Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 2269.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+0DNR*1,209:05+1648h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2698 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+0PPTA*010:00+4448h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2711 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+26DNR109:12+1:5347h 2m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2698 km57 km/hr

48 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+6HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14DNR??04:35+1:0949h 25m12
 M     
2504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +19/Dep +103h 42m-9PPTA??11:40+5453h 10m4
      S
2812 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6DNR??11:43+1:1053h 13m10
 M W   
2807 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr +0/Dep +273h 35m+27DNR??11:43+1:2452h 8m23
    T  
2512 kmSudarshan*^~-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...YPR??08:30+1HTEArr +4:05/Dep +12h 55m-4:04PNBE??12:25+3651h 55m40
   W F 
2469 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24PNBE??01:05+3740h 35m5
      S
2445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4DNR??04:50+2:2344h 20m13
      S
2455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...SBC??10:05+17BSBArr +17/Dep +18h 30m-16PNBE??02:55+2164h 50m10
  T T  
2886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+17MZPArr +49/Dep +3:0322m+2:14PNBE??14:45+3:2752h 40m8
  T T  
2769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+17MMRArr +2/Dep +303h 20m+28PNBE??15:35+1:0853h 30m12
  T    
2769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23198
--
Σ Mysore - Chhapra -...SBC??10:05+17BSBArr +17/Dep +462h 5m+29SEE??20:40+1:0258h 35m32
  T T  
2830 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +8/Dep +59h 20m-3SEE??14:38+4276h 8m33
S      
3018 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr +2/Dep +14h 40m-1DNR??18:55+1656h 25m28
S      
2750 kmIBRAHIM-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07DNR??10:39+2:4647h 49m17
   W   
2662 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42SEE??13:53+4:3551h 3m12
   W   
2692 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50SEE??15:31+1:5952h 41m33
   W   
2757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+2JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29DNR??11:43+1:1048h 53m22
   W   
2647 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24DNR??04:35+1:0941h 20m13
SMT TF 
2496 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +45/Dep +05h 50m-45PNBE??06:40+843h 25m4
S T T  
2490 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +45/Dep +563h 45m+11DNR??04:50+2:2341h 35m13
SMT TF 
2496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45PNBE??05:30+542h 15m11
 M   F 
2491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +6/Dep +282h 15m+22PNBE??15:35+1:0852h 5m15
no arr/dep
2515 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+11ETArr +23/Dep +84h 15m-15DNR??11:43+1:1046h 43m20
      S
2497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+11ETArr +23/Dep +63h 20m-17PPTA??11:40+5446h 40m15
      S
2503 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+11ETArr +23/Dep +274h 15m+4DNR??11:43+1:2446h 43m21
    T  
2497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+4KIULArr +29/Dep +242h 45m-5DNR??12:40+547h 10m26
      S
2512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+0ETArr +10/Dep +204h 45m+10PNBE??15:35+3247h 45m13
S      
2450 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +6/Dep +192h 0m+13SEE??19:43+2:4851h 18m55
     F 
2935 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:20+0ETArr +10/Dep +103h 0m+0SEE??20:40+1:0249h 20m35
SMTWTFS
2612 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+0JHSArr +21/Dep +4957m+28SEE??19:43+2:4848h 23m56
     F 
2803 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC??19:20+0ETArr +10/Dep +281h 25m+18PNBE??15:35+1:0844h 15m15
  T    
2575 kmCheetah*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:20+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15DNR??06:37+1:1059h 17m17
SMTWTFS
3404 kmGopal*^-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+2HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54DNR??16:30+4344h 55m13
S  WT S
2501 kmSumit Kumar-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...YPR??19:35+2BZAArr +3/Dep +263h 55m+23PNBE??20:00+3748h 25m42
 MT    
2391 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11HJP??03:03-155h 3m6
S      
3423 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC620:30-JTJArr +25/Dep +111h 52m-14PNBE1020:00-71h 30m24
SM     
2643 kmGopal*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23SEE??02:13+2853h 28m23
  T    
2612 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +7/Dep +232h 40m+16SEE??02:13+2852h 43m6
  T    
2589 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+3BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3SEE??03:03+1:2677h 13m22
   W   
3599 kmGopal*^-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+2JHSArr +32/Dep +491h 40m+17SEE??19:43+2:4845h 43m56
     F 
2678 kmSaurabh*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1JTJArr +1/Dep +1157m+10PNBE??20:00+3745h 20m42
 MT    
2453 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+22KURArr +21/Dep +111h 0m-20PNBE??10:00+4759h 20m24
      S
2350 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +29/Dep +127h 30m-17PNBE??02:30-150h 50m15
    T  
2450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +29/Dep +1810h 0m-11DNR??08:35+4256h 55m62
    T  
2441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+4ALDArr +20/Dep +2:293h 5m+2:09PPTA??22:10+3:3646h 30m10
 M     
2463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+4MKPArr -15/Dep +83h 27m+23SEE??03:52+3452h 12m28
 M     
2593 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+19JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10SEE??08:25+1:4856h 45m30
S      
2672 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+19AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1DNR??03:49+3:0552h 9m9
S      
2894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.