Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Raipur Junction/R

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: R   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Jolarpettai   Akola   Pune   Itarsi  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Nagpur Junction/NGP
14 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*07:35
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*09:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP08:20
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...YPR*09:55
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
12578Bagmati ExpressSBC10:10
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...YPR*10:50
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...YPR*11:30
SL
3A2A
NGP13:30
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SBC13:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP11:05
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...YPR*15:50
IISL
3A2A
NGP13:45
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*17:20
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*20:00
3A
2A1A
NGP15:20
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP17:05
12647Kongu SF ExpressYPR23:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*23:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...YPR*23:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Raipur Junction/R
49 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NGP01:3082505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...R07:35
2SSL3A2A
NGP01:3002821Pune - Santragachi S...R05:25
3A2A
NGP01:3022885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...R05:30
Unreserved
NGP01:4512869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...R06:00
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...R06:00
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...R06:00
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4512767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...R06:00
IISL3A
NGP01:5518408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...R06:55
IISL3A2A1A
NGP02:0512808Samata SF ExpressR06:45
IISL3A2A
NGP02:0522845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...R06:40
IISL3A2A
NGP02:2513426Surat - Malda Town E...R06:55
IISL3A2A
NGP02:2502845Pune - Hatia Weekly ...R06:55
IISL3A2A
NGP03:5518238Chhattisgarh Express...R09:45
IISL3A2A1A
NGP05:2018244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...R10:35
IISL3A2A
NGP05:2018246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...R10:35
IISL3A2A
NGP05:4512442New Delhi - Bilaspur...R10:05
3A2A1A
NGP*06:3012856Nagpur - Bilaspur In...R11:30
IISL3A2A1A
ITR*07:3058206Itwari-Raipur Passen...R*17:30
Unreserved
NGP08:0007005Hyderabad - Raxaul S...R12:35
IISL3A2A
NGP09:4012410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...R14:05
IISL3A2A
NGP09:4012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...R14:05
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012905Porbandar - Howrah A...R14:20
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012101Jnaneswari Super Del...R14:20
IISL3A2A1A
NGP10:0022905Okha Howrah Link Ex...R14:20
IISL3A
NGP10:2012129Azad Hind Express (P...R14:45
IISL3A2A
NGP11:0512145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...R15:30
IISL3A2A
NGP11:0512151Samarsata SF Express...R15:30
IISL3A2A1A
NGP11:0512949Porbandar - Santraga...R15:30
IISL3A2A
NGP11:2512809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...R16:05
IISL3A2A1A
NGP11:4512844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...R16:30
IISL3A2A
NGP11:4518406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...R16:30
IISL3A2A
NGP13:3018029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...R19:25
IISL3A2A
NGP14:0012811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...R18:25
IISL3A2A
NGP14:0012879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...R18:25
IISL3A2A
NGP14:0022865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...R18:25
IISL3A2A1A
NGP14:0022848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...R19:20
IISL3A2A
NGP14:5512746Jodhpur - Puri Super...R19:30
IISL3A2A1A
NGP14:5522620Tirunelveli - Bilas...R19:30
IISL3A2A
NGP14:5522816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...R19:30
IISL3A2A
NGP17:1022648Thiruvananathapuram ...R22:10
IISL3A2A
NGP18:0012833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...R22:55
IISL3A2A
NGP19:0512859Gitanjali Express (P...R23:25
IISL3A2A
ITR*21:3058112Itwari - Tatanagar P...R05:15
IISL
NGP21:5012993Gandhidham - Puri (W...R02:30
IISL3A2A
NGP21:5022828Surat - Puri Weekly ...R02:30
IISL3A2A1A
NGP21:5022939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...R02:50
IISL3A2A
NGP22:1018422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...R03:10
IISL3A2A
NGP22:1019453Gandhidham - Puri We...R03:10
IISL3A2A
NGP*23:3518240Shivnath ExpressR04:55
IISL3A2A1A

31 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Jolarpettai   Akola   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0R??14:20-29h 20m19
S  WT  
1758 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0R??14:05-29h 5m27
 MTWT S
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0R??14:45-29h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1752 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0R??14:20-29h 20m12
 MT  FS
1752 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00-NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0R??16:05-31h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...SBC??10:10-NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0R??18:25-32h 15m12
      S
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...SBC??13:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0R??18:25-29h 25m13
      S
1551 kmGopal*^-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0R??19:25-30h 25m45
    T S
1551 kmGopal*^-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50-NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0R??22:55-31h 5m41
S      
1495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??15:50-NGPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0R??23:25-31h 35m17
S      
1501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC??20:00-NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0R??23:25-27h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1607 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0R??22:55-26h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1601 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR??22:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0R??23:25-25h 25m17
SM W FS
1501 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...YPR??23:40-NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0R??04:55-29h 15m5
S      
1495 kmShashanka*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.