Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Daund Junction/DD
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...KJM07:20
IISL
3A2A
DD00:25
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SBC08:15
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SBC10:05
IISL
3A2A
DD06:25
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...YPR*13:30
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*13:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD†10:15
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...YPR*13:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD†10:15
22601Chennai Central - Sa...KJM15:30
IISL
3A2A
DD06:45
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SBC16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DD09:25
12627Karnataka Express (P...SBC*19:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SBC*20:45
IISL3A
2A1A
DD14:20
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...KJM21:30
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...KJM21:30
IISL
3A2A
DD15:05

Daund Junction/DD to Pune Junction/PUNE
67 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD00:3017204Kakinada Port - Bhav...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
DD00:3011044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
DD00:3016614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
DD00:3017018Secunderabad - Rajko...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
DD00:3019201Secunderabad - Porba...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
DD01:2022846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...PUNE*02:45
IISL3A2A
DD01:2002846Hatia - Pune Weekly ...PUNE*02:45
IISL3A2A
DD01:4212116Siddheshwar SF Expre...PUNE03:00
IISL3A2A1A
DD02:1011038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...PUNE*04:05
IISL3A2A
DD02:4001656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...PUNE*04:05
II2SSL3A2A
DD02:5022108Latur - Mumbai CST S...PUNE04:10
IISL3A2A1A
DD02:5022144Bidar - Mumbai CST S...PUNE04:10
IISL3A1A
DD03:0051116Dhule - Chalisgaon -...PUNE*04:40
SL3A
DD03:0011040Maharashtra Express ...PUNE04:40
IISL3A2A
DD03:0015018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...PUNE04:40
SL
DD04:1012150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...PUNE*05:30
IISL3A2A
DD04:3051450Solapur - Pune Passe...PUNE*06:35
IISL
DD04:5017614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE06:15
IISL3A2A
DD05:2012130Azad Hind Express (P...PUNE*06:50
IISL3A2A
DD05:2509028Velankanni - Bandra ...PUNE07:20
IISL3A2A
DD05:4051402Manmad - Pune Passen...PUNE*07:35
IISL
DD06:0522118Amravati - Pune AC S...PUNE*07:40
3A2A1A
DD06:2022132Gyan Ganga Express (...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A
DD06:2012104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A1A
DD06:2011034Darbhanga Pune Expre...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A
DD*07:0551350Daund - Pune Shuttle...PUNE*08:50
Unreserved
DD07:3517032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...PUNE09:05
IISL3A2A1A
DD07:5512148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PUNE09:15
IISL3A2A
DD07:5512730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PUNE*09:20
IISL3A2A
DD07:5512782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...PUNE09:15
IISL3A2A
DD08:0511042Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE09:30
IISL3A2A
DD08:1512136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...PUNE*09:45
IISL3A2A
DD08:1512849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...PUNE*09:45
IISL3A2A
DD08:1512114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...PUNE*09:45
3A
DD08:2551324Baramati - Daund - P...PUNE*10:15
Unreserved
DD09:2012158Hutatma ExpressPUNE*10:30
II2SCC
DD09:3011014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...PUNE10:35
IISL3A2A1A
DD09:4011408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...PUNE*11:05
IISL3A2A
DD10:0517321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...PUNE11:50
IISL3A2A
DD10:1512222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...PUNE*11:45
3A2A1A
DD10:1522124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...PUNE*11:45
3A2A1A
DD11:5011406Amravati - Pune Expr...PUNE*13:15
IISL3A2A
DD11:5017014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...PUNE*13:15
IISL3A2A
DD12:1051452Baramati - Pune Pass...PUNE*13:55
Unreserved
DD*12:4371408Daund - Pune DEMU Lo...PUNE*14:13
Unreserved
DD13:1011078Jhelum ExpressPUNE*15:10
IISL3A2A
DD14:2511302Udyan Express (PT)PUNE15:50
IISL3A2A1A
DD15:0012780Goa Express (PT)PUNE16:20
IISL3A2A
DD15:0012780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...PUNE16:20
IISL2A1A
DD15:1016332Thiruvananthapuram C...PUNE16:30
IISL3A2A
DD15:1016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:30
IISL3A2A
DD15:1016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...PUNE16:30
IISL3A2A
DD*16:1871410Daund - Pune DEMU Lo...PUNE*18:15
Unreserved
DD16:4512170Solapur - Pune Inter...PUNE*18:05
II2SCC
DD17:3011046Deekshabhoomi Expres...PUNE19:15
IISL3A
DD17:5051326Baramati - Daund - P...PUNE*19:40
Unreserved
DD18:0051456Solapur-Pune Passeng...PUNE*20:15
Unreserved
DD18:5051422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PUNE*20:55
IISL
DD21:3051028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PUNE22:55
IISL
DD21:3051034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PUNE22:55
IISL3A
DD21:3051030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PUNE22:55
IISL
DD21:5511028Chennai Central - Mu...PUNE23:25
IISL3A2A
DD22:3011020Konark ExpressPUNE23:45
IISL3A2A
DD23:2016382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...PUNE00:35
IISL3A2A

35 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Solapur   Chennai   Daund   Parbhani   Arsikere   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Hassan   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC508:15+3DDArr +45/Dep +71h 10m-38PUNE209:05+648h 50m16
 M     
1242 kmCheetah*^~-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +45/Dep +71h 30m-38PUNE??09:15+2325h 0m12
 M     
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +45/Dep +61h 40m-39PUNE??09:30+425h 15m23
 M     
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...SBC??10:05+17DDArr +43/Dep +040m-43PUNE??08:50+222h 45m7
  T T  
1156 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +61h 20m-1:02PUNE??09:30+418h 0m20
   W   
932 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM415:30+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +750m-1:01PUNE209:05+641h 35m13
   W   
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...KJM??15:30+23DDArr +1:08/Dep +61h 30m-1:02PUNE??09:45+818h 15m10
   W   
932 kmCheetah*^~-
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+0DDArr +24/Dep 1h 23m+0PUNE??13:15+317h 55m12
S T  F 
962 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...SBC??19:20+0DDArr +24/Dep +21h 43m-22PUNE??13:55+618h 35m14
SMTWTFS
962 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...SBC??19:20+0DDArr +24/Dep +31h 23m-21PUNE??13:15+217h 55m16
 M    S
962 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.