Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 1947.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRDR506:15-HWH*2212:30-30h 15m25
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1962 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERDR611:20+20HWH*2319:30+1:0132h 10m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+14HWH1421:30+2434h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1948 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPNVL013:05+2:03SRC*018:15+5:0329h 10m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1940 km67 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+16HWH*2219:40+4926h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km74 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+1HWH*2003:35+3031h 0m16
 MT  FS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1948 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*1908:25+1335h 50m23
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2080 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50-HWH*1705:50-33h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1956 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+11HWH*1411:45+1:3838h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2151 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+1SHM*112:25+1638h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL1945 km51 km/hr

49 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +15/Dep +283h 51m+13HWH??04:00+2:2851h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14HWH??06:45+2:4854h 40m32
S      
2693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT200:15+32JSGArr +57/Dep +91h 55m-48SHM209:55+1081h 40m22
no arr/dep
2302 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+12GWLArr +28/Dep +24h 5m-26HWH??06:45+3:0151h 50m26
 M     
2536 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+1JHSArr +0/Dep +402h 10m+40HWH??06:45+3:0149h 35m29
   W   
2510 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR??08:53+3PUNEArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12HWH??19:40+2334h 47m6
 M    S
2202 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr -4/Dep +2:284h 50m+2:32HWH??04:00+2:2840h 40m26
    T  
2143 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr -4/Dep +1:385h 15m+1:42HWH??06:55+1:4743h 35m76
    T  
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR??11:20+2MGSArr +24/Dep +2:284h 50m+2:04HWH??04:00+2:2840h 40m25
   W   
2151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR??11:20+2MGSArr +24/Dep +1:385h 15m+1:14HWH??06:55+1:4743h 35m75
   W   
2163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0HWH??10:55+2345h 55m16
      S
2359 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr /Dep +03h 55m+0HWH??16:10+4951h 10m58
SMTWTFS
2368 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +3/Dep +52h 58m+2HWH??03:35+5437h 55m29
S  WT  
2128 kmGopal*^-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??14:15+2DDArr +17/Dep +2640m+9HWH??03:50+5737h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2201 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +28/Dep +1:472h 30m+1:19HWH??04:00+2:2837h 30m26
 M     
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +28/Dep +1:075h 40m+39HWH??07:55+1:0741h 25m38
 M     
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +10/Dep +2:035h 20m+1:53HWH??06:45+3:0140h 15m29
 M     
2143 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+29STArr +29/Dep +52h 14m-24HWH??03:35+5437h 0m29
S  W   
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+7STArr +12/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+1MAOArr +46/Dep +105h 15m-36HWH??22:40+1:2655h 20m43
 M WT S
2661 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...DR??15:25+2BZAArr /Dep +263h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:3146h 30m17
 M     
2358 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...DR??15:25+2BZAArr /Dep +83h 0m+0HWH??13:55+2046h 30m34
  T    
2358 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...DR??15:25+2BBSArr /Dep +282h 47m+0HWH??13:40+5246h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2358 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+2BZAArr /Dep +113h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:3546h 30m22
   W   
2358 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DR??15:25+2SCArr /Dep +132h 35m+0HWH??16:10+4948h 45m58
SMTWTFS
2358 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...DR??15:25+2BBSArr /Dep +41h 45m+0HWH??12:40+1945h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2358 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr +0/Dep +01h 0m+0HWH??06:45+3:0138h 55m29
   W   
2143 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT215:50+0STAArr +41/Dep +1:031h 25m+22HWH1006:45+3:1486h 55m33
  T    
2893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+1:41ALDArr +26/Dep 4h 5m+0HWH??19:30+6:0650h 50m105
   W   
2252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+1:41ALDArr +26/Dep +4:184h 35m+3:52KOAA??13:15+3:1844h 35m19
   W   
2164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +1:251h 45m+1:14HWH??13:30+1:3444h 40m60
SMTWTFS
2175 kmGanesh-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +38h 20m-8HWH??09:50+4340h 50m7
SMTW FS
2837 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+4BRCArr +12/Dep +82h 1m-4HWH??13:05+2:4043h 55m15
      S
2508 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +20/Dep +1:471h 35m+1:27HWH904:00+2:2858h 35m26
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +20/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH904:00-58h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +20/Dep +263h 5m+6HWH907:30+2:3538h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +20/Dep +1:074h 45m+47HWH907:55+1:0762h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +20/Dep +04h 45m-20HWH1206:45+3:0161h 20m29
no arr/dep
2150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+18MAOArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4HWH??22:40+1:2652h 40m31
    T  
2611 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11HWH??22:40+1:2651h 55m43
 M WT S
2650 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4SDAH??16:00+3:1845h 10m20
SMTWTFS
2673 kmHarsh*^~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...DR??19:25+2NGPArr +8/Dep +151h 5m+7HWH??03:35+5432h 10m28
S  WT  
1962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +93h 0m+10HWH2203:50+5755h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH2003:35-79h 20m28
 MT  F 
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +152h 40m+16HWH2003:35+5479h 20m29
 MT  F 
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +2/Dep +553h 38m+53HWH??13:30+1:3440h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25HWH??17:45+5644h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2411 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr /Dep +04h 30m+0HWH??17:45+5643h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2326 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14HWH??17:45+5642h 40m25
   W  S
2313 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.