Search Trains
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LAR/Lalitpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LAR   Filters   Dep: LAR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRLAR106:42-BZA706:45-24h 3m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km52 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERLAR118:09+3:04BZA715:50+2:4221h 41m19
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLAR118:09+4:15BZA715:50+4:2921h 41m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLAR223:15+1:11BZA500:40+1425h 25m28
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1251 km49 km/hr

9 ΣChains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LAR??02:46+45BPLArr +33/Dep +342h 5m+1BZA??00:15+2921h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LAR??02:46+45ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4BZA??02:50+3524h 4m10
 M     
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LAR??02:46+45BPLArr +33/Dep +221h 15m-11BZA??02:10+423h 24m22
 M    S
1251 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LAR??02:46+45BPLArr +33/Dep +211h 15m-12BZA??02:10+723h 24m22
   W   
1251 kmHussain*^~-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...LAR??03:14+1:21BPLArr +59/Dep +341h 0m-25BZA??00:15+2921h 1m1
  T T  
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LAR??04:00+1:29BPLArr +1:19/Dep +1:063h 40m-13BZA??07:10+1027h 10m-26
 M     
1252 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LAR??04:00+1:29INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00BZA??15:50+735h 50m-13
 M     
1778 kmRosH*^-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LAR??04:50+1:26BPLArr +1:09/Dep +1:062h 55m-3BZA??07:10+1026h 20m5
 M     
1251 kmHussain*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LAR??16:09+1:24VSKPArr +58/Dep +1:004h 15m+2BZA??10:55+5642h 46m35
SM  T  
1974 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.