Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
28 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 691.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+4BZA014:15+614h 0m9
  T    
II3A2A
GNWL717 km51 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRBAND*300:30+0BZA014:15+3413h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 724 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0BZA016:45+1213h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4BZA016:45+613h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*1A07:40+3BZA*905:55+2422h 15m76
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL750 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0BZA021:40+1813h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1BZA721:40+1513h 10m9
   W F 
II
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA021:40+1013h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+714h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+0BZA1022:25+313h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL791 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+2BZA022:55+2713h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL798 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0BZA??22:55+713h 0m3
    T  
3A
GNWL738 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+26BZA822:55+1:1312h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3BZA722:55+2012h 40m3
     F 
3A
GNWL781 km62 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30+526h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2BZA1022:55+1212h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL738 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSBC*111:00+2BZA100:55+3313h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL721 km52 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+0BZA4,522:25+1211h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+0BZA022:35+3211h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+0BZA002:40-913h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+4BZA106:35+2216h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*214:30+0BZA005:00+4614h 30m17
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km48 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05+3:30BZA004:50+2:5512h 45m7
  T    
3A
 718 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+1BZA007:55+4013h 20m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL739 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+3BZA6,709:25+413h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+34BZA414:40+1016h 0m11
      S
3A
GNWL686 km43 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5BZA513:05+1713h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0BZA016:45+816h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr

66 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2BZA??23:35+1017h 35m5
    T  
790 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+2KPDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 2m+1:05BZA??18:45+4512h 45m10
    T  
732 km~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4BZA??21:10+514h 40m12
SMTWTFS
790 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+1515h 10m5
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+1115h 10m1
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +845m+2BZA??20:05+313h 35m3
   W   
795 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+0JTJArr +4/Dep +2746m+23BZA??19:10+3812h 40m26
      S
731 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +1152m-5BZA??21:40+1213h 40m21
S      
722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8BZA??00:10+1516h 10m2
 M    S
790 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+0KPDArr +16/Dep +73h 7m-9BZA??23:35+3715h 35m11
      S
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30BZA??02:45+2218h 30m21
no arr/dep
724 kmWhy not three langua...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +17/Dep +434h 15m+26BZA??05:15+321h 0m21
 M     
724 kmWhy not three langua...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC609:15+3KPDArr +40/Dep +405h 20m+0BZA1006:05+2344h 50m27
 MT   S
852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+7GRArr +7/Dep +5551m+48BZA??14:00+3524h 30m20
S      
1132 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +11h 30m+5BZA??04:10+013h 40m0
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +23h 15m+6BZA??06:25+415h 55m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC614:30+1KPDArr +8/Dep +291h 7m+21BZA003:55-637h 25m17
      S
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+1KPDArr +8/Dep +141h 7m+6BZA??03:55-713h 25m11
   W   
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +240m+6BZA??03:55-1113h 25m4
    T  
790 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +040m+4BZA??04:00-113h 30m3
  T    
790 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+1KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+620h 40m1
 M     
962 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+1MASArr -4/Dep +240m+6BZA??04:00+4013h 30m6
     F 
790 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4BZA??06:25+415h 25m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +155m+3BZA??04:10+013h 10m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +181h 55m+20BZA??07:10+3816h 10m38
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +15m+3BZA??03:55+112h 55m3
 M     
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC115:00+2KPDArr +10/Dep +2937m+19BZA003:55-636h 55m17
      S
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +262h 37m+18BZA??06:05+2015h 5m29
 M  T  
791 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC115:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +372h 20m+39BZA1006:05+2339h 5m27
 MT   S
790 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +412h 20m+43BZA??06:05+1215h 5m28
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +11h 25m+3BZA??05:30-214h 30m2
    T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2BZA??05:30+1214h 30m10
  T  F 
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +41h 25m+6BZA??05:30+914h 30m20
      S
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +1042m+2BZA??03:55-712h 55m11
   W   
731 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4BZA??06:25+414h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +181h 35m+12BZA??07:10+3814h 45m37
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC716:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +372h 0m+31BZA1006:05+2337h 40m26
 MT   S
790 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +412h 0m+35BZA??06:05+1213h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +292h 0m+23BZA??06:05+2313h 40m19
     F 
790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5BZA??04:10+011h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC517:00+1SAArr +18/Dep +181h 48m+0BZA710:00+141h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1520 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC418:20+1KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14BZA613:20+2019h 0m8
SMTWTFS
965 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00+8SURArr +2/Dep +421h 55m+40BZA603:20+2556h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1512 kmWhy not three langua...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+2VKBArr +16/Dep +4523h 43m+29BZA??15:05+1:0044h 5m30
 M W  S
1039 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+23JTJArr +24/Dep +151h 52m-9BZA??13:05+2916h 35m-7
 MT    
791 kmGopal*^-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+23TPTYArr +11/Dep +384h 0m+27BZA??16:10+2719h 40m8
     F 
721 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC620:30+23JTJArr +24/Dep +1842m-6BZA710:00+137h 30m7
SMTWTFS
910 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2BZA??14:45+016h 5m8
S TWTFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+10JTJArr +10/Dep +1557m+5BZA??13:05+2914h 25m11
 MT    
791 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??12:30-313h 50m0
S   T  
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +12h 15m-3BZA??14:20+315h 40m2
 M     
795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +030m-4BZA??14:30+415h 50m13
  TW  S
814 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +271h 45m+23BZA??13:05+3114h 25m18
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??11:50+1113h 10m2
     F 
790 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??11:50-313h 10m0
    T S
790 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +4/Dep +03h 25m-4BZA??14:20+2615h 40m4
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+4DMMArr +17/Dep +45h 17m-13BZA??18:45+520h 0m10
    T  
692 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+8MASArr +15/Dep +055m-15BZA??11:50+1113h 5m2
     F 
797 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +464h 30m+35BZA??16:40+3217h 40m8
   W   
790 kmGopal*^-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11BZA??15:10+1516h 10m-2
   W   
790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9BZA??14:45+015h 45m5
   W   
814 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+20MASArr +11/Dep +02h 55m-11BZA??14:20+2615h 20m1
   W   
790 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+9KPDArr +6/Dep +41h 22m-2BZA??14:15+014h 30m7
      S
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+9KPDArr +6/Dep +31h 22m-3BZA??14:15-114h 30m10
  T    
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+9MASArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BZA??15:10+1515h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+9MASArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9BZA??16:30+616h 45m1
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.