Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to DWR/Dharwad
28 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DWR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: DWR   

Shortest Route: 490.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRYPR004:40+8UBL*012:40+28h 0m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL464 km58 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0UBL015:00-210h 0m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL464 km46 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+1UBL*113:25+37h 25m9
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+0DWR115:38+229h 8m10
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+6UBL*218:45-412h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km38 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+3DWR115:38+179h 8m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+6UBL*020:50-513h 5m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km36 km/hr
17326Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRSBC009:15+11UBL*019:05-29h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+4UBL119:25+88h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km52 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??11:35+17DWR??21:38+4710h 3m6
     F 
3A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+0DWR*121:50+108h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+1DWR022:23+338h 38m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL485 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+8DWR122:23+308h 38m4
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL485 km56 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+0DWR000:13+389h 43m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km50 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+13DWR000:13+589h 43m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+2DWR006:59+2913h 59m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km40 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+5DWR306:59+2013h 59m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km40 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+0DWR003:30+209h 30m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL485 km51 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+8UBL104:00-49h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL470 km52 km/hr
06583Yesvantpur - Belagav...ExpSWRYPR*020:15-DWR005:50-9h 35m7
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL485 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+0DWR106:08+178h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6DWR006:58+219h 8m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km54 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3DWR106:59+199h 9m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+2DWR106:58+219h 8m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL490 km54 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRYPR421:55+23UBL*006:20-38h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km55 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55+38DWR107:18+359h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km52 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC822:05+14UBL*410:40+2212h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL540 km43 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+2UBL*110:15-12h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL470 km39 km/hr

14 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and DWR/Dharwad

Xfer Stations: Daund   Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +45/Dep +71h 30m-38DWR??19:18+1:0435h 3m18
 M     
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...SBC??14:00+0GTLArr +25/Dep +1:251h 15m+1:00UBL??05:45+1115h 45m68
SMTWTFS
579 kmKiran~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+0ASKArr +20/Dep +143h 55m-6DWR??05:03+2713h 48m8
     F 
484 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+0ASKArr +35/Dep +142h 50m-21DWR??05:03+2712h 33m8
     F 
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+0GTLArr +17/Dep +255h 30m+8DWR??09:04+2216h 19m20
 M  T S
555 kmSudarshan*^~-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+0HASArr +29/Dep +1048m-19DWR??05:03+2710h 48m8
     F 
545 kmIBRAHIM-
23186
--
Σ Shravanabelagola D...YPR??18:15+0HASArr +29/Dep +103h 15m-19DWR??08:15+1014h 0m16
SMTWTFS
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
21530
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SBC??18:20+3ASKArr -4/Dep +162h 45m+20DWR??08:15+1013h 55m16
SMTWTFS
490 kmIBRAHIM-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+0GYArr +27/Dep +262h 1m-1DWR??09:04+2213h 44m20
SMTWTFS
599 kmSudarshan*^~-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...SBC620:30-TPTYArr +10/Dep +1730m+7UBL421:15-24h 45m43
SMTWTFS
913 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+3GTLArr +34/Dep +251h 30m-9DWR??09:04+2212h 14m20
SMTWTFS
555 kmSudarshan*^~-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+15GTLArr +47/Dep +193h 25m-28DWR??14:05+1916h 35m10
 MTW F 
576 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??22:45+6GTLArr +1:03/Dep +191h 35m-44DWR??14:05+1915h 20m27
SMTWTFS
578 kmSudarshan*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+19ASKArr +13/Dep +266h 45m+13DWR??15:38+1816h 38m-6
      S
490 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.