Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCA/Kuchman to PHR/Phillaur Junction
14 Trains / 72 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒KCA   Filters   Dep: KCA   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KCA/Kuchman and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:45+22PHR202:08+4:3224h 23m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1069 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:30-PHR206:37-26h 7m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1069 km41 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKCA006:21+48PHR207:35+2:2125h 14m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 1057 km42 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR406:50-PHR205:29-22h 39m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1076 km47 km/hr
18309Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpECoRCAR406:50-PHR205:29-22h 39m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL1076 km47 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS607:15+16LDH203:55+1:0920h 40m10
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1056 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS408:27+55PHR206:03+4:0021h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1046 km48 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS610:44+2LDH405:25+2418h 41m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+7LDH206:30+3:1817h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL996 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS013:59+3LDH307:32+1:0017h 33m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1015 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:44+17LDH214:42+2018h 58m9
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1015 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana Superfast E...SFERMGS521:20-LDH3,414:42-17h 22m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1015 km58 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB022:35+52LDH218:05+019h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1037 km53 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:10-LDH217:07-17h 57m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr

72 ΣChains between KCA/Kuchman and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+8UMBArr +23/Dep +214h 5m-2LDH??22:05+3721h 35m-3
 M  T  
1015 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS600:30+8UMBArr +23/Dep +544h 55m+31LDH323:07+1:0746h 37m4
 M  T  
1060 kmधनबाद मंडल की सोच को...
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB200:40+2:50NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0LDH201:32+4324h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+30NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +401h 5m-1:30LDH216:47+1:3639h 50m31
S TWTFS
1101 kmHarsh*^~
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS300:57+30NDLSArr +2:10/Dep 3h 40m+0PHR219:36+2:0118h 39m5
S TWTFS
1114 kmMohd Arif*^~
23003
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS300:57+30NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +210h 40m-2:08LDH200:57+2024h 0m-4
S TWTFS
1101 km~
23773
Σ Howrah-Amritsar AC...MGS300:57+30NDLSArr +2:10/Dep +1721h 20m-1:53LDH211:30+1:0934h 33m-2
S T TFS
1101 km£®™१२३०१ हावड़ा राजधा...
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07+2:00NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +125h 30m-1:53LDH200:02+1:3622h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +27h 5m-1:55LDH??22:05+3720h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +1:57/Dep 3h 15m+0PHR??19:36+2:0118h 19m4
SMTWTFS
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS001:27+57NDLSArr /Dep +2:101h 50m+0LDH217:50+2:1964h 23m20
  TW FS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
23758
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-NewDel...MGS001:27+42NDLSArr /Dep +2:101h 50m+0LDH217:50+2:1964h 23m20
SM  T  
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+11NDLSArr +22/Dep +122h 35m-10LDH??20:17+5118h 37m-19
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB001:40+11NDLSArr +22/Dep +121h 55m-10LDH200:02+1:3622h 22m-3
S  W   
1150 kmthewanderer*^~
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+11NDLSArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20LDH??22:05+3720h 25m-20
S  W   
1087 kmxxx
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+11NDLSArr +22/Dep +26h 45m-20LDH??00:57+2023h 17m-21
S  W   
1087 km~
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS101:55+5NDLSArr +29/Dep +26h 40m-27LDH222:05+3720h 10m-4
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 3h 20m+0LDH??18:24+1:5516h 27m6
  T    
1100 kmxxx
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+9NDLSArr +37/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:33LDH??17:50+2:1915h 53m27
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +26h 40m-2:26LDH??22:05+3720h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 3h 55m+0PHR??22:48+3:4820h 51m6
  TW  S
1181 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +2:28/Dep 2h 50m+0PHR??19:36+2:0117h 39m-2
  TW  S
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS002:30+36NDLSArr +3:47/Dep 2h 10m+0PHR219:36+2:0117h 6m7
 MT TF 
1113 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS002:30+36NDLSArr +3:47/Dep +125h 0m-3:35LDH220:17+5117h 47m0
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^~
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS002:30+36NDLSArr +3:47/Dep +124h 20m-3:35LDH200:02+1:3621h 32m16
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS002:30+36NDLSArr +3:47/Dep +26h 0m-3:45LDH222:05+3719h 35m-1
 MT TF 
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY104:18+36CNBArr +3:10/Dep +05h 50m-3:10LDH306:48+026h 30m0
  T   S
1080 km22437 ALD ANVT HUMSA...
