Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
30 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 469.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRYPR004:40+18UBL*012:40+128h 0m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL464 km58 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0UBL015:00-1010h 0m5
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km46 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRSBC*806:00+0UBL*113:25-17h 25m9
SMTWTFS
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRYPR606:30-UBL115:15-8h 45m9
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km53 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRSBC*1006:30+5UBL*218:45-112h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km38 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4UBL115:15-118h 45m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km53 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRSBC*1007:45+1UBL*020:50+113h 5m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km36 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRSBC508:15+3GDG018:55+3510h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL492 km46 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+10UBL019:10+1510h 53m5
     F 
3A
RLWL475 km44 km/hr
17326Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRSBC009:15+4UBL*019:05+09h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3UBL119:25+198h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km52 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRSBC*913:00+1UBL121:10+218h 10m14
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL470 km58 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+6UBL421:40+187h 55m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL464 km59 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+8UBL421:40+207h 55m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km59 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+1UBL123:40+139h 10m8
S T    
II
PQWL464 km51 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+2UBL023:40+159h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km51 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0UBL006:25+1213h 25m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL540 km40 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0UBL006:25+1013h 25m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL540 km40 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+7UBL003:00-19h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL464 km52 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+10UBL104:00-79h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL470 km52 km/hr
06581Yesvantpur - Belagav...ExpSWRYPR*020:15-UBL??05:00-8h 45m6
     F 
IISL3A
 464 km53 km/hr
06583Yesvantpur - Belagav...ExpSWRYPR*020:15-UBL??05:00-8h 45m6
    T  
IISL3A
 464 km53 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+0UBL105:35-28h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL470 km56 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4UBL206:25+28h 35m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL470 km55 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1UBL106:25+18h 35m9
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL470 km55 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+0UBL106:25+28h 35m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL470 km55 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRYPR421:55+24UBL*006:20+118h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km55 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55-UBL406:50-8h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km52 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC822:05+13UBL*410:40+1812h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL540 km43 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRSBC*1022:15+5UBL*110:15-12h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL470 km39 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Tirupati Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...SBC??14:00+5GTLArr +38/Dep +1:081h 15m+30UBL??05:45+615h 45m68
SMTWTFS
579 kmKiran~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+2ASKArr +25/Dep +123h 55m-13UBL??04:30+613h 15m7
     F 
464 kmIBRAHIM-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+1ASKArr +37/Dep +122h 50m-25UBL??04:30+612h 0m7
     F 
470 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+1GTLArr +17/Dep +285h 30m+11UBL??08:25+1815h 40m19
 M  T S
535 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+2HASArr +27/Dep +1148m-16UBL??04:30+610h 15m7
     F 
525 kmIBRAHIM-
23186
--
Σ Shravanabelagola D...YPR??18:15+2HASArr +27/Dep +113h 15m-16UBL??07:40+813h 25m15
SMTWTFS
525 kmBMTIR*^~-
21530
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...SBC??18:20+6ASKArr +1/Dep +182h 45m+17UBL??07:40+813h 20m15
SMTWTFS
470 kmIBRAHIM-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+0GYArr +32/Dep +332h 1m+1UBL??08:25+1813h 5m19
SMTWTFS
578 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...SBC??20:30+25TPTYArr +11/Dep +2030m+9UBL??21:15+1:3124h 45m43
SMTWTFS
912 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+1GTLArr +33/Dep +281h 30m-5UBL??08:25+1811h 35m19
SMTWTFS
535 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30+33GTLArr +55/Dep +243h 25m-31UBL413:35+240h 5m9
 MTW F 
1392 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC822:45+3GTLArr +1:04/Dep +241h 35m-40UBL413:35+262h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1289 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+10ASKArr +14/Dep +286h 45m+14UBL??15:15-716h 15m10
      S
470 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.