Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 739.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Tirunelveli   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+28TVC*203:20-316h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+2KCVL*206:30-115h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+3KCVL*106:50+1115h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+1KCVL*109:00+716h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+2TVC112:40+5116h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km51 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+1KCVL*113:00+3516h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL801 km50 km/hr

27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Tirunelveli   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+58CBEArr +23/Dep +212h 15m-2TVC??20:10+3819h 10m21
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC??06:15+1TCRArr +34/Dep +1818m-16TVC??20:55+1514h 40m10
SMTWTFS
789 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC??06:15+1ERSArr +26/Dep +720m-19TVC??22:25+816h 10m28
SMTWTFS
803 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:10+0MAJNArr +20/Dep +253h 55m+5TVC??08:00-324h 50m17
 M W   
979 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR??07:10+5MAJNArr -2/Dep +31h 20m+5TVC??09:05+1325h 55m52
S T T  
989 kmMCPNBR~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+44MDUArr +26/Dep +92h 15m-17TVC??06:45+1020h 15m-5
 M  TFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+1JTJArr +4/Dep +51h 57m+1TVC??07:35+1017h 5m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +51h 27m-3TVC??07:35+1016h 35m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +92h 17m+1TVC??10:10+2419h 10m57
SMTWTFS
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+7SAArr +2/Dep +192h 30m+17TVC??11:45+419h 40m19
SMTWTFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:30MDUArr +57/Dep +3855m-19TVC??11:55+719h 30m-3
      S
808 kmRAJMOHAN-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:50+1ERSArr -4/Dep +023h 0m+4TVC??09:55+1439h 5m17
  T T  
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:50+0ERSArr +19/Dep +023h 0m-19TVC??09:55+1439h 5m17
 M     
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+3JTJArr +1/Dep +291h 40m+28TVC??14:35+4019h 0m40
SMTWTFS
858 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR220:00+2SRRArr +28/Dep +22h 10m-26TVC213:50+1741h 50m13
S TWT S
985 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+1SAArr +1:00/Dep +351h 0m-25TVC??14:35+4017h 35m40
     F 
811 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+2SAArr +30/Dep +3513m+5TVC??14:35+4017h 20m33
SMTWTFS
804 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+15EDArr +16/Dep +92h 50m-7TVC??18:20+1920h 30m14
S  WT  
809 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+26VMArr +16/Dep +84h 35m-8TVC??23:15+2125h 25m0
 MT   S
1033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+26JTJArr +24/Dep +2:232h 2m+1:59TVC??17:15+3:2119h 25m34
 M    S
846 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+26JTJArr +24/Dep +482h 2m+24TVC??17:15+1:0519h 25m25
  T    
846 kmIBRAHIM-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR121:50+15TENArr +7/Dep +1350m+6TVC015:25+2541h 35m-16
S  WT  
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC022:10+59CBEArr +12/Dep +121h 45m+0TVC418:20+1944h 10m12
SMTWTFS
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC022:10+59CBEArr +12/Dep +2:2645m+2:14TVC117:15+3:2191h 5m32
  TW F 
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+9JTJArr -7/Dep +4820m+55TVC??17:15+1:0517h 30m45
  T    
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+9JTJArr -7/Dep +1520m+22TVC??17:15+4217h 30m47
S   T  
851 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+9JTJArr -7/Dep +2:2320m+2:30TVC??17:15+3:2117h 30m54
 M   FS
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.