Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 587.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30+2NED*318:00+3111h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL595 km52 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0NED000:25+3912h 55m10
     F 
II
GNWL588 km46 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0NED*004:45+816h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL728 km44 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPNVL*616:00+2NED*209:25+2117h 25m13
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+2PAU005:00+3312h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL558 km45 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+2NED105:40+4013h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km45 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRDR416:50+0NED205:10+3612h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km48 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+3NED208:40+4011h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL596 km53 km/hr

31 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+0AKArr +48/Dep +050m-48NED??14:10+1113h 55m4
no arr/dep
801 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+19MMRArr +49/Dep +5233m+3NED??12:00+5211h 45m18
   W   
588 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +30/Dep +62h 15m-24NED??21:55-513h 50m11
     F 
588 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +17/Dep +32h 17m-14NED??22:08+4313h 48m19
SMTWTFS
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +17/Dep +61h 42m-11NED??21:55-513h 35m11
     F 
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+3MMRArr +35/Dep +72h 8m-28PBN??23:45+3411h 5m11
S T T  
529 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+31MMRArr +54/Dep +71h 18m-47PBN??23:45+3410h 50m-19
S T T  
528 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...PNVL??12:55+31MMRArr +54/Dep +21h 18m-52PBN??23:45+2510h 50m-18
 M    S
529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+31MMRArr +54/Dep +31h 18m-51PBN??23:45+2810h 50m-18
   W   
529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3NED??13:20+2024h 20m13
S      
1055 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+11MMRArr +1:00/Dep +71h 8m-53PBN??23:45+3410h 0m10
  T T  
537 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...DR??13:45+11MMRArr +1:00/Dep +21h 8m-58PBN??23:45+2510h 0m11
      S
538 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +22/Dep +245m-20PBN??23:45+259h 45m12
 M    S
538 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +22/Dep +745m-15PBN??23:45+349h 45m11
S T T  
537 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+0AWBArr +18/Dep +172h 35m-1NED??03:05+3613h 5m10
SMTWTFS
601 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PNVL??14:20+30MMRArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33NED??03:05+3612h 45m3
SMTWTFS
587 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +01h 25m-16NED??03:05+3612h 5m10
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...DR??15:10+8MMRArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29NED??03:05+3611h 55m9
SMTWTFS
596 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+8MMRArr +29/Dep +111h 35m-18NED??03:40+3912h 30m8
     F 
597 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +44/Dep +1153m-33NED??03:40+3911h 15m9
     F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +10/Dep +4613m+36NED??00:25+1031h 25m25
  T    
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +41h 35m-9NED??10:00+3216h 50m13
 M W   
853 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +41h 35m-9PAU??08:55+1:1015h 45m10
S    F 
714 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+1SVJRArr +24/Dep +427m-20NED??10:00+3215h 56m12
 M W   
841 kmCheetah*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+0YGArr +18/Dep +1:062h 22m+48NED??23:30+1827h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1172 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+0VKBArr +33/Dep +563h 5m+23NED??23:30+1825h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1105 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+1MMRArr +26/Dep +1550m-11NED??10:00+3212h 0m13
 M W   
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+1AKArr +52/Dep +01h 50m-52NED??14:10+1116h 10m4
 M     
801 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT??22:15+1MMRArr +40/Dep +1535m-25NED??10:00+3211h 45m13
 M W   
589 kmNanded Mail-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+4SBCArr +53/Dep +655m-47NED??23:30+1848h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2166 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...DR??23:55+10KWVArr +36/Dep +1:2915m+53NED??19:40+1:2519h 45m34
SMTWTFS
735 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.