Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

The sweetest sounds in the universe - "chai chai"

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Dec 4 12:48:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

LHB/Lahabon to DGR/Durgapur
64 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 8 MEMU Trains 2 DEMU Trains 1 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: DGR to LHB
Filters
Dep: LHB
Arr: DGR

Fastest Train: Akal Takht Express (PT): 1h 39m: 111 km

Slowest Train: Bagh Express: 5h 36m: 153 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

64 Long-Distance trains between LHB/Lahabon and DGR/Durgapur

13122
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
00:17
-
DGR
4
02:29
-
2h 12m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
69 km/hr
12360
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
GR
ER
JSME
1
00:19
-
DGR
4
02:30
-
2h 11m
2
 M  T S
3A
GNWL
153 km
70 km/hr
13288
South Bihar Express
Exp
ECR
JSME
1
01:17
-
ASN
5
03:25
-
2h 8m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
111 km
52 km/hr
12352
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT)
SF
ECR
JSME
1
01:42
-
DGR
4
04:09
-
2h 27m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
153 km
62 km/hr
13006
Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
JSME
1
02:05
-
DGR
4
04:37
-
2h 32m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
60 km/hr
12334
Vibhuti Express
SF
ER
JSME
1
02:37
-
DGR
4
04:51
-
2h 14m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
153 km
68 km/hr
13020
Bagh Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
03:51
-
DGR
4
09:27
-
5h 36m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
27 km/hr
22844
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express
SF
SECR
JSME
1
04:04
-
ASN
6
05:55
-
1h 51m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
111 km
60 km/hr
63562
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU
MEMU
ER
JSME
1
04:30
-
ASN*
6
06:40
-
2h 10m
13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
51 km/hr
03562
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
JSME
0
04:30
-
ASN*
0
06:40
-
2h 10m
13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
51 km/hr
12274
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Drnt
ER
JSME
1
05:04
-
ASN
5
07:35
-
2h 31m
0
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
111 km
44 km/hr
12332
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
JSME
1
06:12
-
ASN
5
08:05
-
1h 53m
2
  TW  S
2S
SL
2A
1A
RLWL
111 km
59 km/hr
13166
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
06:19
-
DGR
4
08:57
-
2h 38m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
58 km/hr
13044
Raxaul - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
06:19
-
DGR
4
08:57
-
2h 38m
2
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
58 km/hr
03678
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
JSME
??
06:38
-
ASN*
0
08:50
-
2h 12m
12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
50 km/hr
63570
Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU
MEMU
ER
JSME
1
06:38
-
ASN*
0
08:50
-
2h 12m
13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
50 km/hr
53140
Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger
Pass
ER
JSME*
0
07:00
-
DGR
5
10:00
-
3h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
153 km
51 km/hr
13050
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
STL
1
07:27
-
DGR
4,5
11:48
-
4h 21m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
178 km
41 km/hr
12024
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
JSME
1
08:56
-
DGR
4
11:15
-
2h 19m
4
 MTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
153 km
66 km/hr
13508
Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
09:19
-
ASN*
2,6
11:25
-
2h 6m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
111 km
53 km/hr
13510
Gonda - Asansol Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1,2
09:19
-
ASN*
2,6
11:25
-
2h 6m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
111 km
53 km/hr
12318
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
JSME
1
09:39
-
ASN
5
11:18
-
1h 39m
1
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
111 km
67 km/hr
12316
Ananya Express
SF
ER
JSME
1
09:39
-
ASN
5
11:18
-
1h 39m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
111 km
67 km/hr
12326
Gurumukhi SF Express
SF
ER
JSME
1
09:39
-
ASN
5
11:18
-
1h 39m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
67 km/hr
18184
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Exp
SER
STL
0
10:37
-
ASN
2,6
13:00
-
2h 23m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
136 km
57 km/hr
12304
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)
SF
ER
JSME
1
11:46
-
DGR
4
14:04
-
2h 18m
3
SM  TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
66 km/hr
18450
Baidyanathdham Express
Exp
ECoR
JSME
1
12:56
-
ASN
6
15:10
-
2h 14m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
111 km
49 km/hr
18420
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
JSME
1
12:56
-
ASN
2,6
15:10
-
2h 14m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
49 km/hr
13332
Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express
Exp
ECR
STL
??
13:08
-
BRR
0
15:39
-
2h 31m
5
 MTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
133 km
53 km/hr
17322
Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
JSME*
0
13:10
-
BRR
0
15:17
-
2h 7m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
108 km
51 km/hr
12376
Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)
SF
ER
JSME*
0
13:20
-
ASN
6
15:40
-
2h 20m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
111 km
47 km/hr
03676
Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
LHB
0
13:56
-
ASN*
0
16:35
-
2h 39m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
126 km
47 km/hr
63568
Jhajha - Asansol MEMU
MEMU
ER
LHB
0
13:56
-
ASN*
5
16:35
-
2h 39m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
126 km
47 km/hr
73538
Jasidih - Andal DEMU
DEMU
ER
JSME*
1
14:25
-
UDL*
5
18:10
-
3h 45m
20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
142 km
38 km/hr
03538
Jasidih - Andal DEMU Passenger Special
DEMU
ER
JSME*
0
14:25
-
UDL*
0
18:10
-
3h 45m
16
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 
142 km
38 km/hr
22198
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
SF
NCR
JSME
1
14:34
-
ASN
5
16:42
-
2h 8m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
52 km/hr
13030
Mokama - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
LHB
0
16:30
-
DGR
5
21:33
-
5h 3m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
168 km
33 km/hr
03682
Jasidih - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
JSME*
0
17:40
-
ASN*
0
19:50
-
2h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
51 km/hr
63564
Jasidih - Asansol MEMU
MEMU
ER
JSME*
1
17:40
-
ASN*
0
19:50
-
2h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
111 km
51 km/hr
08440
Patna - Puri Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
JSME
0
18:02
-
ASN
??
20:20
-
2h 18m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
111 km
48 km/hr
12254
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
JSME
1
18:03
-
ASN
5
19:58
-
1h 55m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
58 km/hr
22644
Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
JSME
1
18:15
-
ASN
2
20:00
-
1h 45m
2
    TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
63 km/hr
19435
Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express
Exp
WR
JSME
0
18:39
-
ASN*
0
20:55
-
2h 16m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
111 km
49 km/hr
12362
Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
JSME
1
18:39
-
ASN*
6
20:30
-
1h 51m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
60 km/hr
13106
Ballia - Sealdah Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
19:22
-
DGR
4
23:10
-
3h 48m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
40 km/hr
53358
Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger
Pass
ECR
JSME
0
19:32
-
ASN
0
22:40
-
3h 8m
0
      S
2S
SL
 
