Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to SC/Secunderabad Junction
19 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 624.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6SC523:20+015h 45m4
    T  
II
GNWL689 km44 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0SC005:20+018h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+0MJF300:24+4212h 54m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km48 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYPR*111:30+0SC??04:00+216h 30m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 921 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+5KCG102:00+113h 0m10
    T S
II
RLWL668 km51 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+1KCG*303:30+213h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km47 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+0KCG*105:00+813h 30m16
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0MJF304:13+1212h 23m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km50 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+0SC*1005:00+812h 15m9
 M  T S
GNWL689 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+0SC606:55+213h 35m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL689 km51 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20+1KCG*405:40+1411h 20m15
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL627 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1SC1007:35+311h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL724 km63 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*122:00+2KCG108:20+110h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
07604Krishnarajapuram - ...ExpSCRKJM*022:30+11KCG*011:15+2:1112h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 627 km49 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+17KCG110:30+410h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+4KCG110:30+1010h 50m5
  T  F 
II
GNWL612 km57 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+0SC308:55+439h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL689 km74 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0KCG110:30+1010h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+0MJF310:58+1011h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr

29 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC??06:00+2KPDArr +6/Dep +281h 7m+22KCG??03:30-321h 30m27
S   T  
982 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+6UBLArr -3/Dep +22h 5m+5SC??11:45+529h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1132 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM??07:20+21RCArr +33/Dep +1052m-23KCG??23:00+3915h 40m13
     F 
657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+2UBLArr -3/Dep +20m+5SC??11:45+528h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1132 kmWhy not three langua...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +17/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmWhy not three langua...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC??09:00+0WLArr +34/Dep +4740m+13SC??04:35+1319h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+0BZAArr +3/Dep +61h 15m+3SC??05:50+320h 50m17
 MTW FS
1141 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC109:00+0GDRArr +8/Dep +247m-6SC405:40-968h 40m15
SMTWTFS
3341 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...SBC??09:15+7UBLArr +1/Dep +21h 45m+1SC??11:45+526h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...SBC??10:05+14GTLArr +33/Dep +393h 30m+6SC??06:55-520h 50m2
  T    
926 kmIBRAHIM-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC510:10+26GDRArr +20/Dep +27m-18SC405:40-967h 30m12
      S
3549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR??13:30+7GYArr +22/Dep +1:0523h 32m+43KCG??03:30-338h 0m27
no arr/dep
612 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+7GRArr +7/Dep +5551m+48SC??07:45+1618h 15m14
S      
782 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+4GNTArr +14/Dep +235m-12SC??10:35+1520h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1003 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+4GTLArr +30/Dep +411h 35m+11BMT??05:37+015h 37m35
SMTWTFS
728 kmSudarshan*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+0DMMArr +13/Dep +431h 27m+30KCG??03:50+1813h 20m10
  T   S
623 kmSuccess comes with l...-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+0GYArr +24/Dep +271h 37m+3BMT??07:53+017h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmSudarshan*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KJM??15:30+15GTLArr +52/Dep +4150m-11BMT??05:37+014h 7m29
   W   
699 kmSudarshan*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+32GYArr +30/Dep +421h 42m+12KCG??06:20+1914h 20m11
SMTWTFS
639 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+32DMMArr +13/Dep +1:121h 17m+59SC??07:05+5315h 5m3
S   T  
733 kmBMTIR*^~-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+3DMMArr +6/Dep +1:1235m+1:06SC??07:05+5313h 30m5
S   T  
707 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+2VKBArr +16/Dep +21h 0m-14BMT??09:39+014h 39m6
SMTWTF 
684 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00+8SURArr +2/Dep +421h 55m+40SC220:55+3949h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1162 kmWhy not three langua...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+2VKBArr +16/Dep +4523h 43m+29SC??09:00+4038h 0m23
 M W  S
689 kmxxx-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+3BZAArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2SC??16:25+1620h 50m13
S T  F 
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM??21:30+26GTLArr +49/Dep +371h 30m-12KCG??15:50+3118h 20m30
 MTW F 
656 kmSudarshan*^~-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+15WADIArr +12/Dep +52h 30m-7SC??14:20+116h 50m-13
      S
711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM321:30+15WADIArr +12/Dep +235h 15m+11SC418:55+2045h 25m20
      S
1317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...SBC??22:45+4DMMArr +17/Dep +242h 2m+7KCG??14:00+1715h 15m21
S      
617 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.