Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
20 Trains / 53 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1335.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*100:20-CNB007:10-30h 50m13
     F 
II
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBDTS*205:10-CNB007:10-26h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+2527h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+6CNB806:45+622h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+11CNB609:45+5922h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+6CNB518:40+1529h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0CNB4,8,911:50+2221h 30m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+0CNB6,711:30+5821h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:22+5:10CNB811:30+6:3721h 8m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+12CNB517:00+4025h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+4623h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+1CNB713:30+3321h 5m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+1CNB513:30+4321h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+3CNB615:40+1:1623h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50-CNB217:55-24h 5m12
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50-CNB917:00-23h 10m12
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+2CNB604:35+4529h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0CNB604:35+3729h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1CNB600:10+1825h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*423:25+0CNB??01:10+1:0225h 45m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km59 km/hr

53 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +15/Dep +283h 51m+13CNB??10:45+1:3034h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +20/Dep +31h 45m-17CNB??07:30+1:4831h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+18STAArr +58/Dep +252h 25m-33CNB??03:30+627h 5m8
  T  F 
1491 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr +12/Dep +83h 35m-4CNB??05:50+329h 15m17
     F 
1335 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +33/Dep +34h 5m-30CNB??08:15+326h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5650m+1:42CNB??12:25+2:4029h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT107:55+9BPLArr +30/Dep +433h 40m+13CNB408:15+1:1096h 20m49
 M     
2282 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3CNB??12:50+1:4828h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+9AGCArr +35/Dep +441h 50m+9CNB??10:15+2:3426h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT208:05+0BPLArr +10/Dep +431h 40m+33CNB408:15+1:1096h 10m49
 M     
2116 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +12/Dep +260m+14CNB608:15+3769h 20m20
   W   
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +12/Dep +420m+30CNB408:15+1:1093h 20m49
SM   F 
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +38/Dep +391h 10m+1CNB??08:15+1:1068h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+6DDArr +34/Dep +2645m-8CNB??15:35+4327h 15m9
     F 
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +11/Dep +22h 0m-9CNB??20:15+3831h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +11/Dep +3:064h 40m+2:55CNB??22:12+3:4133h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+46GWLArr +1:29/Dep +233h 45m-1:06CNB??18:30+1:0229h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1530 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +47/Dep +1:0030m+13CNB??13:20+1:0024h 0m12
      S
1335 kmI M BACK^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+13JUArr +16/Dep +293h 0m+13CNB??01:20+1:4835h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +14/Dep +352h 30m+21CNB??15:35+4324h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+6BRCArr +16/Dep +61h 32m-10CNB??19:15+2827h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+4JPArr +16/Dep +224h 35m+6CNB??02:00+1:4834h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:23/Dep +434h 25m-40CNB??18:30+1:0226h 5m13
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:061h 42m-17CNB??15:35+4323h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR416:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +4845m+37CNB408:15+1:1087h 25m48
SM   F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +5545m+44CNB??08:15+5839h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15CNB??08:15+3739h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15CNB??08:15+4339h 25m31
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +38h 20m-8CNB??21:35+2428h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+4BRCArr +12/Dep +82h 1m-4CNB??19:55+1:1126h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+35BRCArr +1/Dep +71h 8m+6CNB??19:55+2:1126h 10m15
  T    
1506 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3CNB??04:00+1034h 15m4
  T    
1603 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+5SWMArr +16/Dep +1:382h 29m+1:22CNB??19:15+4025h 12m14
      S
1491 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+5BRCArr +13/Dep +71h 43m-6CNB??18:55+4024h 52m10
  T T  
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+5NZMArr +13/Dep +41h 30m-9CNB??19:50+5825h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +10/Dep +321h 5m+22CNB??19:55+2:1125h 5m19
  T    
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +13/Dep +153h 5m+2CNB??01:20+1:4430h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +13/Dep +233h 5m+10CNB??01:20+1:3230h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4CNB??23:15+1:4928h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+4JHSArr +37/Dep +563h 20m+19CNB??23:10+1627h 15m40
 MT T S
1343 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...PNVL719:55+44NDLSArr +31/Dep +36h 10m-28CNB406:30+3234h 35m-4
  TW   
2086 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+4MTJArr +1:05/Dep +1:194h 42m+14CNB??05:55+1:2134h 0m6
S T T  
1745 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +233h 10m+24CNB805:50+357h 35m17
   W   
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+16NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8CNB??21:55+2725h 10m-18
   W FS
1834 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+16KOTAArr +18/Dep +3520h 45m+17CNB??19:15+2846h 30m0
no arr/dep
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...PNVL??20:45+16NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8CNB??20:45+1048h 0m-16
   W  S
1834 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+27KOTAArr +30/Dep +3:113h 30m+2:41CNB??04:20+3:0331h 35m-8
    T  
1574 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+16NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0CNB??20:45+1:1348h 0m-18
     F 
1834 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +28/Dep +32h 5m-25CNB??08:50+2435h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr /Dep +373h 57m+0CNB??01:20+1:4427h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+32ADIArr +19/Dep +84h 20m-11CNB??11:50+4838h 25m-10
    T  
1738 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +6/Dep +93h 40m+3CNB??11:50+3338h 20m-9
    T  
1747 kmGopal*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8CNB??21:55+2722h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.