Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOP⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: KOP   

Shortest Route: 796.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Hubballi (Hubli) => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRYPR606:30+0MRJ120:45+1014h 15m16
  T  FS
II
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+3MRJ120:45+614h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+11MRJ001:10+1416h 53m8
     F 
3A
RLWL754 km45 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+4MRJ103:15+013h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+6MRJ103:15+813h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0MRJ112:40+1119h 40m13
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL820 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0MRJ112:40-419h 40m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL820 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+4MRJ008:40+4814h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRSBC*821:15+0KOP*213:40-216h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km48 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6MRJ112:40+014h 50m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL749 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0MRJ112:40+214h 50m14
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL749 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+1MRJ112:40+414h 50m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL749 km50 km/hr

25 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+12UBLArr +8/Dep +81h 5m+0KOP??22:40-318h 0m22
     F 
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+12UBLArr +8/Dep +13h 5m-7MRJ??21:10+1316h 30m-8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +17/Dep +281h 30m+11MRJ??20:45+815h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +71h 55m+7MRJ??20:45+814h 45m17
S      
749 kmGopal*^-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +820m+8KOP??22:40-316h 40m36
SMTWTFS
796 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1MRJ??21:10+1315h 10m6
SMTWTFS
749 kmWhy not three langua...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...SBC??07:45+2UBLArr -3/Dep +82h 40m+11MRJ??05:15+1321h 30m10
SMTWTFS
749 kmWhy not three langua...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+4DDArr +48/Dep +81h 30m-40MRJ??14:50+1930h 35m16
 M     
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...SBC??13:00+1UBLArr +18/Dep +82h 20m-10MRJ??05:15+1316h 15m10
SMTWTFS
749 kmshtlborganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+2ASKArr +22/Dep +93h 55m-13MRJ??10:15+519h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+32KWVArr +47/Dep +91h 52m-38KOP??14:00-222h 0m9
  T   S
1016 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...SBC??16:30+0ASKArr +37/Dep +92h 50m-28MRJ??10:15+517h 45m10
     F 
749 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+0GTLArr +18/Dep +295h 30m+11KOP??16:35-123h 50m30
 M  T S
861 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+1HASArr +27/Dep +848m-19MRJ??10:15+516h 0m10
     F 
804 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+17ASKArr +13/Dep +91h 10m-4MRJ??10:15+515h 0m1
     F 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+0GYArr +30/Dep +322h 1m+2KOP??16:35-121h 15m30
SMTWTFS
905 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +5945m+44MRJ??22:25+1525h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +36/Dep +291h 30m-7KOP??16:35-119h 45m30
SMTWTFS
861 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+26KWVArr +41/Dep +4322m+2MRJ??18:20+1220h 50m17
 MTW F 
945 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30+26GTLArr +49/Dep +233h 25m-26KOP322:40-349h 10m19
 MTW F 
1718 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+16UBLArr -3/Dep +242h 15m+27KOP??16:35-118h 40m23
S      
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+20LDArr +30/Dep +481h 47m+18KOP??16:35-118h 40m23
     F 
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC022:05+10GTLArr +31/Dep +232h 55m-8KOP322:40-348h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1124 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC822:45+4GTLArr +1:03/Dep +231h 35m-40KOP322:40-371h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1615 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+10ASKArr +14/Dep +286h 45m+14MRJ??20:45+821h 45m17
      S
749 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.