Search Trains
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LAR/Lalitpur Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒LAR   Filters   Dep: LAR   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 784.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLAR202:46+47MMR314:17+1:0011h 31m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL784 km68 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRLAR203:14+1:39MMR315:55+1:4712h 41m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLAR206:46+1:04MMR321:45+1:2114h 59m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km52 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLAR108:28+1:55MMR322:15+2:2013h 47m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL784 km57 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRLAR113:47+40MMR301:50+1:3212h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLAR118:32+1:36MMR3,407:45+1:5713h 13m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km59 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLAR121:00+1:22MMR508:55+1:3611h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km66 km/hr

19 ΣChains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...LAR??11:41+15BPLArr +26/Dep +5:0155m+4:35MMR??22:42+6:2811h 1m3
  T    
785 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...LAR??11:41+15BPLArr +26/Dep +2416h 30m-2MMR??16:20+2128h 39m12
  T    
785 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...LAR??11:41+15BPLArr +26/Dep +1:332h 40m+1:07MMR??01:10+1:3613h 29m1
S      
785 kmVinay Kumar~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LAR??14:40+1:33BPLArr +1:27/Dep +4145m-46MMR??03:45+5313h 5m-49
   W F 
785 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...LAR??14:40+1:33NGPArr +56/Dep +355h 0m-21MMR??16:30+1:1825h 50m-39
    T  
1168 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...LAR??14:40+1:33NGPArr +56/Dep +12h 30m-55MMR??00:20+1033h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
1387 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...LAR??15:44+59ETArr +41/Dep +232h 50m-18MMR??06:37+4014h 53m2
 M   F 
784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...LAR??15:50+42JHSArr +48/Dep +389h 41m-10MMR??15:10+1:1323h 20m-19
 M  T S
965 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...LAR??15:50+47JHSArr +50/Dep +389h 41m-12MMR??15:10+1:1323h 20m-19
S TW F 
965 kmKishor*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LAR??18:09+3:07NGPArr +4:12/Dep +227h 5m-3:50MMR??20:20+4926h 11m12
      S
1167 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...LAR??18:09+3:53WLArr +4:53/Dep +321h 29m-4:21MMR??07:25+637h 16m12
  T    
1878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LAR??18:09+3:38ETArr +3:58/Dep +2345m-3:35MMR??06:37+4012h 28m-5
   W   
784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LAR??18:09+3:07NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11MMR??00:20+1030h 11m13
      S
1386 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LAR??18:09+2:57NGPArr +3:32/Dep +12h 10m-3:31MMR??00:20+1030h 11m13
S   TF 
1386 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LAR??18:09+3:53NGPArr +5:17/Dep +12h 10m-5:16MMR??00:20+1030h 11m4
  T    
1386 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LAR??18:09+3:38NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11MMR??00:20+1030h 11m13
   W   
1386 kmDinesh Gada-
391
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LAR??21:10+46ETArr +58/Dep +1:1120m+13MMR??09:45+1:0612h 35m2
SMTWTFS
784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LAR??23:15+1:23ETArr +35/Dep +1:013h 5m+26MMR??15:10+1:1315h 55m7
 M  T  
784 kmBMTIR*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LAR??23:15+1:23NGPArr +58/Dep +25h 40m-56MMR??08:45+233h 30m15
    T  
1367 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.