Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CSTM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Manmad Junction/MMR
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SBC10:05
IISL
3A
2A
MMR12:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...YPR*13:30
IISL
3A
2A
MMR12:30
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*13:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MMR15:20
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...YPR*13:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MMR15:20
12627Karnataka Express (P...SBC*19:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
MMR14:50

Manmad Junction/MMR to Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
56 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR00:3011402Nandigram ExpressCSTM*05:35
IISL3A2A1A
MMR00:5012361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...CSTM*06:15
IISL3A2A
MMR00:5012545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*06:00
Unreserved
MMR00:5015547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...LTT*07:30
Unreserved
MMR01:1015101Chhapra - Mumbai CSM...CSMT*06:15
Unreserved
MMR01:3512106Vidarbha SF Express ...CSTM*07:00
IISL3A2A1A
MMR01:5017058Devagiri Express (PT...CSTM*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
MMR01:5512138Punjab MailCSTM*07:35
IISL3A2A1A
MMR04:1011025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...PNVL09:00
II2SCC
MMR04:2512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL09:25
IISL3A2A
MMR04:5513201Rajendra Nagar Termi...LTT*11:30
IISL3A2A
MMR*05:2522102Manmad - Mumbai CSMT...CSTM*10:07
II2SCC
MMR05:3512321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...CSTM*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
MMR*06:0212110Panchavati ExpressCSTM*10:45
II2SCC
MMR06:2551196-slipBalharshah - Mumbai ...CSTM*12:00
IISL3A
MMR06:2512140Sewagram SF Express ...CSTM*12:00
IISL3A2A
MMR06:4018609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*12:05
IISL3A2A
MMR06:4012187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...CSTM*12:15
3A
MMR07:5512072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...DR*12:30
2SCC
MMR08:1022847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...LTT*13:35
IISL3A2A
MMR08:2012812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...LTT*13:35
IISL3A2A
MMR08:2012880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...LTT*13:35
IISL3A2A
MMR08:2022866Puri - Mumbai LTT SF...LTT*13:35
IISL3A2A1A
MMR*08:3512118Godavari SF ExpressLTT*13:00
II2SCC
MMR08:4011094Mahanagari ExpressCSTM*14:15
IISL3A2A
MMR08:5011202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...LTT*13:45
IISL3A2A
MMR08:5011206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...LTT*13:45
IISL3A2A
MMR09:5512142Patliputra - Mumbai ...LTT*15:15
IISL3A2A1A
MMR10:5022148Sainagar Shirdi - Da...DR*15:20
IISL3A2A
MMR11:1051154Bhusaval - Mumbai CS...CSMT*19:05
Unreserved
MMR12:3812520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...LTT*17:30
3A2A1A
MMR12:4515018Kashi Express (PT)LTT*18:05
IISL3A2A
MMR14:0514314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:0512335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:0515648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:0515646Guwahati - Mumbai L...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:1912533Pushpak Express (PT)CSTM*20:15
IISL3A2A1A
MMR16:0012166Ratnagiri SF ExpressLTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
MMR16:0011068Saket ExpressLTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
MMR16:0021068Saket Link ExpressLTT*21:30
IISL3A
MMR16:0022130Tulsi Express (PT)LTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
MMR16:1512742Patna - Vasco Expres...PNVL21:50
IISL3A2A
MMR16:3022512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...LTT*23:15
IISL3A2A
MMR16:3011084Tadoba Weekly Expres...LTT*23:15
IISL3A2A
MMR17:0017618Tapovan ExpressCSTM*21:50
II2SCC
MMR17:2012162Lashkar SF Express (...LTT*23:00
IISL3A2A
MMR17:3011072Kamayani ExpressLTT*22:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:2511062Pawan Express (PT)LTT*03:40
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5011058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSTM*04:05
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5051118Dhule - Chalisgaon -...CSTM*04:05
IISL3A
MMR22:2011016Kushinagar Express (...LTT*04:20
IISL3A2A
MMR22:4512144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:10
IISL3A2A
MMR22:4502198Jabalpur - Coimbator...PNVL03:55
IISL3A2A
MMR23:1518030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...LTT*04:50
IISL3A2A
MMR23:4012810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...CSTM*05:20
IISL3A2A1A
MMR23:5812132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...DR*04:30
IISL3A2A

42 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...SBC119:37+5MMRArr /Dep +102h 10m+0CSTM821:50-74h 13m21
SMTWTFS
2658 kmmehpra
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC119:37+5MMRArr /Dep +01h 10m+0LTT521:30+073h 53m14
S  WT  
2641 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC119:37+5MMRArr /Dep +61h 10m+0LTT521:30+173h 53m18
  T  F 
2641 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.