Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to SUR/Solapur
17 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 661.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0SUR323:40+1318h 40m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km44 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+26SUR521:15+1713h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL677 km49 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRSBC508:15+3SUR303:00+618h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km42 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+17SUR403:00+1116h 55m14
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+4SUR003:50+1617h 20m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km47 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+54SUR300:05+5112h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+0SUR003:50-616h 20m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL888 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+0SUR303:50+1414h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km47 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRKJM415:30+23SUR3,503:50+2712h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL671 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+39SUR406:00+2414h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km50 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC817:00+3SUR307:10+214h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km47 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+8SUR*312:40+417h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+0SUR307:40+512h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+2SUR311:10+114h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km49 km/hr
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCRYPR*120:50+3SUR*208:40+1611h 50m11
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL656 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+17SUR311:40+1914h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL677 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+15SUR311:40+1314h 10m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km48 km/hr

22 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
524
--
Σ Kochuveli Solapur ...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +62h 20m+4SUR??23:15+918h 35m-1
     F 
823 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
15424
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +95h 50m+7SUR??03:30+2022h 50m15
     F 
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +45h 10m+2SUR??03:00-122h 20m-9
     F 
823 kmIBRAHIM-
718
Σ Bengaluru Solapur ...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +3/Dep +61h 35m+3SUR??23:15+917h 15m13
SMTWTFS
829 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +3/Dep +44h 25m+1SUR??03:00-121h 0m5
     F 
829 kmIBRAHIM-
7990
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -7/Dep +93h 15m+16SUR??03:30+2021h 0m16
  T  FS
823 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
7991
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -7/Dep +623h 45m+13SUR??23:15+940h 45m0
  T  FS
823 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
16684
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...SBC??06:30+6UBLArr -4/Dep +923h 45m+13SUR??03:30+2045h 0m29
SMTWTFS
829 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+6UBLArr -4/Dep +22h 5m+6HG??04:25+921h 55m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+0AJJArr +23/Dep +72h 17m-16SUR??04:30+1622h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1049 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -7/Dep +42h 35m+11SUR??03:00-120h 30m-8
     F 
823 kmIBRAHIM-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+6GTLArr -10/Dep +191h 0m+29SUR??21:50+1114h 15m20
    T  
656 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+6UBLArr -5/Dep +20m+7HG??04:25+920h 40m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...SBC009:15-UBLArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4HG104:25-19h 10m0
SMTWTFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+11GTLArr +7/Dep +501h 10m+43SUR??04:30+1615h 30m21
    T S
688 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+0UBLArr +15/Dep +21h 20m-13SUR??06:40-317h 40m6
      S
829 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+8UBLArr +16/Dep +250m-14SUR??06:40-316h 55m6
      S
823 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+13UBLArr +33/Dep +222h 50m-31SUR??06:40-340h 10m-5
no arr/dep
823 kmxxx-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+0GTLArr +22/Dep +1:061h 15m+44SUR??06:40+515h 10m12
  T    
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+14GTLArr +27/Dep +1:094h 0m+42SUR??18:10+420h 5m27
SMTWTFS
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+1MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5SUR??21:50+1123h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmBack to home~-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+6GTLArr +1:03/Dep +161h 30m-47SUR??14:50+1716h 5m23
 M     
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.