Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1850.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0DBG021:10+1:0133h 50m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1888 km56 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0DBG021:10+5833h 50m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1888 km56 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+3DBG*501:10+1:0336h 55m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km51 km/hr

21 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+2BSBArr -1/Dep +4:024h 50m+4:03DBG??17:50+5:1141h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1900 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +13/Dep +3:502h 5m+3:37DBG??17:50+5:1136h 27m16
 M  TF 
1875 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...DR??06:15+8HWHArr +35/Dep +83h 15m-27SPJ??03:15+5345h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2473 kmGopal*^-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +1:30/Dep +4:523h 50m+3:22SPJ??04:30+6:2341h 20m26
     F 
2046 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +1:30/Dep +1540m-1:15SPJ??00:20+1:3837h 10m14
S  W   
2029 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +43/Dep +2345m-20DBG??06:45+1942h 25m27
   W   
2129 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11DBG??11:15+2:1146h 30m9
S TW F 
2599 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+21GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19SPJ??11:40+2:1446h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2217 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +1:42/Dep +536h 20m-49SPJ??07:05+2640h 35m31
 M     
1850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +15/Dep +302h 30m+15DBG??06:45+1939h 45m28
   W   
1875 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+3BZAArr +25/Dep +253h 0m+0SPJ??02:15+4:1458h 50m33
   W   
3011 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40SPJ??11:40+2:1443h 15m44
     F 
2022 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+7LJNArr +1:35/Dep +62h 25m-1:29SPJ??05:05+1636h 40m8
 M     
2061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1SPJ??06:20+1:3437h 45m13
  T   S
2473 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+1JHSArr +32/Dep +272h 20m-5SPJ??11:40+2:1443h 0m44
S      
2022 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+2:51SHGArr +2:04/Dep +296h 55m-1:35DBG??19:15+1:2450h 35m67
   W   
1927 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8SPJ021:50+3:44101h 0m58
   W   
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2SPJ??06:20+1:3437h 20m13
  T  FS
2492 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...CSTM??17:15+20HWHArr +49/Dep +13h 10m-48DBG??11:00+5541h 45m11
  T T  
2513 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +23/Dep +43h 13m-19SPJ??07:05+2637h 40m31
 M   F 
1951 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+4GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47SPJ??00:20+1:3849h 40m14
  T    
2190 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.