Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 570.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+1ERS*416:55+2510h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL583 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRKJM210:30+19ERS123:00+1212h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL611 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+2ERN202:00+510h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL617 km58 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+0ERN202:30+1611h 10m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km56 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+0ERS104:25+1611h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km55 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*318:50+1ERS*206:00-611h 10m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km55 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*518:50+3ERS*206:00+111h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km55 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+1ERN207:30+2811h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km54 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+0ERN208:27+3711h 27m9
S T T  
3A
GNWL588 km51 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*422:45+2ERS*010:30+1311h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km54 km/hr
06042Banaswadi - Ernakula...ExpSRBAND*023:00+9ERS*010:30+4011h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 617 km54 km/hr

25 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+39CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1ERN??15:15+2214h 15m14
     F 
587 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...YPR??01:00+39CBEArr +7/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:09ERS??17:30+5316h 30m70
     F 
592 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:10+1MAJNArr +22/Dep +263h 55m+4ERS??04:05+020h 55m14
 M W   
773 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR??07:10+0MAJNArr -3/Dep +21h 20m+5ERN??03:30+1420h 20m34
S T T  
769 kmMCPNBR~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC614:30+0JTJArr +3/Dep +51h 57m+2ERN203:00+1336h 30m11
SMTWTFS
842 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC115:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +51h 27m-4ERN203:00+1336h 0m11
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +62h 17m-3ERN??04:45+313h 45m42
SMTWTFS
628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+7SAArr +4/Dep +192h 30m+15ERN??06:50+1014h 45m8
SMTWTFS
588 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr -1/Dep +271h 40m+28ERS??09:40+1914h 5m29
SMTWTFS
638 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr -1/Dep +1350m+14ERS??08:40+3013h 5m20
SMTWTFS
638 kmmanikandan197-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR220:00+3SRRArr +26/Dep +32h 10m-23ERN209:42+737h 42m7
S TWT S
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
6244
--
Σ Bangalore Allapuzh...YPR??20:00+3PGTArr +23/Dep +2725m+4ERS??08:40+3012h 40m20
SMTWTFS
590 kmlinainverse-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+6SAArr +57/Dep +361h 0m-21ERS??09:40+1912h 40m29
     F 
590 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+3SAArr +30/Dep +3613m+6ERS??09:40+1912h 25m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmmanikandan197-
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgao...SBC??21:50+6LDArr +16/Dep +1:033h 52m+47ERS??08:20+034h 30m31
      S
1373 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+12EDArr +16/Dep +112h 50m-5ERN??13:20+2915h 30m4
S  WT  
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+13VMArr +6/Dep +114h 35m+5ERS??03:05+3229h 15m11
 MT   S
1240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+13JTJArr +13/Dep +2:352h 2m+2:22ERS??12:45+3:4314h 55m27
 M    S
641 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+13JTJArr +13/Dep +362h 2m+23ERS??12:45+1:3814h 55m18
  T    
641 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:01CBEArr +18/Dep +101h 45m-8ERN??13:20+2915h 10m2
SMTWTFS
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:01CBEArr +18/Dep +2:3845m+2:20ERS??12:45+3:4314h 35m25
 M   FS
585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+14JTJArr -5/Dep +3620m+41ERS??12:45+1:3813h 0m38
  T    
633 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+14JTJArr -5/Dep +1320m+18ERN??12:30+1:0412h 45m39
S   T  
630 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+14JTJArr -5/Dep +2:3520m+2:40ERS??12:45+3:4313h 0m47
 M   FS
633 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+14JTJArr -5/Dep +4:3720m+4:42ERS??13:00+4:4213h 15m54
   W   
633 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.