Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1702.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+0HTE*103:45+2627h 30m18
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km62 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0RNC*307:25+1:4239h 35m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km51 km/hr

28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +30/Dep +31h 45m-27RNC??04:15+4:0352h 10m37
      S
2428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17506
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT??00:15+25JSGArr +53/Dep +1:094h 10m+16HTE??08:20+1:0532h 5m86
    T  
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13155
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi 'R...DR??00:25+15CARArr +47/Dep +5:323h 52m+4:45HTE??19:55+5:3443h 30m17
  TW F 
2040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13149
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via V...LTT??00:35+1BSBArr +3/Dep +3:413h 15m+3:38HTE??16:45+3:5240h 10m17
 M  T S
2019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13152
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??00:35+1COIArr +0/Dep +4:384h 55m+4:38HTE??19:55+5:3443h 20m18
  TW F 
2042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13156
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Ram...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +11/Dep +4:3840m+4:27HTE??19:55+5:3438h 32m18
     F 
2049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13159
Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Budd...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +11/Dep +2:4240m+2:31HTE??16:45+3:5235h 22m17
 M  T  
2023 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??05:23+1ALDArr +20/Dep +4:3840m+4:18HTE??19:55+5:3438h 32m18
   W   
2049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +221h 40m+9HTE??17:10+2735h 17m17
S  W   
1953 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1153
Σ Gitanjali - Tapasw...DR??06:15+7ROUArr +36/Dep +422h 0m+6HTE??11:05+3828h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1714 kmNitish kumar*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+43PUNEArr +29/Dep +2215m-7HTE??17:10+2734h 45m0
   W   
1892 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+3PUNEArr +12/Dep +2248m+10HTE??17:10+2734h 18m17
S  W   
1953 kmCheetah*^~-
13168
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Ra...LTT??08:05+2MGSArr -8/Dep +4:366h 55m+4:44RNC??04:15+4:0344h 10m37
      S
2033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:44SRRArr +1:24/Dep +3655m-48HTE??08:20+1:0570h 50m69
SMTWTFS
3336 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+9BSLArr +1:14/Dep +482h 10m-26HTE??17:10+2730h 0m18
S  W   
1699 kmCheetah*^~-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...DR??11:20+2MGSArr +24/Dep +173h 35m-7HTE??04:40+2641h 20m26
   W   
2048 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20561
--
Σ Mumbai- DaltonGanj...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr -5/Dep +143h 35m+19RNC??04:15+1940h 55m28
    T  
2038 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...LTT??12:15+4BSBArr +51/Dep +655m-45RNC??04:15+1940h 0m28
 MT TF 
2044 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+4MMRArr +37/Dep +281h 0m-9HTE??17:10+2728h 55m18
S  W   
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13166
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ran...BDTS??15:50+3MGSArr +1:26/Dep +63h 15m-1:20RNC??09:00+1141h 10m7
no arr/dep
2154 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT??16:40+2:34ALDArr +1:39/Dep +384h 55m-1:01RNC??11:20+4142h 40m13
   W   
2050 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +21/Dep 2h 58m+0HTE??10:05+4:5740h 40m69
 M   F 
2049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...LTT??20:35+0SBPArr +1:06/Dep +1:272h 50m+21HTE??08:20+1:0535h 45m86
S      
1818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3896
--
Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via...DR??21:45+12DHNArr +1:35/Dep +42h 36m-1:31RNC??13:15-339h 30m8
SMTW  S
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
13148
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi (v...DR??21:45+12GAYAArr +2:26/Dep +25h 55m-2:24RNC??13:55+140h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2007 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13174
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhga...LTT??22:15+1MGSArr +48/Dep +3:413h 5m+2:53HTE??16:45+3:5242h 30m17
S  W F 
2006 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13176
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??22:15+1CARArr +59/Dep +5:324h 12m+4:33HTE??19:55+5:3445h 40m18
 MT T  
2032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+0CNBArr +18/Dep +2:011h 40m+1:43HTE??16:45+3:5242h 0m17
S  W F 
2209 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.