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:00+32BINAArr +2:08/Dep +261h 40m-1:42LDH210:55+3:2353h 55m25
S T  F 
1954 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS005:20+44NDLSArr /Dep +13h 45m+0LDH201:32+4320h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+44NDLSArr /Dep +23h 35m+0LDH??00:57+2019h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS405:42+0DLIArr +0/Dep +222h 0m+2LDH200:57+2043h 15m-34
SMTWTFS
1095 kmGopal*^
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS206:25+0SPJArr +0/Dep +335h 35m+33PHR223:16+5:3040h 51m11
 M     
1736 kmRailfan Z*^
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS006:37+1:06CNBArr +1:47/Dep +162h 0m-1:31LDH206:48+3348h 11m-15
no arr/dep
1593 kmVinay Kumar~
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+1:10DLIArr /Dep +2:151h 45m+0LDH??03:17+2:4520h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 km~
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+1:10UMBArr /Dep +4:164h 50m+0PHR??09:43+4:0627h 3m32
SMTWTFS
1107 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS307:17+3:57GZBArr +7:11/Dep 1h 8m+0LDH302:37+2:0343h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1131 kmVinay Kumar~
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB107:45+6GKPArr +32/Dep +1:171h 0m+45PHR209:43+4:0649h 58m44
 M W F 
1642 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS008:05+2CNBArr +49/Dep +2:394h 40m+1:50PHR209:43+4:0673h 38m20
     F 
1885 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS008:05+2CNBArr +49/Dep +162h 0m-33LDH206:48+3346h 43m-16
no arr/dep
1886 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS509:00+9NDLSArr +58/Dep 1h 20m+0LDH302:50+2717h 50m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS509:00+9CNBArr +1:06/Dep +163h 40m-50LDH206:48+3345h 48m3
  T    
1549 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS509:00+9CNBArr +1:06/Dep +04h 0m-1:06LDH306:48+045h 48m6
     F 
1542 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
23759
--
Σ Sampark Special&nb...MGS009:00+10ANVTArr +35/Dep 1h 30m+0LDH205:32+3820h 32m-4
 M     
1143 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS410:00+46CNBArr +3:57/Dep +162h 20m-3:41LDH206:48+3344h 48m-2
  T T  
1914 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB914:00+51NDLSArr +2:42/Dep +171h 5m-2:25LDH211:30+1:0921h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS414:24+39NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +172h 10m-3:38LDH211:30+1:0921h 6m-19
SMT TFS
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS414:24+39NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +02h 10m-3:55LDH211:30+121h 6m-19
   W   
1106 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+1:01MTJArr +53/Dep +1:542h 10m+1:01LDH??17:50+2:1926h 5m25
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif*^~
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB015:45+34UMBArr /Dep +3:101h 10m+0LDH210:55+3:2343h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmGopal*^
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS416:57+2:34DLIArr /Dep +129h 45m+0LDH200:02+1:3631h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1180 km~
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+2:34DLIArr /Dep +171h 15m+0LDH??11:30+1:0918h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1095 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+2:34DLIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0LDH??13:05+1:3820h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1094 km™Akal Takht Superfas...
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS017:20+43NDLSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0LDH315:00+2045h 40m-10
 M     
1111 kmVinay Kumar~
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS017:20+43NDLSArr /Dep +172h 55m+0LDH211:30+1:0918h 10m-22
SMT TFS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS017:20+43NDLSArr /Dep +302h 15m+0LDH212:04+1:3218h 44m-16
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...MGS017:20+43NDLSArr /Dep +116h 25m+0LDH201:32+4332h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgopalkumar791
23760
--
Σ Puri-NewDelhi-Amri...MGS017:20+43NDLSArr /Dep +02h 55m+0LDH211:30+118h 10m-22
   W   
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS417:40+26NDLSArr /Dep +302h 5m+0LDH212:04+1:3218h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS417:40+26NDLSArr /Dep +172h 45m+0LDH211:30+1:0917h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS417:40+26NDLSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0LDH512:25+818h 45m-6
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS417:40+26NDLSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0LDH412:25+1218h 45m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB717:45+1:21JHSArr +4:22/Dep +5150m-3:31LDH320:27+3:4074h 42m43
S  WT  
1347 kmFast trains on Harbo...
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS019:44+43NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +405h 0m-2:07LDH216:47+1:3645h 3m18
 MT  FS
1100 kmthewanderer*^~
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS020:55+43NDLSArr +11/Dep +1755m+6LDH211:30+1:0914h 35m-1
 M   F 
1101 kmxxx
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS020:57+9NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +1755m-58LDH211:30+1:0914h 33m-2
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^~
23757
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-NewDel...MGS020:57+9NDLSArr +1:15/Dep +055m-1:15LDH211:30+114h 33m-2
   W   
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS021:19+17NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +403h 15m-2:00LDH216:47+1:3643h 28m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS422:14+5:43NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PHR222:48+3:4824h 34m0
SMTWTFS
1181 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS422:32+37NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH315:00+2040h 28m12
 M     
1111 kmDB*^~
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS023:12+23NDLSArr +41/Dep +22h 50m-39LDH222:05+3722h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 km~
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS023:12+23GZBArr +41/Dep +202h 38m-21LDH200:02+1:3624h 50m7
  T   S
1167 kmSBG Loop~
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS023:12+0GZBArr +0/Dep +202h 38m+20LDH200:02+1:3624h 50m7
     F 
1154 kmSBG Loop~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.