Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
30 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 870.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL704:00+58MAJN320:45+1:4916h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRPNVL704:30+23MAJN220:40+1516h 10m5
 M WT  
 828 km51 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+19MAJN320:40+4316h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+51MAJN120:50+1:4316h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km51 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+49MAJN220:40+1:4915h 40m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+45MAJN101:20+3317h 10m5
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:12MAJN101:20+1:0717h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL709:30+1:34MAJN202:20+1:3716h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+0MAJN1,305:50+4518h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL877 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+23MAJN104:35+2416h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+53MAJN104:35+5316h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+26MAJN304:35+4316h 20m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+24MAJN104:35+1816h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+13MAJN306:20+3117h 5m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14MAJN1,206:20+4517h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRLTT*415:20+1MAQ*1,310:25+3619h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km46 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55-MAJN110:15-17h 20m10
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL877 km51 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+11MAJN110:15+1:3117h 20m10
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL877 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+22MAJN1,210:15+5216h 15m2
S      
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+1MAJN114:25+3317h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL885 km50 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+0MAJN112:15+2215h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL877 km57 km/hr
22150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...SFCRPNVL521:25+45MAJN213:50+5516h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+25MAJN116:10+1:1518h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+37MAJN116:10+918h 5m12
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+30MAJN216:10+2818h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+45MAJN116:10+4018h 5m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05-MAJN116:10-18h 5m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCRTNA522:35-MAJN*115:15-16h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km52 km/hr
09001Mumbai Central - Man...ExpWRBCT*023:15-MAJN*019:30-20h 15m23
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL938 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+12MAJN117:50+3118h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km45 km/hr

14 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL704:30+1:11MAOArr +41/Dep +111h 40m-30MAQ323:00+1118h 30m3
S     S
834 kmWhy not three langua...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL704:30+1:11MAOArr +41/Dep +4023h 40m-1MAJN121:24+2940h 54m22
S     S
828 kmsripathinayak731-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:00+1:00MAOArr +1:46/Dep +111h 0m-1:35MAQ??23:00+1118h 0m0
S T    
833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+1:00MAOArr +1:46/Dep +1:116h 0m-35MAJN??03:00+1:0922h 0m-5
S      
828 kmMy dream is to trave...-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +22/Dep +110m-11MAQ??23:00+1117h 35m8
SMTWTFS
890 kmsripathinayak731-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...DR??07:25+16MAOArr +1:06/Dep +1:1150m+5MAJN??03:00+1:0919h 35m2
S      
885 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +23/Dep +223h 7m-1MAQ??03:55+1:2339h 50m29
      S
2026 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR??12:20+6EDArr +15/Dep +1:0755m+52MAQ??03:55+1:2339h 35m28
S  WTF 
1933 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...DR??16:00+2PGTArr +10/Dep +353h 35m+25MAQ??12:25+4544h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2019 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +73h 5m-1MAJN??23:15+4830h 5m19
      S
1056 kmsripathinayak731-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+18MAOArr +6/Dep +1223h 30m+6MAQ??12:05+2242h 5m16
    T  
833 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...DR??18:04+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4MAJN??23:15+4829h 11m18
      S
1047 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...DR??21:30+0MYSArr +19/Dep 1h 40m+0MAQ??08:15-34h 45m14
    T  
1520 kmsripathinayak731-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNVL??21:55+48MAOArr +46/Dep +117h 20m-35MAQ??23:00+1125h 5m-6
S      
833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.