Search Trains
LPI/Lingampalli ▼
×
KDG/Kedgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LPI/Lingampalli to KDG/Kedgaon
12 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDG⇒LPI   Filters   Dep: LPI   Arr: KDG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between LPI/Lingampalli and KDG/Kedgaon

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Parli Vaijnath   Latur Road   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj   Wadi   Thane   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRLPI112:20+38DD522:20+1310h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 498 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRLPI113:40+22PUNE100:55+411h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL573 km51 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRBMT214:55+0PUNE*623:10+118h 15m5
SM WTFS
CCEC
GNWL591 km72 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0PUNE301:10+910h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL591 km58 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+0DD500:25+159h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0DD500:25+189h 16m6
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09+0DD500:25+149h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+4PUNE*405:00+311h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRLPI120:50+48PUNE207:50-611h 0m4
   W  S
IISL
2A
RLWL573 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRLPI121:13+18KDG107:57+710h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57+0DD511:40+112h 43m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km44 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:50-68h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL596 km68 km/hr

18 ΣChains between LPI/Lingampalli and KDG/Kedgaon

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Parli Vaijnath   Latur Road   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj   Wadi   Thane   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16124
Σ kurnool gtl shirdi...KCG??09:40+1:25GTLArr +2:22/Dep +391h 40m-1:43DD??06:45+1:0921h 5m18
   W   
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+1NEDArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11DD??07:40-1719h 15m13
S T    
859 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +31/Dep +11h 1m-30PUNE??09:57+1421h 32m7
SMTWTFS
999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...VKB??13:35+58PBNArr +1:04/Dep +161h 37m-48DD??07:40-1718h 5m-15
S T    
860 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +58/Dep +302h 19m-28PUNE??11:50-521h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...LPI??16:11+19WADIArr +4/Dep +392h 15m+35PUNE??04:55+2512h 44m20
 M     
573 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
Σ hyderabad to pune&...LPI??16:40+10WADIArr -2/Dep +391h 45m+41PUNE??04:55+2512h 15m21
 M     
573 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...LPI??17:32+4LTRRArr +25/Dep +2416m-1DD??04:45+611h 13m5
S    F 
547 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...LPI??17:32+24PRLIArr -6/Dep +303h 5m+36DD??11:40+018h 8m-2
 M    S
673 kmDinesh Gada-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +51/Dep +2833m-23DD??10:27+2316h 47m18
  T  F 
948 kmravikiran.cv-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +592h 55m+1:10DD??14:45+2320h 35m13
SMTWTFS
859 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -11/Dep +2:0455m+2:15DD??12:55+1:2318h 45m61
SMTWTFS
859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...LPI??20:30+21SURArr +2:48/Dep +93h 30m-2:39KDG??18:27+3221h 57m19
SMTWTFS
519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+2NSLArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56KDG??19:22+5922h 47m59
 MTWT S
881 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+7SEGMArr +2/Dep +304h 11m+28KDG??03:29+2028h 29m32
SMTWTFS
1258 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...LPI??23:45+16MRJArr -4/Dep +221h 55m+26DD??05:35+629h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1281 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...LPI??23:45+16MRJArr -4/Dep +151h 5m+19PUNE??03:20+027h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1205 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...LPI??23:45+16UBLArr +0/Dep +12h 10m+1PUNE??02:50+227h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1206 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.