Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1272.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL704:00+41CBE*005:00+5325h 0m24
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL1236 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+26CBE*204:40+1824h 10m13
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1236 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRDR412:20+7CBE118:47+1030h 27m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1526 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRDR516:00+2CBE123:45+1431h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1612 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+11CBE*102:00+1930h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1483 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0CBE022:45-726h 5m16
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL1294 km50 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+3CBE*2,407:00+1832h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1513 km47 km/hr

40 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+12SBCArr -13/Dep +13h 0m+14CBE??13:07+2136h 2m-11
 M    S
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+21MAJNArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16CBE??06:32+1126h 2m13
 M WT  
1235 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21CBE??11:55+3577h 30m30
    T  
4279 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:40SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32CBE??11:55+2726h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
1236 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +52h 55m-27CBE??17:40-430h 0m12
SMTWTF 
1286 kmAkshay*^-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +4240m+10CBE??15:37+1327h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1286 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8CBE??15:28+2127h 48m16
 MT   S
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +21/Dep +183h 7m-3CBE??19:25+2931h 20m11
      S
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...PNVL??12:15+39SRRArr +18/Dep +3223h 40m+14CBE??13:25-249h 10m25
     F 
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR??12:20+7EDArr +11/Dep +3555m+24CBE??19:25+2931h 5m10
S  WTF 
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...DR??12:20+7EDArr +11/Dep +351h 25m+24CBE??20:50+732h 30m35
S  WTF 
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+2MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3CBE??02:47+736h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1764 kmคภנคคภ~-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+6SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57CBE??05:05+3537h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2187 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...LTT??15:20+0MAQArr +21/Dep +81h 20m-13CBE??19:05+1727h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+3WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28CBE??05:05+3537h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1984 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+3SCArr +12/Dep +14h 0m-11CBE??08:40+1141h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1909 kmBMTIR*^~-
16554
Σ coimbatore garib r...LTT??16:55+10SRRArr +22/Dep +401h 10m+18CBE??19:05+1726h 10m12
 M   F 
1286 kmkvenkatarayan-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7CBE??16:30+5547h 35m15
  T   S
1286 kmkrrisd-
19586
--
Σ LTT-SRR<>SRR-CBE&n...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +54/Dep +401h 10m-14CBE??19:05+1726h 10m12
  T   S
1286 kmKishor*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +20/Dep +019h 30m-20PTJ??22:23+251h 38m13
 M     
1612 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+15SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20CBE??08:40+1136h 55m11
 M WT  
1867 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+38GNTArr +18/Dep +81h 35m-10CBE??08:40+1136h 55m16
      S
1866 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04CBE??09:55+3537h 40m58
  T    
2348 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...DR??20:30+0AJJArr +11/Dep +223h 42m+11CBE??03:52+2431h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1626 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr -2/Dep +71h 55m+9CBE??03:05+1730h 15m11
  T   S
1498 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+54SRRArr +19/Dep +2123h 45m+2PTJ??21:33+1348h 8m20
S  W   
1230 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+54TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5CBE??22:12+1348h 47m14
S  W   
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +112h 50m-5CBE??08:40+1135h 10m25
  TW  S
1589 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +13/Dep +2:352h 2m+2:22CBE??07:42+2:3634h 12m43
S    F 
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +13/Dep +362h 2m+23CBE??07:40+5634h 10m34
 M     
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9PTJ??00:03+426h 3m10
SMTWTFS
1295 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15CBE??17:17+3843h 17m19
 M     
2343 kmDK-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10CBE??00:35+1126h 35m12
    T  
1301 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +10/Dep +27h 5m-8CBE??06:32+1132h 32m17
SMTWTFS
1301 kmKishor*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27PTJ??00:03+449h 58m-8
   W   
1230 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...PNVL??22:05+48SRRArr +6/Dep +1323h 10m+7PTJ??00:03+449h 58m-7
     F 
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr -14/Dep +1422h 30m+28CBE??23:27+949h 22m-10
   W   
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+30TCRArr +9/Dep +3323m+24CBE??03:05+1729h 0m-7
   W   
1300 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8CBE??08:40+1133h 35m25
   W  S
1901 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+21MASArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10CBE??07:40+5632h 0m30
 M     
1703 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.