Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chugging of ALCo - more melodious than Shreya Ghoshal - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 24 20:35:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Kareli/KY  -  Jabalpur Junction/JBP  -  Sarai Chandi/SYC

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SYC to KY
Filters
Dep: KY
Arr: SYC
Try these other Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur  

Kareli/KY to Jabalpur Junction/JBP
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
08233Narmada Express Spec...KY02:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP04:20
02159Nagpur - Jabalpur Sp...KY05:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP*06:55
03202Mumbai LTT - Patna J...KY06:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
JBP07:35
02173Shridham SF SpecialKY06:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP*08:25
05671Itarsi - Satna Expre...KY06:45
Unreserved
JBP09:05
01463Somnath - Jabalpur S...KY11:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP*13:25
02322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...KY12:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP13:45
01271Vindhyachal SpecialKY18:45
2S
SL
JBP20:50
02854Amarkantak Special (...KY20:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
JBP21:30
01117Itarsi - Prayagraj C...KY20:50
2S
SL
JBP23:55
02061Habibganj - Jabalpu...KY21:15
2S
CC
JBP*22:55
05017Kashi Express Specia...KY22:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
JBP00:30

Jabalpur Junction/JBP to Sarai Chandi/SYC
61 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JBP00:0501117Itarsi - Prayagraj C...PCOI*09:55
2SSL
JBP00:1002787Secunderabad - Danap...PCOI06:00
SL3A
JBP00:2009045Tapti Ganga Special ...PCOI06:35
2SSL3A
JBP00:2009147Surat - Bhagalpur SF...PCOI06:35
2SSL3A2A
JBP00:4005017Kashi Express Specia...SYC09:08
2SSL3A2A
JBP01:2001055Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...PLP10:41
2SSL3A2A
JBP01:2001059Mumbai LTT - Chhapra...PLP10:41
2SSL3A2A
JBP01:5002362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...PCOI07:48
2SSL3A2A
JBP01:5003260Mumbai CSMT - Patna ...PCOI07:48
SL3A2A
JBP03:0001061Pawan Express Specia...PRYJ09:35
2SSL3A2A
JBP03:1502791Secunderabad - Danap...PRYJ10:00
2SSL3A2A
JBP05:1502049Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...PRYJ11:20
2SSL3A2A
JBP06:0002683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...PRYJ12:45
2SSL3A2A
JBP06:2002293Mumbai LTT - Prayagr...PRYJ*12:45
3A2A1A
JBP06:2504152Mumbai LTT - Kanpur ...PRYJ12:55
2SSL3A2A
JBP07:4503202Mumbai LTT - Patna J...PCOI14:55
2SSL3A2A
JBP08:4008610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...PRYJ16:10
2SSL3A2A
JBP08:4002390MGR Chennai Central ...PCOI15:38
2SSL3A2A
JBP08:4007610Purna - Patna Specia...PCOI15:43
2SSL3A2A
JBP08:4002546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...PCOI15:38
2S
JBP08:4005268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...PRYJ16:10
2S
JBP08:4001081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...PCOI15:40
2SSL3A2A
JBP09:0001115Pune - Gorakhpur Spe...PRYJ16:10
2SSL3A2A
JBP09:0002135Pune - Banaras Gyan ...PRYJ17:00
2SSL3A2A
JBP09:0501033Pune - Darbhanga Spe...PRYJ16:10
2SSL3A2A
JBP09:4009267Ahmedabad - Prayagra...PRYJ*16:50
2SSL3A2A
JBP09:4009057Udhna - Banaras Bhol...PCOI16:13
2SSL3A2A
JBP09:4003180Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...PCOI16:13
2SSL3A
JBP09:5002913Bandra Terminus - Sa...PCOI16:13
SL3A
JBP13:3509051Shramik Special (PT)PCOI19:03
2SSL3A2A
JBP13:3509103Kevadiya - Varanasi ...PCOI19:03
2SSL3A2A1A
JBP13:4509271Bandra Terminus - Pa...PCOI19:52
2SSL3A2A
JBP13:5502322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...PCOI19:30
2SSL3A2A1A
JBP14:2002149Pune - Danapur SF Sp...PCOI19:45
2SSL3A2A
JBP14:3002167Mumbai LTT - Banaras...PCOI21:10
2SSL3A2A
JBP14:5502141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...PCOI21:18
2SSL3A2A1A
JBP15:4001045Deekshabhoomi Weekly...PCOI21:40
2SSL3A2A
JBP15:4005119Rameswaram - Banaras...PRYJ22:10
2SSL3A2A
JBP15:4006359Ernakulam - Patna We...PRYJ22:10
2SSL3A2A
JBP16:0502193Mahanagri SF Special...PCOI22:35
2SSL3A2A
JBP16:5006509KSR Bengaluru - Dana...PCOI00:10
SL3A
JBP17:2502295Sanghamitra SF Speci...PCOI23:40
2SSL3A2A
JBP19:1002669Ganga Kaveri SpecialPRYJ01:45
2SSL3A2A1A
JBP21:2501665Habibganj - Agartala...PCOI03:30
2SSL3A2A
JBP21:3009065Surat - Chhapra Clon...PCOI03:05
SL3A
JBP22:0002165Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...PRYJ03:50
2SSL3A2A
JBP22:0001067Saket SF Special (PT...PRYJ03:50
2SSL3A2A
JBP22:2009063Udhna - Danapur SF S...PRYJ04:10
2SSL3A2A
JBP22:2002741Vasco-da-Gama - Patn...PCOI04:05
2SSL3A2A
JBP22:2005564Udhna - Jaynagar Ant...PCOI04:00
2S
JBP22:4002519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...PCOI04:18
3A2A1A
JBP22:4005548Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...PCOI04:15
2S
JBP22:4002578Bagmati Special Fare...PCOI04:22
2SSL3A2A
JBP22:4003252Yesvantpur - Patlipu...PCOI04:22
2SSL3A2A1A
JBP22:4003254Banaswadi - Patna Hu...PCOI04:22
3A
JBP22:4002539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...PRYJ04:45
2SSL3A2A
JBP23:1502336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...PCOI04:55
2SSL3A2A
JBP23:1505645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...PCOI04:55
2SSL3A2A
JBP23:1505647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...PCOI04:55
2SSL3A2A
JBP23:4007323Hubballi - Varanasi ...PCOI05:33
2SSL3A2A
JBP23:4006229Mysuru - Varanasi Sp...PCOI05:33
2SSLCC3A2A

2 ΣChains between KY/Kareli and SYC/Sarai Chandi

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur  
322
--
Σ Amarkantak - Guwahati ΣChain
KY
19:33
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
PCOI
05:35
-
10h 2m
5
   W  S
459 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy