Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to GHY/Guwahati
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2565.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0KYQ*404:25+5544h 35m27
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL2559 km57 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+2GHY*412:00+1:1551h 55m44
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2572 km50 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0GHY*413:00+1552h 55m53
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2737 km52 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+14KYQ*418:25+3654h 55m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2967 km54 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPNVL713:05-KYQ*015:25-50h 20m18
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2773 km55 km/hr

35 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+1ALDArr +23/Dep +3:0512h 0m+2:42GHY??16:50+5:5259h 27m27
   W  S
2582 kmAtharva45^~-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...DR506:15+7HWHArr /Dep +1:401h 55m+0GHY108:45+4:1098h 30m27
S      
2988 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...DR506:15+7HWHArr /Dep +05h 5m+0GHY015:35+4957h 20m35
SMTWTFS
2937 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...DR506:15+7HWHArr /Dep +123h 20m+0GHY309:40+5251h 25m11
SMTWTFS
2961 kmHussain*^~-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...DR506:15+7HWHArr /Dep +111h 55m+0GHY308:15+1:4998h 0m49
 M     
2936 kmchayanghosh-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...PNVL??06:25+20PNBEArr +17/Dep +4:202h 40m+4:03GHY??14:45+6:3256h 20m36
    T  
2736 kmAkshay*^-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3GHY??16:50+5:5256h 55m27
SM  TF 
3236 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+6CNBArr +6/Dep +1:566h 15m+1:50GHY??16:50+5:5256h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2786 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT410:55+2ALDArr -2/Dep +3:056h 0m+3:07GHY416:50+5:5277h 55m27
SM W F 
2966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT410:55+0ALDArr +4/Dep +3:056h 5m+3:01GHY416:50+5:5277h 55m27
  T T S
3006 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+11GKPArr +1:44/Dep +5:463h 50m+4:02GHY??23:40+7:2760h 30m41
     F 
2868 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+11GKPArr +1:44/Dep +1340m-1:31GHY??19:30+2:3656h 20m26
S  W   
2851 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...LTT??12:15+5BSBArr +58/Dep +1:011h 55m+3GHY??15:45+4:2251h 30m25
     F 
2590 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...LTT??12:15+5ALDArr +22/Dep +3:055h 10m+2:43GHY??16:50+5:5252h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2582 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT112:40-BSBArr +57/Dep +03h 0m-57GHY719:00-78h 20m17
  T  F 
2757 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0GHY??06:00+4765h 0m29
      S
3333 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...DR??15:25+2BZAArr /Dep +263h 0m+0GHY??08:45+4:1065h 20m27
 M     
3384 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...DR??15:25+2BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0GHY??19:10+2:5175h 45m48
    T  
3437 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...DR??15:25+2BZAArr /Dep +83h 0m+0GHY??08:15+1:4964h 50m49
  T    
3332 kmGopal*^-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...BDTS??15:50+2PNBEArr +44/Dep +4:2012h 25m+3:36GHY??14:45+6:3270h 55m42
 M     
2891 kmPappu-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+6BRCArr +16/Dep +61h 32m-10GHY??07:00+3:1663h 10m42
no arr/dep
3021 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:45/Dep +62h 25m-1:39GHY??19:00+2850h 35m16
 M     
2862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT217:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +050m-11GHY719:00+4650h 0m17
   W  S
3284 kmDont run empty premi...-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...CSTM??17:15+16HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 0m-49GHY??15:40+4446h 25m12
   W   
2969 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9854
Σ Mumbai-Guwahati-Du...CSTM1817:15-HWHArr +49/Dep +12h 0m-48GHY015:40-46h 25m11
  T    
2969 kmHussain*^~-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +20/Dep +3:053h 15m+2:45GHY416:50+5:5271h 25m27
 M   F 
2582 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+5SWMArr +16/Dep +1:382h 29m+1:22KYQ??06:10+3:3760h 7m33
      S
3034 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+1PGTArr +13/Dep 11h 10m+0GHY??19:10+2:5194h 30m49
no arr/dep
4471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+16KOTAArr +18/Dep +3520h 45m+17GHY??07:00+3:1682h 15m24
no arr/dep
3048 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+16NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0RNY??23:30+4:1974h 45m-3
     F 
3226 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...DR??21:45+11HWHArr +1:38/Dep +124h 5m-1:26GHY??09:40+5259h 55m11
SMTWTFS
3150 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+2CNBArr +45/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:00GHY??08:45+5:3558h 5m9
  T    
2955 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+0CNBArr +37/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:08GHY??08:45+5:3558h 5m9
      S
2955 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+2GKPArr +1:42/Dep +134h 0m-1:29GHY??19:30+2:3668h 50m26
  T    
3012 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT322:45+1CNBArr +18/Dep +2:015h 45m+1:43GHY014:45+6:3288h 0m42
SMTWTFS
3281 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.