Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
17 Trains / 41 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1092.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0BSR609:00+1228h 0m13
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1265 km45 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRYPR606:30-DR*705:40-23h 10m24
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4DR*705:40+823h 10m24
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km52 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+27BSR606:10+822h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1119 km49 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+10BSR612:10+1427h 53m15
     F 
3A
RLWL1217 km44 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3BSR612:10+1725h 40m11
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1265 km49 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:14BSR609:00+3221h 45m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+0PNVL510:37+1723h 7m13
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+30LTT*214:30+1122h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1134 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0BSR622:50+529h 50m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1279 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0BSR622:50+929h 50m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1279 km43 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+2CSTM*1519:50+1023h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1152 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+16CSTM*820:50+2023h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+33CSTM*920:50+1923h 20m20
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1134 km49 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+4BSR622:50+1125h 0m22
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1208 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1BSR622:50+225h 0m23
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1208 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+0BSR622:50+925h 0m22
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1208 km48 km/hr

41 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+18UBLArr +12/Dep +23h 5m-10LTT??07:15+426h 35m0
     F 
1192 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr -1/Dep +71h 55m+8DR??05:45+223h 45m25
S      
1209 kmGopal*^-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr -1/Dep +22h 20m+3LTT??07:15+425h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmWhy not three langua...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22PNVL??14:50+3932h 35m13
      S
1614 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC106:30+1AJJArr +26/Dep +102h 17m-16CSTM1213:35+1255h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1568 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+7GTLArr -18/Dep +221h 0m+40DR??06:00+922h 25m25
    T  
1107 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +50/Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??13:05+1028h 50m23
 M     
1245 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC508:15+3DDArr +50/Dep +131h 40m-37CSTM1213:35+1253h 20m29
 M     
1432 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+3GTLArr +15/Dep +2240m+7DR??06:00+921h 45m22
 M     
1121 kmMinti*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02CSTM??06:15+4369h 45m19
      S
4146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC810:05+12GTLArr +35/Dep +551h 20m+20CSTM1213:35+1299h 30m29
  T T  
3401 kmBMTIR*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC513:00+5GTLArr +4/Dep +551h 10m+51CSTM1213:35+1272h 35m30
    T S
3174 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+1UBLArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19LTT??16:55+427h 55m13
      S
1260 kmWhy not three langua...-
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...YPR??13:45+6PUNEArr +1/Dep 25m+0CSTM??13:05+1023h 20m26
  T T  
1214 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...YPR613:45+6PUNEArr +1/Dep +2050m+19CSTM1213:35+1295h 50m32
  T T  
2804 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...YPR??13:45+6PUNEArr +1/Dep +33h 0m+2PNVL??14:15+3024h 30m6
  T T  
1143 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+8UBLArr +20/Dep +250m-18LTT??16:55+427h 10m13
      S
1254 kmWhy not three langua...-
7313
Σ Bangalore Mumbai (...YPR514:30-MAOArr +3/Dep 3h 15m+0DR621:02-30h 32m18
S T    
1235 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR514:30-MAOArr +3/Dep 6h 25m+0PNVL721:20-54h 50m36
no arr/dep
1177 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+2MAOArr +6/Dep +55h 0m-1PNVL??20:40+1530h 10m7
   W   
1153 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +3/Dep +05h 45m-3PNVL??20:40-530h 10m3
S      
1153 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+2UBLArr +15/Dep +222h 50m-13LTT??16:55+450h 25m2
no arr/dep
1254 kmxxx-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM415:30+16DDArr +1:26/Dep +131h 20m-1:13CSTM1213:35+1246h 5m26
   W   
1311 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:26/Dep 50m+0CSTM??13:05+1021h 35m20
   W   
1124 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+1GTLArr +24/Dep +1:061h 15m+42LTT??16:00+1224h 30m16
  T    
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+7MRJArr +5/Dep +1830m+13CSTM??20:05+1926h 5m33
    T  
1211 kmWhy not three langua...-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+10SURArr +2/Dep +152h 20m+13LTT??23:45-328h 45m21
 M     
1264 kmBMTIR*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...SBC??19:20+0MMRArr +27/Dep +182h 15m-9CSTM??21:50+2026h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1380 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:20+0MMRArr +27/Dep +1:391h 15m+1:12LTT??21:30+5826h 10m15
  T  FS
1364 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:20+0MMRArr +27/Dep +431h 15m+16LTT??21:30+4626h 10m19
S   T  
1364 kmCheetah*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BDTS208:10+2160h 10m16
S T T S
3819 kmxxx-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +17/Dep +91h 45m-8BSR??23:45+226h 30m8
     F 
1208 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...YPR??21:55+18MAOArr /Dep +64h 50m+0CSTM??05:50+1431h 55m11
     F 
1219 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...YPR??22:00+4KCGArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3CSTM??07:10+1133h 10m29
SM W FS
1488 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+13GTLArr +34/Dep +1:074h 0m+33CSTM??03:45+729h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +12h 5m-6DR??06:00+931h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1641 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+3GTLArr +1:04/Dep +191h 30m-45LTT??23:45-325h 0m29
 M     
1115 kmBMTIR*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+10ASKArr +14/Dep +286h 45m+14DR??05:45+230h 45m25
      S
1209 kmIBRAHIM-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:14/Dep +12h 20m-1:13BDTS??08:10+2156h 30m16
      S
3797 kmsvmicse-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...YPR??23:40+16KCGArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5CSTM??07:10+1131h 30m22
S      
1488 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...YPR??23:40+4KCGArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10CSTM??07:10+1131h 30m29
  T  F 
1488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.