Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 894.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Pandharpur   Manmad   Dharmavaram   Bidar   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+0NED006:10+2418h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km48 km/hr
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWRSBC*822:45+6NED*023:30+224h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1031 km42 km/hr

28 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Pandharpur   Manmad   Dharmavaram   Bidar   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...SBC??10:05+17MMRArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1NED??22:08+3036h 3m16
  T T  
1668 kmIBRAHIM-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+17MMRArr +2/Dep +41h 55m+2NED??21:55-1035h 50m10
    T  
1667 kmIBRAHIM-
21224
Σ NIZAMABAD-NANDED E...YPR??10:30+0SCArr +2/Dep +304h 0m+28NED??14:20+1527h 50m20
S      
1193 kmIBRAHIM-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +1622h 55m+17NED??21:55-1056h 10m13
no arr/dep
1686 kmCheetah*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+0DMMArr +14/Dep +431h 27m+29NED??08:35+3118h 5m15
  T   S
900 kmSuccess comes with l...-
16169
Σ Yeswantpur KCG Ako...YPR??14:30+0KCGArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2NED??13:20+2322h 50m14
no arr/dep
889 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2176
--
Σ Hindupur-Dharmavar...YPR??15:30+0DMMArr +9/Dep +4327m+34NED??08:35+3117h 5m15
  T   S
900 kmvishnuaptora-
8649
Σ Yesvantpur-Nanded ...YPR??15:30+0KCGArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7NED??13:20+2321h 50m14
S      
943 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC??16:00+39DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15NED??21:55-1029h 55m2
    T  
1474 kmCheetah*^~-
17123
Σ Western Maharashtr...SBC??17:00+5PUNEArr -11/Dep +53h 20m+16NED??10:00+1841h 0m13
S      
1762 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+9MRJArr -7/Dep +21h 30m+9PAU??03:00+3533h 40m10
S      
1344 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+0PVRArr +28/Dep +05h 15m-28PAU??03:00+3533h 0m11
    T  
1274 kmIBRAHIM-
302
Σ Bangalore - Akola ...SBC??18:20+1KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14NED??13:20+2319h 0m14
S      
904 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17624
Σ Bangalore Vikaraba...SBC??18:20+1KCGArr +14/Dep +112h 15m-3PAU??21:05+326h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1060 kmBMTIR*^~-
16331
--
Σ Bangalore Purna Li...YPR??19:00+1BIDRArr +3/Dep +1:481h 43m+1:45PAU??21:05+326h 5m45
SMTWTFS
977 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:20+0MMRArr +25/Dep +423h 40m-21NED??21:55-1050h 35m13
   W   
1474 kmCheetah*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+2BZAArr +3/Dep +51h 5m+2PBN??01:20+3429h 45m25
S T  F 
1481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +302h 5m+30NED??06:55+2:1134h 10m66
SMTWTFS
1471 kmMJ*^-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +19/Dep +22h 10m-17PAU??03:00+3529h 45m11
S   T  
1279 kmCheetah*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...KJM??21:30+17DDArr +13/Dep +301h 20m+17NED??06:55+2:1133h 25m46
      S
1448 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+2MRJArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5PAU??03:00+3529h 10m8
    T  
1279 kmGopal*^-
17122
Σ Pashchim Maharasht...SBC??21:50+6PUNEArr -10/Dep +33h 20m+13PAU??08:55+4635h 5m10
      S
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17124
Σ Western Maharashtr...SBC??21:50+2PUNEArr -6/Dep +53h 20m+11NED??10:00+1836h 10m10
  T    
1691 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17125
Σ western maharashtr...SBC??21:50+2PUNEArr -6/Dep +33h 20m+9PAU??08:55+4635h 5m7
    T  
1552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...YPR??22:00+2KCGArr +0/Dep +14h 5m+1NED??18:00+1020h 0m9
SM W FS
884 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...YPR??23:40+19KCGArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1NED??18:00+1018h 20m2
S      
884 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...YPR??23:40+8KCGArr +6/Dep +11h 55m-5NED??18:00+1018h 20m9
  T  F 
884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+8KCGArr +6/Dep +04h 45m-6NED??21:15+321h 35m6
     F 
893 kmravikiran.cv-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.