111 km
35 km/hr
13156
Mithilanchal Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
20:12
-
DGR
4
23:25
-
3h 13m
3
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
47 km/hr
13158
Tirhut Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
20:12
-
DGR
4
23:25
-
3h 13m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
47 km/hr
13136
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
20:12
-
DGR
4
23:23
-
3h 11m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
48 km/hr
13138
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
20:12
-
DGR
4
23:21
-
3h 9m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
48 km/hr
18621
Patliputra Express
Exp
SER
STL
1
20:27
-
BRR
1
23:04
-
2h 37m
7
S  W F 
II
2S
3A
 
133 km
51 km/hr
15272
Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express
Exp
ECR
JSME
1
21:13
-
DGR
4
00:01
-
2h 48m
4
  T    
2S
 
153 km
55 km/hr
15234
Maithili Express
Exp
ECR
JSME
1
21:13
-
DGR
4
00:02
-
2h 49m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
54 km/hr
15236
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express
Exp
ECR
JSME
1
21:13
-
DGR
4
00:02
-
2h 49m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
54 km/hr
13022
Mithila Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
21:37
-
DGR
4
00:28
-
2h 51m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
153 km
54 km/hr
12328
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
JSME
1
22:09
-
ASN
5
23:53
-
1h 44m
1
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
111 km
64 km/hr
12370
Kumbh Express (PT)
SF
ER
JSME
1
22:09
-
ASN
5
23:53
-
1h 44m
1
 MTW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
111 km
64 km/hr
15050
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau)
Exp
NER
JSME
1
22:27
-
DGR
4
00:45
-
2h 18m
3
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
66 km/hr
15052
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj)
Exp
NER
JSME
0
22:27
-
DGR
4
00:45
-
2h 18m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
66 km/hr
15048
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
Exp
NER
JSME
1
22:27
-
DGR
4
00:45
-
2h 18m
3
SMT  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
66 km/hr
15941
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
JSME
1
22:43
-
DGR
1
02:50
-
4h 7m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
153 km
37 km/hr
18182
Thawe - Tatanagar Express
Exp
SER
JSME
1
23:35
-
ASN
6
01:45
-
2h 10m
2
S  WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
111 km
51 km/hr
28182
Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT)
Exp
SER
JSME
0
23:35
-
ASN
??
01:45
-
2h 10m
2
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
111 km
51 km/hr
13186
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
JSME
1
23:52
-
DGR
4
02:16
-
2h 24m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
64 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy