Search Trains
KCA/Kuchman ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCA/Kuchman to PHR/Phillaur Junction
14 Trains / 68 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒KCA   Filters   Dep: KCA   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KCA/Kuchman and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+27PHR202:08+1:4224h 16m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+20PHR206:37+4326h 5m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1069 km41 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKCA006:21+46PHR207:35+1:2725h 14m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1057 km42 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+37PHR205:29+3:1422h 39m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1076 km47 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-PHR205:29-22h 39m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1076 km47 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+57LDH203:55+1:5620h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1056 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS408:27+1:28PHR206:09+3:1521h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1046 km48 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:01LDH405:33+3:3218h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+1LDH206:30+4017h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL997 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+14LDH307:32+2:3617h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+35LDH214:43+1:3518h 56m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1015 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+1:00LDH214:42+3:0117h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km59 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+4LDH218:05+1:1019h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+38LDH217:07+3:5717h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km61 km/hr

68 ΣChains between KCA/Kuchman and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+14UMBArr +1:43/Dep +124h 5m-1:31LDH??22:05+1921h 35m-3
 M  T  
1015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+14UMBArr +1:43/Dep +174h 55m-1:26LDH??23:07+2522h 37m4
 M  T  
1015 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+2:12NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +18h 20m-5:28LDH??01:32+1324h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+30NDLSArr +42/Dep +221h 5m-20LDH??16:47+3515h 50m28
S TWTFS
1100 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+30NDLSArr +42/Dep +273h 40m-15PHR??19:36+5418h 39m2
S TWTFS
1113 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+30NDLSArr +42/Dep +310h 40m-39LDH??00:57+624h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1100 kmCompleted 1 year in ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07+23NDLSArr +35/Dep +15h 30m-34LDH200:02+3022h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +07h 5m-35LDH??22:05+1920h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1100 kmChandan Debnath-
23541
Σ Sealdah Amritsar D...MGS??01:17+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +273h 15m-8PHR??19:36+5418h 19m4
SMTWTFS
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+33NDLSArr +46/Dep +1:041h 50m+18LDH??17:50+1:2616h 23m19
  TW FS
1101 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB001:40+44NDLSArr +53/Dep +42h 35m-49LDH220:17+2618h 37m-19
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB001:40+44NDLSArr +53/Dep +11h 55m-52LDH200:02+3022h 22m-3
S  W   
1150 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB001:40+44NDLSArr +53/Dep +03h 35m-53LDH222:05+1920h 25m-20
S  W   
1087 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB001:40+44NDLSArr +53/Dep +36h 45m-50LDH200:57+623h 17m-21
S  W   
1087 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+41NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +2:543h 20m+57LDH??18:24+4:0216h 27m6
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:041h 40m+32LDH??17:50+1:2615h 53m27
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+21NDLSArr +40/Dep +06h 40m-40LDH??22:05+1920h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+41NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +06h 40m-1:57LDH??22:05+1920h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+41NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +283h 55m-1:29PHR??22:48+4420h 51m6
  TW  S
1181 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+41NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +272h 50m-1:30PHR??19:36+5417h 39m-2
  TW  S
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +272h 10m-1:39PHR??19:36+5417h 4m5
 MT TF 
1113 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +45h 0m-2:02LDH??20:17+2617h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +14h 20m-2:05LDH??00:02+3021h 30m14
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+41NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +06h 0m-2:06LDH??22:05+1919h 33m-3
 MT TF 
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+24CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:085h 55m-49LDH??06:48+2:3626h 30m0
  T   S
1077 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+34BINAArr +58/Dep +171h 40m-41LDH??10:55+1:4829h 50m25
S T  F 
1551 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+37NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +13h 45m-4:24LDH??01:32+1320h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+37NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +33h 35m-4:22LDH??00:57+619h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+41DLIArr +1:51/Dep +322h 0m-1:48LDH??00:57+643h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+1:21SPJArr +3:09/Dep +2:265h 35m-43PHR??23:16+5:1740h 56m11
 M     
1699 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+35DLIArr +1:44/Dep +321h 45m-1:12LDH??03:17+4120h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+35UMBArr +58/Dep +2:124h 50m+1:14PHR??09:43+2:1927h 3m31
SMTWTFS
1107 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS006:47+1:58CNBArr +2:29/Dep +02h 0m-2:29LDH206:48+2:0248h 1m-15
no arr/dep
1594 kmVinay Kumar~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:18GZBArr +5:01/Dep +211h 8m-4:40LDH??02:40+4619h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+5GKPArr +20/Dep +301h 5m+10PHR??09:43+2:1925h 58m44
 M W F 
1332 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS008:12+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:004h 35m-1:59PHR209:43+2:1973h 31m20
     F 
1885 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS008:12+6CNBArr +2:59/Dep +01h 55m-2:59LDH206:48+2:0246h 36m-16
no arr/dep
1886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+12NDLSArr +3:27/Dep +11h 20m-3:26LDH??02:55+717h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +2:26/Dep +03h 40m-2:26LDH??06:48+2:0221h 41m3
     F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:084h 0m-1:18LDH??06:48+2:3621h 41m6
  T    
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+11CNBArr +2:06/Dep +02h 15m-2:06LDH??06:48+2:0220h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+7NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +11h 5m-1:33LDH??11:30+1021h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:06NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +12h 10m-2:12LDH??11:30+1021h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:06NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +02h 10m-2:13LDH??11:30+1821h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+27MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:132h 10m-2:08LDH??17:50+1:2626h 5m25
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+1:06UMBArr +2:06/Dep +1:401h 10m-26LDH??10:55+1:4819h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmGopal*^-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+19DLIArr +2:37/Dep +19h 45m-2:36LDH??00:02+3031h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1159 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+19DLIArr +2:37/Dep +11h 15m-2:36LDH??11:30+1018h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1096 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+19DLIArr +2:37/Dep +22h 20m-2:35LDH??13:05+2820h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+44NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +515h 0m-1:37LDH??15:10+4621h 45m-9
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+44NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 50m-2:27LDH??11:30+1018h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1100 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+44NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +12h 10m-2:27LDH??12:04+2018h 39m-16
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...MGS??17:25+44NDLSArr +2:28/Dep +116h 20m-2:27LDH??01:32+1332h 7m-22
SMTWTFS
1100 kmgopalkumar791-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB717:45-JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:1950m-16LDH320:27-74h 42m44
S  WT  
1347 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+33NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 0m-2:44LDH??12:04+2018h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+33NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +12h 40m-2:44LDH??11:30+1017h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+33NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25+218h 38m-5
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+33NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +02h 20m-2:45LDH??12:25-118h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+46NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +225h 0m-3:47LDH??16:47+3521h 0m18
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+47NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +155m-3:09LDH??11:30+1014h 33m-1
 M   F 
1100 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+1:12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +155m-3:00LDH??11:30+1014h 33m-2
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+11NDLSArr +1:33/Dep +223h 15m-1:11LDH??16:47+3519h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:59NDLSArr +6:13/Dep +282h 55m-5:45PHR??22:48+4424h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1182 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +511h 50m+33LDH??15:10+4616h 35m13
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS023:12+4NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00LDH222:05+1922h 53m-11
  T   S
1123 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS023:12+4GZBArr +58/Dep +82h 38m-50LDH200:02+3024h 50m6
  T   S
1166 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+4GZBArr +1:13/Dep +82h 38m-1:05LDH??00:02+3024h 50m6
     F 
1141 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+36DLIArr +3:05/Dep +1110h 40m-2:54LDH??04:53+4729h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.