Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KCVL/Kochuveli
20 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 1479.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRPNVL704:30+23TVC*108:00-327h 30m13
 M WT  
3A
2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+42TVC007:55+3:3327h 25m19
  T    
II
GNWL1450 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:27TVC*414:20+5330h 10m14
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1461 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:12TVC*414:20+1:0330h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0TVC*319:25+5031h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1499 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+36KCVL*317:45+2729h 30m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+1:08KCVL*117:45+1:4329h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km49 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24KCVL*117:45+4629h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+26KCVL*217:45+2529h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+6TVC*203:20-339h 0m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1937 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+27TVC018:15+4929h 0m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15KCVL*018:30+3329h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+2TVP109:53-41h 53m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2033 km49 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+6KCVL*123:00-1230h 5m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+1KCVL*123:00+3330h 5m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+27KCVL*105:35+3731h 30m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+30TVP104:44-30h 39m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+56TVP104:44-30h 39m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:16KCVL*005:35-1131h 30m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+16TVC*005:30-1030h 0m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr

29 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+17SRRArr +1:43/Dep +1423h 40m-1:29TVP??08:49-52h 19m32
     F 
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL??09:30+1:47CLTArr +1:28/Dep +1323h 10m-1:15TVC??13:50+1752h 20m-4
S TWT S
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DR??12:20+6MDUArr +26/Dep +92h 15m-17KCVL??07:00+2442h 40m19
S  WTF 
1935 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+2MASArr +0/Dep +03h 15m+0TVP??11:04-44h 49m17
SMTWTFS
2185 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DR??14:15+2MASArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0TVC??11:55+745h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+8SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:1948m+1:00TVP??14:08-46h 58m38
SMTWTFS
2611 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+3WLArr +38/Dep +1:1039m+32TVP??14:08-46h 43m38
SMTWTFS
2406 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+3SCArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15TVC??18:20+1950h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+22ERSArr +11/Dep +2123h 25m+10TVC??20:55+1550h 55m5
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +28/Dep +019h 30m-28KCVL??06:30-159h 45m21
 M     
2022 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +23/Dep +11h 15m-22TVC??18:20+1946h 35m27
 M WT  
2291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+11MDUArr +57/Dep +3855m-19TVC??11:55+740h 10m11
     F 
1867 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+9KJMArr +1:31/Dep +23h 40m-1:29TVP??12:10-40h 25m24
S      
1917 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+35GNTArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13TVC??18:20+1946h 35m32
      S
2292 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +561h 20m+57TVP018:38-94h 23m69
S      
2770 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+48ERSArr +32/Dep +191h 15m-13TVC??03:35+1430h 10m17
S  W   
1449 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +92h 50m-7TVC??18:20+1944h 50m41
  TW  S
2013 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +16/Dep +84h 35m-8TVC??23:15+2149h 45m27
SM   F 
2237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +24/Dep +2:232h 2m+1:59TVC??17:15+3:2143h 45m61
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +24/Dep +482h 2m+24TVC??17:15+1:0543h 45m52
 M     
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR821:30+0TENArr +7/Dep +1350m+6TVC015:25+2565h 55m11
  TW  S
1989 kmBMTIR*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr -2/Dep +212h 5m+23TVC??01:20+3151h 20m27
 M     
2754 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT422:35+4SBCArr +50/Dep +222h 10m-48TVP012:10-61h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2354 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT422:35+4CBEArr +12/Dep +121h 45m+0TVC418:20+1967h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1939 kmBMTIR*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA522:35+7MAJNArr +23/Dep +123h 5m-22TVP003:59+353h 24m45
SMTWTFS
1491 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT422:35+4CBEArr +12/Dep +2:2645m+2:14TVC117:15+3:21114h 40m61
 MT T  
1927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13TVC??18:20+1943h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+21MASArr +11/Dep +51h 15m-6TVC??17:15+1:0541h 35m48
 M     
2116 km~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR523:55+10MASArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1TVC023:15+2147h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2064 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.