Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 617.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+7SC523:20+015h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km44 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0SC005:20+018h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+2KCG123:40+4512h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL612 km50 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYPR*111:30+0SC??04:00+516h 30m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 921 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+5KCG002:00-213h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km51 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+1KCG*003:30-113h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km47 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+1KCG*105:00+613h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0KCG103:50-912h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km51 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+1SC*1005:00+912h 15m9
 M  T S
3A
GNWL689 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+0SC606:55+413h 35m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km51 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20-KCG*405:40-11h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1SC1007:35+511h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL724 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*122:00+4KCG108:20+310h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
07604Krishnarajapuram - ...ExpSCRKJM*022:30-KCG*011:15-12h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 627 km49 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+16KCG110:30+510h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+4KCG110:30+1010h 50m5
  T  F 
II
GNWL612 km57 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+3SC308:55+389h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL689 km74 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0KCG110:30+1210h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+2KCG010:30+910h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km57 km/hr

29 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC??06:00+2KPDArr +6/Dep +261h 7m+20KCG??03:30-621h 30m27
S   T  
982 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+5UBLArr -1/Dep +22h 5m+3SC??11:45+529h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1132 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM??07:20+27RCArr +34/Dep +1052m-24KCG??23:00+4415h 40m13
     F 
657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+1UBLArr +1/Dep +20m+1SC??11:45+528h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1132 kmWhy not three langua...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+3GTLArr +15/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmWhy not three langua...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC??09:00+1WLArr +34/Dep +4440m+10SC??04:35+1019h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+1BZAArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2SC??05:50+420h 50m17
 MTW FS
1141 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC109:00+1GDRArr +11/Dep +147m-10SC405:40-968h 40m15
SMTWTFS
3341 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...SBC??09:15+4UBLArr +0/Dep +21h 45m+2SC??11:45+526h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...SBC??10:05+12GTLArr +35/Dep +453h 30m+10SC??06:55-1420h 50m2
  T    
926 kmIBRAHIM-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC510:10+26GDRArr +31/Dep +17m-30SC405:40-967h 30m12
      S
3549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR??13:30+15GYArr +28/Dep +5923h 32m+31KCG??03:30-638h 0m27
no arr/dep
612 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+15GRArr +9/Dep 51m+0SC??07:45+1318h 15m14
S      
782 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+5GNTArr +12/Dep +235m-10SC??10:35+1320h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1003 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+5GTLArr +38/Dep +441h 35m+6BMT??05:37+015h 37m35
SMTWTFS
728 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+0DMMArr +13/Dep +381h 27m+25KCG??03:50+1513h 20m10
  T   S
623 km12864 departed from ...-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+0GYArr +24/Dep +271h 37m+3BMT??07:53+017h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KJM??15:30+16GTLArr +51/Dep +4450m-7BMT??05:37+014h 7m29
   W   
699 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+30GYArr +28/Dep +481h 42m+20KCG??06:20+2214h 20m11
SMTWTFS
639 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+30DMMArr +12/Dep +1:011h 17m+49SC??07:05+4315h 5m3
S   T  
733 kmBMTIR*^~-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+3DMMArr +7/Dep +1:0135m+54SC??07:05+4313h 30m5
S   T  
707 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +16/Dep +31h 0m-13BMT??09:39+014h 39m6
SMTWTF 
684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00-SURArr +2/Dep +391h 55m+37SC220:55-49h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1162 kmWhy not three langua...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +16/Dep +4223h 43m+26SC??09:00+4338h 0m23
 M W  S
689 kmxxx-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+3BZAArr +7/Dep +51h 5m-2SC??16:25+1320h 50m13
S T  F 
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM??21:30+33GTLArr +55/Dep +311h 30m-24KCG??15:50+3018h 20m30
 MTW F 
656 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+16WADIArr +12/Dep +52h 30m-7SC??14:20+216h 50m-13
      S
711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM321:30+16WADIArr +12/Dep +345h 15m+22KCG019:25+1545h 55m25
      S
1324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...SBC??22:45+3DMMArr +16/Dep +332h 2m+17KCG??14:00+2115h 15m21
S      
617 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.