Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
28 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 137.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRSBC800:15+31MYS*002:50+332h 35m2
S T    
II3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+1:12MYS*103:45+1:022h 45m0
S      
II
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+7MYS*406:00+212h 30m1
S T    
IISL2A1A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+3MYS*406:00+112h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRSBC504:10+14MYS*506:50+242h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00-MYS*208:00-3h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km46 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRSBC505:40+35MYS*008:20+292h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+19MYS*608:40+212h 40m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC8,906:30+30MYS*509:15+412h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+20MYS*409:45+292h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+21MYS210:25+462h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC8,908:05+12MYS*1,511:00+172h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL138 km47 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*809:20+3MYS*212:35+203h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRSBC*5,910:30+1MYS*413:30+43h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+8MYS*113:00+132h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEC
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC811:15+11MYS*613:50+212h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56215Yesvantapur - Mysur...PassSWRYPR*012:45+9MYS*020:00+37h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km41 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+48MYS*415:45+332h 45m1
   W F 
II3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRSBC8,913:30+11MYS*616:15+142h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+2MYS*417:30-42h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRSBC*1015:30+1MYS618:40+183h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRSBC017:45+5MYS*020:40+02h 55m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km47 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+1MYS*621:05+02h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*919:00+3MYS*322:20+203h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km41 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+1MYS123:05-12h 35m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30-MYS123:05-2h 35m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+45MYS*023:30+552h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+16MYS*204:00+64h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr

18 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+18ASKArr +33/Dep +253h 5m-8MYS??14:30+129h 50m19
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +15/Dep +252h 35m+10MYS??14:30+129h 30m33
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+0ASKArr +15/Dep +164h 10m+1MYS??16:30-1010h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR606:30-ASKArr /Dep +251h 10m+0MYS014:30-56h 0m20
  T  FS
1371 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+4ASKArr +15/Dep +251h 10m+10MYS??14:30+128h 0m21
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+5ASKArr +12/Dep +2523h 50m+13MYS??14:30+1232h 0m33
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
23376
--
Σ Yeshvantapur Holen...YPR??07:10+0HASArr +24/Dep +3655m+12MYS??14:30+127h 20m33
 M W F 
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
23377
--
Σ Yeshvantapur Holen...YPR??07:10+5HASArr +21/Dep +3655m+15MYS??14:30+127h 20m33
S T T  
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+1ASKArr +22/Dep +1650m-6MYS??16:30-108h 45m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+0ASKArr +29/Dep +1635m-13MYS??16:30-107h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23268
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??13:00+1ASKArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11MYS??21:25+58h 25m19
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+2ASKArr +41/Dep +235m-39MYS??21:25+56h 55m8
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+2ASKArr +41/Dep +241h 55m-17MYS??22:15-17h 45m0
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23266
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+1ASKArr +31/Dep +235m-29MYS??21:25+56h 55m19
S T    
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr /Dep +2445m+0MYS??22:15-16h 45m11
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+24ASKArr +22/Dep +172h 20m-5MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+18ASKArr /Dep +172h 20m+0MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+10ASKArr +14/Dep +1735m+3MYS??07:00-38h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.