Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

कोशी का प्रवेश द्वार — मानसी जं० - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jul 3 08:03:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

ULT/Kulti to WDM/WyndhamGanj
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: WDM to ULT
Filters
Dep: ULT
Arr: WDM

Fastest Train: Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT): 7h 33m: 392 km

Slowest Train: Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express: 10h 1m: 492 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance trains between ULT/Kulti and WDM/WyndhamGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Gaya   Patna   Dehri On Sone   Muri  
13025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Exp
ER
ASN
4
15:13
-
RNQ
1
01:14
-
10h 1m
8
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
492 km
49 km/hr
19607
Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express
Exp
NWR
ASN
4
15:46
-
RNQ
1
01:14
-
9h 28m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
492 km
52 km/hr
19414
Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
ASN
4
16:07
-
GHD
1
23:40
-
7h 33m
6
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
392 km
52 km/hr
11448
Shaktipunj Express
Exp
WCR
ULT
0
16:15
-
WDM
1
01:50
-
9h 35m
21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
434 km
45 km/hr

8 ΣChains between ULT/Kulti and WDM/WyndhamGanj

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Gaya   Patna   Dehri On Sone   Muri  
19095
Σ Kolkata-singrauli chain VIA gaya ΣChain
ASN
14:52
-
GAYA
Arr /Dep
3h 7m
+0
RNQ
03:30
-
36h 38m
17
  T   S
1913 km
19096
Σ Kolkata-singrauli chain VIA gaya ΣChain
ULT
15:43
-
GAYA
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
RNQ
03:30
-
59h 47m
10
SMTWTFS
2050 km
20337
Σ Jasidih-singrauli ΣChain
BRR
08:54
-
PNBE
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
RNQ
03:30
-
18h 36m
18
 MTWTFS
704 km
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in 12873/Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti [Dhanbad, Bokaro- Delhi] at Muri jn ΣChain
DHN
11:40
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
47m
+0
RNQ
21:33
-
81h 53m
10
 M   FS
2908 km
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in 12873/Jharkhand Swarn Jayanti [Deoghar,Dhanbad, Bokaro to Delhi] at Muri jn ΣChain
KMME
07:46
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
3h 45m
+0
RNQ
21:33
-
13h 47m
-2
 MT T  
590 km
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [13351/DHN-Alleppy & 18109/Rourkela/Tata-Jammu at Muri, JH] ΣChain
DHN
11:40
-
MURI
Arr /Dep
4h 14m
+0
WDM
02:23
-
86h 43m
20
 M W FS
2865 km
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath ΣChain
ASN
08:24
-
RNC
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
GHD
22:30
-
14h 6m
-1
 MT  F 
556 km
25295
--
Σ Gaya to Ranchi via (Dehri Tori Lohardaga RNC) ΣChain
VAA
21:40
-
DOS
Arr /Dep
1h 4m
+0
GHD
05:30
-
31h 50m
-12
 M WT  
1289 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy