Search Trains
KLT/Kulitalai ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLT/Kulitalai to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒KLT   Filters   Dep: KLT   Arr: MAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KLT/Kulitalai and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRTPJ001:15-MAJN013:40-12h 25m9
  T    
SL3A
 650 km52 km/hr
00108Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRTPJ001:15-MAJN013:40-12h 25m9
  T    
SL3A
 650 km52 km/hr
07318Velankanni - Vasco–D...ExpSWRTPJ003:20-MAJN015:25-12h 5m9
      S
SL3A
 650 km54 km/hr
00110Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRTPJ003:20-MAJN015:25-12h 5m9
      S
SL3A
 650 km54 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRKLT105:35+11MAQ*221:45+1316h 10m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km38 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRKRR012:20+19MAJN122:05+189h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL574 km59 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTPJ2,320:50+16MAQ*311:10+2914h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km45 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KLT/Kulitalai and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+0CBEArr -11/Dep +08h 40m+11MAJN??22:05+1421h 0m-6
no arr/dep
649 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...TPJ??03:10+2MAOArr +7/Dep +513h 45m+44MAJN??15:15+1036h 5m9
   W   
1420 kmIBRAHIM-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...KRR??04:10+24CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 20m-17MAJN??22:05+1417h 55m-5
      S
574 kmhari-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TPJ??13:20+36ERSArr +32/Dep +62h 10m-26MAJN??12:15+2622h 55m-3
 M  T  
1080 kmh_rahul123-
5884
Σ tiruchi mangalore&...KLT??13:35+27EDArr +10/Dep +351h 45m+25MAQ??03:55+2414h 20m26
SMTWTFS
612 kmkvenkatarayan-
6039
--
Σ Nagercoil Mangalor...KRR??14:20+24EDArr +3/Dep +352h 5m+32MAQ??03:55+2413h 35m18
 MTW F 
573 kmWdm3dlover-
53
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+8EDArr +22/Dep +253h 28m+3MAQ??09:05+1016h 5m12
SM WTFS
636 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12515
--
Σ MAdurai Mangalore&...KRR??20:10+20EDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19MAQ??09:05+1012h 55m9
 M  TF 
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KLT??20:55+14TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32MAJN??12:15+2615h 20m-2
 M  T  
678 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7857
Σ Karaikkal - Mangal...KLT??20:55+14PGTArr +12/Dep +241h 45m+12MAQ??12:25+2215h 30m20
SMTWTFS
612 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KLT??20:55+14CBEArr +22/Dep +013h 55m-22MAJN??22:05+1425h 10m-5
     F 
613 kmhari-
8703
Σ Mayiladuthurai Man...KLT??21:20+29EDArr +12/Dep +382h 25m+26MAQ??12:25+2215h 5m19
SMTWTFS
599 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1002
Σ Tuticorin-Erode-Ma...KRR??22:35+26EDArr +17/Dep +381h 54m+21MAQ??12:25+2213h 50m14
SMTWTFS
560 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TPJ??22:45+10CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4MAQ??13:50+715h 5m8
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.