJM203:55+41MAS*1109:40+215h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL346 km60 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRYPR405:30+35MAS*811:55+306h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km57 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRYPR405:30+1MAS*1111:55-76h 25m7
S      
II
GNWL367 km57 km/hr
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...ShtbSWRSBC*606:00+2MAS*211:00+15h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEC
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRSBC*106:30+0MAS*812:15+65h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSWRSBC*208:00+0MAS*614:30+86h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0MAS1115:35-97h 5m2
      S
GNWL367 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+0MAS1015:15-36h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL359 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+0MAS1115:55+56h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL367 km61 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+26MAS015:55+375h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+12PER115:30+325h 15m2
     F 
RLWL350 km67 km/hr
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...DDSRSBC*614:30+0MAS*2A20:30-66h 0m10
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRSBC*115:00+2MAS*621:05+06h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRSBC716:25+8MAS*2A21:25+65h 0m1
SMT TFS
CCEC
RLWL359 km72 km/hr
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SFSWRSBC*122:40+1MAS*5,804:45-46h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km59 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRYPR*122:45+13MAS*305:15+196h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km56 km/hr
12692Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSRSBC523:00+48MAS*6,1105:15+566h 15m11
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km57 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRSBC623:00+30MAS*105:15+216h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+1MAS406:05+86h 25m5
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL355 km55 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt.- Ho...SFSERBNC*023:40-MAS??06:05-6h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 355 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC523:45+14MAS*607:00+97h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL359 km50 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0MAS009:30+139h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km38 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
--
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...SBC503:10+6KPDArr -1/Dep +1927m+20MAS510:00+1254h 50m19
 M     
2093 kmMinti*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+4KPDArr +44/Dep +345h 20m-10MAS??23:05+2713h 50m22
S TW   
360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+37EDArr +11/Dep +161h 5m+5MS??04:45-1318h 15m28
 M  TFS
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10997
Σ Bangalore-Katpadii...SBC??11:00+2KPDArr +9/Dep +244h 40m+15MAS??22:25+1011h 25m10
SMTWTFS
360 kmGopal*^-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR??15:20+2SAArr +19/Dep +21h 33m-17MS??04:15-1212h 55m5
   W   
619 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14729
Σ Anantapur - Chenna...YPR??15:30+0GYArr +13/Dep +461h 12m+33MS??07:25+715h 55m18
SMTWTFS
702 kmSudarshan*^~-
13906
--
Σ Hosur Chennai Dail...YPR??16:05+7SAArr +4/Dep +151h 50m+11MAS??05:05+013h 0m7
SMTWTFS
560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14039
--
Σ dharmapuri Chennai...YPR??16:05+7SAArr +4/Dep +820m+4MAS??04:05+312h 0m16
SMTWTFS
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
22479
--
Σ banglore to chenna...SBC??17:00+0SAArr +20/Dep +848m-12MAS??04:05+311h 5m16
SMTWTFS
594 kmBack to home~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC620:30-JTJArr +25/Dep +111h 52m-14MAS506:05-33h 35m-9
SM     
549 kmGopal*^-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...YPR??21:50+13KPDArr +6/Dep +1345m+7MAS??05:40+87h 50m4
 MT   S
367 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...YPR??21:50+13KPDArr +6/Dep +231h 5m+17MAS??05:50+228h 0m-3
 MT   S
367 kmIBRAHIM-
4817
Σ bangalore-kadapa d...SBC??22:45+6GTLArr +1:03/Dep +2625m-37MAS??16:30-317h 45m35
SMTWTFS
747 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.